Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 29/03/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) (length: 0.9km, climb: 15m, 16 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E,M20E,M18E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 ((W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen,M35,M40) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge Course 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge Course 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60,WOpen) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:11:24 1304
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:11:48 1285
3 Roland Meister OLGDAC M 1963 00:12:21
4 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 00:12:41 1243
5 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:12:44 1241
6 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:12:46 1239
7 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:12:49 1237
8 Leo Pyymäki EsSu M 1963 00:12:54
9 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 00:12:55
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:13:03 1226
11 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:13:04 1225
12 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 00:13:12 1218
13 Ade Chapman RAFO M 1963 00:13:23 1210
14 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:13:31 1203
15 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:13:34 1201
16 Juha-Pekka Harju TP M 1962 00:13:38
17 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 00:14:01 1179
18 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 00:14:01 1179
19 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:14:02 1179
20 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:14:03 1178
21 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:14:04 1177
22 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:14:04 1177
23 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:14:07 1175
24 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:14:10 1172
25 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 00:14:11 1172
26 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:14:12 1171
27 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:14:15 1168
28 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:14:22 1163
29 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:14:22 1163
30 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:14:26 1160
31 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:14:31 1156
32 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:14:34 1153
33 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:14:36 1152
34 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 00:14:37 1151
35 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:14:40 1148
36 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 00:14:41 1148
37 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:14:45 1144
38 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 00:14:47 1143
39 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:14:48 1142
40 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 00:14:56 1136
41 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 00:14:57 1135
42 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 00:15:00 1133
43 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 00:15:06 1128
44 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:15:10 1125
45 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:15:11 1124
46 Hannes Pacher GRAZ M 1959 00:15:13
47 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 00:15:15 1121
48 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:15:16 1120
49 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:15:17 1119
50 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 00:15:18 1118
51 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:15:19 1117
52 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 00:15:27 1111
53 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1961 00:15:27
54 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 00:15:32 1107
55 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:15:33 1106
56 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:15:38 1102
57 Reinhard Balling UNATT M 1959 00:15:39
58 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:15:46 1096
59 Clive Giddis DEE M 1963 00:15:53 1090
60 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 00:15:57 1087
61 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:16:01 1084
62 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 00:16:02 1083
63 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:16:07 1079
64 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 00:16:09 1078
65 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 00:16:11 1076
66 Ulf Skoglund KilsOK M 1960 00:16:13
67 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:16:16 1072
68 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:16:20 1069
69 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:16:21 1068
70 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 00:16:26 1064
71 Pavel Veljacik OK SP M 1962 00:16:28
72 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 00:16:29 1062
73 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 00:16:34 1058
74 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1962 00:16:35
75 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 00:16:36 1056
76 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:16:40 1053
77 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:16:51 1044
78 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 00:16:51 1044
79 Peter Martin MV M 1961 00:16:52 1043
80 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 00:16:53 1043
81 Volker Otto KOLV M 1962 00:16:57
82 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:16:58 1039
83 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:16:58 1039
84 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 00:17:03 1035
85 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:17:05 1033
86 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 00:17:06 1032
87 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:17:14 1026
88 John O'Donovan COC M 1960 00:17:19
89 Christopher Schive MOSS M 1960 00:17:29
90 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:17:32 1012
91 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 00:17:36 1009
92 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 00:17:37 1008
93 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:17:43 1003
94 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 00:17:45 1001
95 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 00:17:45 1001
96 Jim Hayward BOK M 1963 00:17:47 1000
97 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 00:17:50 997
98 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 00:17:54 994
99 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1959 00:17:55
100 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 00:17:58 991
101 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 00:18:00 989
102 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:18:16 977
103 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:18:16 977
104 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 00:18:27
105 Patrick O Donovan BOC M 1963 00:18:29
106 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:18:36 961
107 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:18:38 959
108 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 00:18:42 956
109 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 00:18:42 956
110 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 00:18:53 947
111 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 00:19:06 937
112 Michel Arsac-England Altair M 1960 00:19:22
113 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 00:19:24 923
114 Søren Bertelsen OK-HTF M 1960 00:19:41
115 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 00:20:06 889
116 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:20:12 884
117 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 00:20:20 878
118 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 00:20:55 850
119 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 00:21:01 845
120 Andy Parry NGOC M 1962 00:21:10 838
121 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 00:21:31 822
122 Steven King SOS M 1961 00:21:32 821
123 Stephen Walsh MWOC M 1960 00:21:38 816
124 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 00:21:51 806
125 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 00:24:11 694
126 Paul Bloch DEVON M 1960 00:26:25 588
127 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 00:26:25 588
128 Pär Lundqvist HAGABY M 1960 00:26:53
129 Stephen McNab BKO M 1963 00:31:39 338
130 Jonathan Roberts LOG M 1962 00:32:10 314
131 David Bryant MAROC M 1962 00:33:36 245
132 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 1961 01:16:29
- Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:11:42
- Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:13:02
- John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:14:38
- Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:38
- Christoph Schoenenberger mp OLVZUG M 1962 00:14:47
- Padraig Higgins mp MNAV M 1962 00:18:02
- Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:20:24
Showing results 1 - 139 of 139