Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 29/03/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55,W35) (length: 1.8km, climb: 15m, 15 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E,M20E,M18E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 ((W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen,M35,M40) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge Course 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge Course 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60,WOpen) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Gavin Clegg WSX M 1955 00:10:56 1269
2 Peter Jones SN M 1956 00:11:35 1234
3 Philip Eeles SOC M 1955 00:11:36 1233
4 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:11:47 1223
5 Maurice Calvert AIRE M 1957 00:11:50 1220
6 James Crawford GO M 1955 00:11:52 1218
7 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:11:55 1216
8 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:11:59 1212
9 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 00:12:00 1211
10 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:12:05 1207
11 Joachim Friessnig OCFF M 1958 00:12:15
12 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:12:18 1195
13 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:12:19 1194
14 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:12:22 1191
15 Krister Gumaelius WAX M 1958 00:12:32
16 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:12:34 1180
17 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 00:12:34 1180
18 David Watkins BADO M 1958 00:12:35 1179
19 Keith Tonkin BL M 1958 00:12:39 1176
20 Donald Petrie CLYDE M 1957 00:12:40 1175
21 Andrew Kelly CLARO M 1958 00:12:42 1173
22 Alex Campbell BASOC M 1958 00:12:43 1172
23 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:12:43 1172
24 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 00:12:48 1168
25 Bob Cherry AYROC M 1957 00:12:54 1162
26 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:12:59 1158
27 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:13:02 1155
28 Mario Meier OLGWEL M 1957 00:13:05
29 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 00:13:06 1151
30 Chris Moncaster KERNO M 1954 00:13:07 1151
31 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:13:10 1148
32 Neil Harvatt HALO M 1956 00:13:12 1146
33 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:13:15 1143
34 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:13:23 1136
35 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 00:13:23 1136
36 Andy Robinson LOC M 1954 00:13:27 1133
37 Nick Hale MAROC M 1958 00:13:28 1132
38 Peter Maliphant BOK M 1956 00:13:28 1132
39 Derek Allison LOC M 1957 00:13:29 1131
40 John Cook WSX M 1957 00:13:30 1130
41 Steve Edmonds DEVON M 1957 00:13:34 1126
42 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:13:35 1125
43 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 00:13:36 1124
44 Peter Jones AIRE M 1956 00:13:37 1124
45 Graham McIntyre INT M 1958 00:13:42 1119
46 Andy Lewsley BL M 1955 00:13:42 1119
47 Alison High SO F 1977 00:13:49 1113
48 Andrew Cox wato M 1956 00:13:50
49 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:13:53 1109
50 Stephen Kimberley DVO M 1958 00:13:53 1109
51 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:13:57 1105
52 Clive Street LOG M 1957 00:13:59 1104
53 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 00:14:00 1103
54 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:14:00 1103
55 Crawford Lindsay ESOC M 1955 00:14:05 1098
56 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:14:05 1098
57 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 00:14:06 1097
58 Steve Smirthwaite MOR M 1958 00:14:09 1095
59 Robert Daly GRAMP M 1957 00:14:10 1094
60 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:14:11 1093
61 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 00:14:12 1092
62 Ian Moran SOC M 1958 00:14:15 1089
63 Anne Straube OD F 1975 00:14:16 1088
64 Iain Rochford OCFF M 1956 00:14:16
65 Bill Pullman CSU M 1954 00:14:17
66 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 00:14:19 1086
67 Peter Haynes WAOC M 1958 00:14:22 1083
68 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 00:14:27 1078
69 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:14:31 1075
70 Ian Prosser BAOC M 1957 00:14:32 1074
71 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:14:35 1071
72 Barry Woodfine SAX M 1958 00:14:38 1068
73 Ian Byford HH M 1958 00:14:38 1068
74 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 00:14:38 1068
75 Dave Brown HALO M 1957 00:14:43 1064
76 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:14:43 1064
77 Alastair Moir SOC M 1954 00:14:43 1064
78 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 00:14:45 1062
79 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 00:14:51 1057
80 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:14:58 1050
81 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 00:14:58 1050
82 Colin Matheson FVO M 1954 00:14:58 1050
83 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 00:14:59 1050
84 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:14:59 1050
85 Andrew McComb OH-S M 1958 00:15:06
86 Peter Woods WAOC M 1957 00:15:13 1037
87 Steve Jones SBOC M 1958 00:15:16 1034
88 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:15:28 1023
89 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:15:34 1018
90 Colin West SOS M 1955 00:15:35 1017
91 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:15:37 1015
92 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 00:15:38 1014
93 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:15:40 1013
94 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:15:41 1012
95 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 00:15:45 1008
96 Mark White SARUM M 1958 00:15:48 1005
97 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 00:15:56 998
98 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 00:15:58 996
99 Helen Chan EBOR F 1975 00:16:16 980
100 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:16:16 980
101 Mike Bray SN M 1955 00:16:20 976
102 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 00:16:24 973
103 Freya Askham SMOC F 1974 00:16:34 964
104 Phil Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:16:46 953
105 Sacha Fisher SMOC F 1975 00:16:51 948
106 Simon Greenwood SAX M 1955 00:16:57 943
107 Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 00:16:57 943
108 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 00:16:57 943
109 Kevin Lomas NOC M 1956 00:17:00 940
110 Alan Wallis SN M 1956 00:17:08 933
111 Peter Davis SOC M 1955 00:17:09 932
112 Edward Nicholson NOC M 1957 00:17:10 931
113 Don Short CNOC M 1956 00:17:10
114 Sarah Watkins SROC F 1974 00:17:11 930
115 Clare Todd LOK F 1977 00:17:12 930
116 Jerry Purkis LOC M 1956 00:17:14 928
117 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 00:17:19 923
118 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 00:17:20 922
119 Nicola Morris BOK F 1976 00:17:22 920
120 Joe House SO M 1954 00:17:42 902
121 Selwyn Wright LOC M 1955 00:17:48 897
122 Hilary Wells SOC F 1974 00:17:51 894
123 Brid Casey Wat O F 1974 00:17:52
124 Fiona O'Brien KerryO F 1970 00:18:10
125 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:18:11 876
126 Martin Light NWO M 1958 00:18:14 874
127 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:18:16 872
128 Pauline Sinclair TVOC F 1974 00:18:17 871
129 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 00:18:19 869
130 Adrian Lovell WIM M 1954 00:18:24 865
131 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 00:18:25 864
132 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:18:27 862
133 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 00:18:29 860
134 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 00:18:34 856
135 Mark Thompson TVOC M 1955 00:18:35 855
136 Kevin Bush SWOC M 1958 00:18:36 854
137 Mark Lyne SOS M 1958 00:18:40 850
138 Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:18:41 849
139 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:19:12 821
140 Michael Merritt SO M 1957 00:19:23 811
141 Senan O' Boyle CNOC M 1956 00:19:27
142 Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 00:19:34 801
143 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 00:19:56 782
144 Petter Fure OPPSAL M 1957 00:20:07
145 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 00:20:36 745
146 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 00:21:13 712
147 Sue Garside WCH F 1976 00:21:27 699
148 Patrick Murphy BOC M 1957 00:22:28
149 Philip Young HH M 1956 00:23:08 608
150 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 00:23:40 579
151 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 00:24:33 532
152 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 00:24:50 516
153 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:28:17 329
154 Georgina Blair DVO F 1976 00:28:32 316
155 Lucy Carter SUFFOC F 1977 00:28:44 305
156 Tyrone Elleker SN M 1956 00:30:50 191
157 Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 00:31:30 155
158 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 00:32:43 89
159 Kim Sanderson NATO F 1975 00:37:07 0
160 Louise Ellis BKO F 1975 01:04:47 0
- Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:12:28
- Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:12:50
- Adrian Taylor DEVON M 1955 00:15:20
- Liam O'Brien mp CorkO M 1954 01:00:54
Showing results 1 - 164 of 164