Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival - Sprint (UKOL5), 29/03/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 9 (M60,WOpen) (length: 1.7km, climb: 10m, 14 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E,M20E,M18E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 ((W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (W18E,W20E,W21E) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (MOpen,M35,M40) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (M45) | UKOL Badge Course 5 (M16) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M50) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M55,W35) | UKOL Badge Course 8 (W16) | UKOL Badge Course 10 (W40,W45) | UKOL Badge Course 11 (M65,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 12 (M70,W55,W60) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70,W75,W80,W85) | Course 14

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:12:25 1183
2 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:12:39 1171
3 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:12:46 1165
4 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:12:55 1158
5 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:13:00 1154
6 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 00:13:13 1143
7 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:13:15 1141
8 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:13:23 1134
9 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 00:13:30 1128
10 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:13:41 1119
11 Liz Drewe CLARO F 1981 00:13:43 1117
12 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 00:13:44 1116
13 Kitty Bray SBOC F 1989 00:13:49 1112
14 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:14:02 1101
15 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 00:14:07 1097
16 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:14:09 1095
17 Martyn Roome SROC M 1952 00:14:10 1094
18 Suzy Dixon TVOC F 1984 00:14:17 1088
19 Joanne West SLOW F 1988 00:14:23 1083
20 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:14:33 1075
21 Jo Pickering WIM F 1988 00:14:37 1071
22 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:14:37 1071
23 Hanna Tuomisto TP F 1982 00:14:37
24 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:14:39 1070
25 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 00:14:45 1065
26 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:14:47 1063
27 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:14:52 1059
28 Katie McInnes MDOC F 1987 00:14:57 1054
29 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 00:14:58 1054
30 Rachael Harrison SUFFOC F 1996 00:15:01 1051
31 David Bray LEI M 1953 00:15:04 1049
32 Eleanor Evans SOS F 1983 00:15:04 1049
33 Gunnar Sakseid SOK M 1953 00:15:05
34 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 00:15:09 1044
35 Emily Blackford BADO F 1995 00:15:10 1043
36 Tim Pribul CHIG M 1949 00:15:14 1040
37 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:15:15 1039
38 John Simmons BOK M 1951 00:15:19 1036
39 Elin Krogstad LOL F 1988 00:15:27
40 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 00:15:29 1027
41 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 00:15:30 1027
42 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:15:32 1025
43 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 00:15:34 1023
44 John Pullin LOC M 1949 00:15:38 1020
45 Fred Miller NATO M 1951 00:15:38 1020
46 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 00:15:39 1019
47 Mick Sadler COBOC M 1949 00:15:41 1017
48 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 00:15:45 1014
49 Karen French WIM F 1967 00:15:54 1006
50 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:15:56 1005
51 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 00:16:01 1000
52 Eric Hully Altair M 1953 00:16:03
53 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 00:16:06 996
54 john williams MDOC M 1952 00:16:09 994
55 Anette Schive MOSS F 1987 00:16:12
56 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 00:16:15 988
57 Amy Brown SYO F 1989 00:16:16 988
58 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 00:16:20 984
59 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:16:21 983
60 Harriet Burdett CUOC F 1991 00:16:21 983
61 Helen Pruzina LVO F 1995 00:16:24 981
62 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:16:25 980
63 Paul Langston HH M 1953 00:16:25 980
64 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 00:16:27 978
65 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 00:16:28 977
66 Stephanie Bryant CUOC F 1992 00:16:37 970
67 Peter Guillaume SYO M 1949 00:16:46 962
68 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 00:16:54 955
69 John Middler OD M 1952 00:16:54 955
70 Elin Lundqvist KilsOK F 1990 00:16:57
71 Bill Griffiths BOF M 1951 00:16:59 951
72 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 00:16:59 951
73 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 00:17:10 942
74 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 00:17:12 940
75 Emma Vincent DVO F 1993 00:17:12 940
76 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:17:14 939
77 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 00:17:17 936
78 Christine Smith SLOW F 1984 00:17:26 928
79 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC F 1991 00:17:32 923
80 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 00:17:37 919
81 Ella Milne BOK F 1996 00:17:39 917
82 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 00:17:44 913
83 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:17:49 909
84 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 00:17:54 905
85 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 00:17:54 905
86 Catherine Cherry AYROC F 1993 00:17:58 901
87 Vanessa McMillan HH F 1985 00:18:05 895
88 George Engelhardt MV M 1951 00:18:06 895
89 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 00:18:08 893
90 David Black CLYDE M 1951 00:18:12 889
91 Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 00:18:15 887
92 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 00:18:21 882
93 Nigel Foley-Fisher MNAV M 1950 00:18:30
94 Ruth Landrigan BOK F 1980 00:18:34 871
95 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 00:18:48 859
96 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 00:18:52 856
97 stephen peacock SN M 1951 00:19:17 834
98 Clare Woods WAOC F 1988 00:19:20 832
99 Larsowe Ström TABY M 1951 00:19:32
100 Bill Stevenson ESOC M 1949 00:19:44 812
101 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:19:44 812
102 Graham Todd EBOR M 1950 00:19:46 810
103 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 00:19:46 810
104 Christine O'Donovan COC F 1990 00:20:25
105 Emma Cochrane HH F 1984 00:20:39 765
106 Lucy Fryer AROS F 1989 00:21:41 713
107 Alana Wright CLOK F 1992 00:21:52 703
108 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 00:21:55 701
109 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 00:22:23 677
110 Laura Cox DUO F 1992 00:22:32
111 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 00:22:55 650
112 Fionne Lynch CORKO F 1980 00:23:12
113 Emma Duckworth TVOC F 1994 00:23:18 630
114 Karen Omland KOLL F 1979 00:23:31
115 Hanne Hyldelund OK-HTF F 1958 00:23:40
116 John Mills SWOC M 1950 00:23:49 604
117 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 00:23:56 598
118 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 00:24:20 578
119 Jana Cox DUO F 1994 00:24:33
120 Philippa Jefferies BKO F 1995 00:24:45 557
121 Claire Macpherson CLYDE F 1979 00:25:23 525
122 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 00:25:50 502
123 Arthur Clarke CLARO M 1950 00:27:07 437
124 Helen Alcock AIRE F 1982 00:27:26 421
125 Richard Gibbs MDOC M 1949 00:27:55 396
126 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:28:45 354
127 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 00:28:53 347
128 Kirsty Mon-Williams BOF F 1994 00:30:41 255
129 Paul Garton NOR M 1950 00:33:04 134
130 David Skinner SOS M 1949 00:33:58 89
131 Charlotte Banfield UNATT F 1989 00:35:37
132 Katharina Uberschar SLOW F 1983 01:01:55 0
- Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:13:33
- Robin Strain ELO M 1950 00:15:17
- Laura Parkes HH F 1992 00:15:54
- Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 00:15:57
- Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 00:16:04
- Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:16:58
- Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 00:17:13
- Samantha Vincent DVO F 1992 00:18:03
- Stewart Durham AYROC M 1949 00:25:33
Showing results 1 - 141 of 141