Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 13 (length: 10km, climb: 425m, 21 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:51:02 1314
2 Jan Olm KilsOK M 1968 00:56:53
3 Alan Velecky SO M 1966 00:56:56 1274
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:57:09 1272
5 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:58:45 1261
6 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 01:00:26 1250
7 Darrell High SO M 1968 01:00:54 1247
8 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 01:00:57 1246
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 01:01:13 1245
10 Andrew Dale ECKO M 1968 01:01:39 1242
11 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 01:02:18 1237
12 Tim Must TVOC M 1968 01:02:19 1237
13 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:02:49 1234
14 Lars Karlsson VAIF M 1965 01:03:00
15 Ben Stansfield FVO M 1968 01:03:03 1232
16 Knut Hagen BIL M 1964 01:03:24
17 Angus Tyner SET M 1968 01:03:40
18 David Robertson CLYDE M 1964 01:04:03 1225
19 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 01:06:10 1211
20 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 01:06:22 1210
21 Phil Murray BOK M 1964 01:06:41 1207
22 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:06:52 1206
23 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:07:42 1201
24 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 01:08:14 1197
25 Steven Horsler WIM M 1966 01:08:20 1196
26 David Peel SYO M 1966 01:08:22 1196
27 Julian Birkinshaw TVOC M 1964 01:08:24 1196
28 Ifor Powell BOK M 1968 01:08:37 1194
29 Dil Wetherill WAOC M 1964 01:08:45 1193
30 Jan-Olof Bogren SIK M 1964 01:09:00
31 Brendan O'Brien KerryO M 1967 01:09:23
32 David Eades INT M 1967 01:10:02 1185
33 Sven Arne Gylterud FIF M 1968 01:10:14
34 Hans Sigmund Vister IØOK M 1966 01:10:24
35 Tom Frost SN M 1967 01:10:48 1180
36 Steinar Låg OSTMK M 1968 01:10:57
37 John Casey Wat O M 1968 01:11:56
38 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 01:12:28 1168
39 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 01:12:35 1167
40 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 01:12:42 1167
41 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 01:12:54 1165
42 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 01:12:56 1165
43 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:13:40 1160
44 Mark Wood ESOC M 1968 01:13:40 1160
45 David Averill EPOC M 1964 01:13:44 1160
46 Chris Huthwaite SARUM M 1968 01:13:46 1159
47 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 01:13:47 1159
48 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 01:13:59 1158
49 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:14:03 1157
50 Dan Straka BKO M 1966 01:14:19 1156
51 Francesco Lari DVO M 1965 01:14:21 1155
52 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:14:25 1155
53 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:14:28 1155
54 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:15:01 1151
55 Andrew McMurtrie MAROC M 1968 01:15:10 1150
56 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:15:17 1149
57 Simon Turton BKO M 1965 01:15:23 1148
58 Barry McElearney SO M 1965 01:16:06 1144
59 Rupert Parkinson FVO M 1966 01:16:49 1139
60 John Mason MAROC M 1964 01:17:02 1137
61 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:17:03 1137
62 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:17:17 1135
63 Paul Chavasse QO M 1964 01:17:27 1134
64 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:18:37 1126
65 Terje Melsom FIF M 1964 01:18:40
66 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:19:00 1124
67 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:19:29 1121
68 Max Carcas INT M 1968 01:19:37 1120
69 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:19:43 1119
70 Andrew Henderson WAOC M 1964 01:19:52 1118
71 Ross Lilley ECKO M 1968 01:20:08 1116
72 Arto Haverinen KaSu M 1966 01:21:43
73 Ola Bovallius JARFAL M 1967 01:21:44
74 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:22:03 1103
75 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 01:22:16 1102
76 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 01:22:16 1102
77 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 01:22:16 1102
78 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:22:28 1100
79 Brendan Bolland WAROC M 1968 01:23:06 1096
80 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:23:43 1092
81 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 01:23:54 1091
82 Tim Haysom BOK M 1968 01:24:02 1090
83 Spencer Modica DEVON M 1966 01:24:23 1087
84 John Ferris-Worth BL M 1965 01:25:03 1083
85 Simon Moss SLOW M 1965 01:25:03 1083
86 Tom Bowtell TVOC M 1968 01:25:15 1081
87 Robin Bishop TVOC M 1967 01:25:29 1080
88 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:25:46 1078
89 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:26:14 1075
90 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:26:20 1074
91 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:26:53 1070
92 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 01:27:30
93 Simon Parker FILDER M 1964 01:29:15
94 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:30:37 1045
95 Paul O'S-Hourihan BOC M 1964 01:31:40
96 Nick Silk SWOC M 1966 01:32:06 1035
97 Andy Louden UNATT M 1965 01:32:07
98 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:32:31 1032
99 Tim Palmer DEE M 1964 01:32:37 1031
100 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:33:55 1023
101 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:36:06 1008
102 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:36:10 1007
103 Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:37:58 995
104 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 01:38:10 994
105 Andrew Macpherson CLYDE M 1967 01:38:36 991
106 Terry Johnstone ESOC M 1966 01:39:56 982
107 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 01:39:57 982
108 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:47:44 929
109 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:50:31 910
110 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 01:51:37 902
111 David Heale HH M 1967 01:52:53 894
112 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 01:52:59 893
113 Andrew Eaton-Hart DEVON M 1966 01:58:01 859
114 Paul Martin SN M 1967 02:10:42 773
115 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:23:01 689
- Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:29:21
- Richard Hime LOK M 1965 01:39:50
- Crispin Matson TVOC M 1961 01:49:10
Showing results 1 - 118 of 118