Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 9.4km, climb: 390m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:52:03 1284
2 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:53:28 1274
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:54:40 1265
4 Leo Pyymäki EsSu M 1963 00:56:28
5 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 00:57:20
6 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:58:57 1234
7 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:59:13 1232
8 Roland Meister OLGDAC M 1963 00:59:17
9 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:59:27 1230
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:59:52 1227
11 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:59:59 1227
12 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:00:46 1221
13 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:01:04 1219
14 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:02:00 1212
15 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:02:10 1211
16 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:02:21 1210
17 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:04:42 1193
18 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:05:02 1190
19 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:05:14 1189
20 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:05:40 1186
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:05:44 1185
22 Juha-Pekka Harju TP M 1962 01:05:59
23 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:07:15 1174
24 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:07:15 1174
25 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:07:27 1173
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:07:29 1173
27 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:07:47 1170
28 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:07:56 1169
29 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:08:37 1164
30 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:09:02 1161
31 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 01:09:10 1160
32 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:09:49 1156
33 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:10:17 1152
34 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:10:27 1151
35 Christoph Schoenenberger OLVZUG M 1962 01:10:33
36 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:11:08 1146
37 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:11:26 1144
38 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:11:45 1142
39 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:11:48 1141
40 Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:12:07 1139
41 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:12:10 1139
42 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:12:10 1139
43 Christopher Schive MOSS M 1960 01:12:20
44 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:12:24 1137
45 Hannes Pacher GRAZ M 1959 01:12:51
46 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:12:56 1133
47 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:13:12 1131
48 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:13:23 1130
49 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:13:31 1129
50 Graeme Beavers HOC M 1959 01:13:49 1127
51 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:14:05 1125
52 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:14:12 1124
53 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:14:26 1122
54 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:14:45 1120
55 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:14:53 1119
56 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:15:07 1118
57 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:15:07
58 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1962 01:15:32
59 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:15:38 1114
60 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:16:02 1111
61 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:16:43 1106
62 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:17:34 1100
63 Alan Nesbit QO M 1959 01:17:43 1099
64 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:17:52 1098
65 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:17:54 1098
66 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:18:02 1097
67 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:18:57 1090
68 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:19:36 1085
69 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:19:56 1083
70 Padraig Higgins MNAV M 1962 01:20:48
71 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:21:37 1071
72 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:21:46 1070
73 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:21:51 1069
74 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:21:52 1069
75 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:21:53 1069
76 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 01:21:58 1068
77 John O'Donovan COC M 1960 01:22:13
78 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:22:52 1062
79 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:23:26 1058
80 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:23:47 1055
81 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:23:48 1055
82 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:24:11 1052
83 Stephen Perkins BOC M 1959 01:24:12
84 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:24:36 1049
85 Paul Mace HH M 1961 01:24:53 1047
86 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:25:02 1046
87 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:25:14 1045
88 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:25:40 1042
89 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:25:52 1040
90 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:25:57 1040
91 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:26:06 1038
92 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:26:14 1038
93 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:26:43 1034
94 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:26:45 1034
95 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:27:20 1030
96 Volker Otto KOLV M 1962 01:27:36
97 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:27:51 1026
98 Patrick O Donovan BOC M 1963 01:28:05
99 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:28:47 1019
100 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:29:22 1015
101 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:31:47 998
102 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:31:59 996
103 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:32:40 991
104 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:36:04 967
105 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 01:36:07 966
106 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:36:07 966
107 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:38:03 952
108 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:39:39 941
109 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:41:30 928
110 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:42:46 918
111 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 01:43:03 916
112 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 01:45:45 897
113 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 01:47:40 883
114 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:49:32 870
115 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 02:04:49 760
116 Andrew Butterfield GEN M 1961 02:07:49
117 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 02:14:56 687
- Jörgen Mårtensson n/c MODUM M 1959 00:55:43
- Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:37:59
Showing results 1 - 119 of 119