Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) (length: 8.3km, climb: 360m, 20 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:51:54 1241
2 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:53:49 1224
3 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:54:59 1214
4 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:55:51 1206
5 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:58:00 1187
6 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 01:00:24 1166
7 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:01:33 1156
8 Steve Ingleby DEE M 1953 01:02:28 1148
9 Mark Glaisher SAX M 1951 01:02:31 1147
10 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:02:48 1145
11 John Britton MDOC M 1951 01:02:59 1143
12 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 01:03:29 1138
13 Andrew Parkinson SO M 1952 01:04:24 1130
14 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:04:35 1129
15 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:04:45 1127
16 Tony Carlyle AIRE M 1951 01:04:51 1126
17 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:05:22 1122
18 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:05:43 1119
19 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:05:48 1118
20 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 01:06:20 1113
21 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 01:06:50 1109
22 John van Rooyen SAX M 1949 01:07:50 1100
23 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:08:09 1097
24 Peter Martin SAX M 1949 01:08:12 1097
25 Stefan Stasiuk BKO M 1951 01:08:31 1094
26 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:08:56 1090
27 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:09:47 1083
28 Colin Hicks SOC M 1952 01:10:15 1078
29 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 01:10:36 1075
30 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 01:10:57 1072
31 Ian Sayer WSX M 1951 01:11:12 1070
32 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 01:11:37 1066
33 Denis Reidy AJAX M 1951 01:11:55
34 Colin Webster HH M 1950 01:11:57 1063
35 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:12:35 1058
36 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:12:36 1058
37 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:13:05 1053
38 Terry Smith SOC M 1950 01:13:10 1052
39 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 01:13:36 1049
40 Ted Finch FVO M 1952 01:13:50 1047
41 David Kershaw ESOC M 1950 01:13:57 1046
42 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:15:17 1034
43 David Bray LEI M 1953 01:16:46 1021
44 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:16:54 1019
45 Stan Alexander OD M 1952 01:17:35 1013
46 Jim Mallinson SLOW M 1949 01:18:02 1009
47 Derry Kelleher NOR M 1949 01:18:19 1007
48 David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:18:36 1004
49 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 01:18:51 1002
50 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:18:56 1001
51 Jim Elder SYO M 1950 01:19:02 1000
52 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:19:20 998
53 David Young SO M 1953 01:20:05 991
54 Ray Weekes CHIG M 1949 01:20:30 987
55 Ian Jones WCH M 1951 01:20:34 987
56 john williams MDOC M 1952 01:21:33 978
57 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:21:35 978
58 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:22:25 970
59 Stephen Fletcher BKO M 1951 01:22:39 968
60 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:22:50 967
61 Doug Kennedy TVOC M 1949 01:22:58 965
62 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 01:23:51 958
63 Trevor Crowe BOK M 1951 01:24:26 952
64 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:24:58 948
65 Bob Beresford TVOC M 1949 01:25:00 947
66 Mike Broderick BADO M 1953 01:25:01 947
67 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:25:21 944
68 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:25:21 944
69 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:25:39 942
70 Charles Nelson HOC M 1951 01:26:25 935
71 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:26:59 930
72 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:27:36 924
73 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:28:22 917
74 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:29:01 912
75 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:29:17 909
76 stephen peacock SN M 1951 01:29:52 904
77 Ian Wells RAFO M 1953 01:30:44 896
78 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:31:09 893
79 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:31:59 885
80 Paul Ferguson SROC M 1951 01:33:19 874
81 Philip Beale DEVON M 1952 01:34:36 862
82 Gwyn Davies SARUM M 1953 01:36:39 844
83 Michael Cullen DEVON M 1949 01:37:17 838
84 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:37:21 838
85 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:37:55 833
86 Barrie Pearson SO M 1950 01:39:20 820
87 David Cave-Ayland DFOK M 1953 01:41:35 800
88 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:45:21 767
89 Paul Kilpin TVOC M 1949 01:46:32 756
90 Ken Patterson AIRE M 1950 01:48:20 740
91 Harry Goldingay HH M 1949 01:48:59 734
92 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:52:31 703
93 Ian Hudson BKO M 1951 01:53:52 691
94 Michael White MV M 1937 02:50:16 190
- Peter Colbert SWOC M 1952 01:24:38
- Peter Riches TVOC M 1950 01:36:20
Showing results 1 - 96 of 96