Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) (length: 7.1km, climb: 290m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sabrina Meister OLGDAC F 1966 00:48:07
2 Anna Bogren SIK F 1965 00:51:12
3 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:51:17 1165
4 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:52:24 1155
5 Rona Molloy FVO F 1968 00:54:30 1136
6 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:55:54 1123
7 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:55:58 1122
8 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 00:56:06 1121
9 Carolyn McLeod GRAMP F 1964 00:56:08 1121
10 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:56:25 1118
11 Martin Kensett SN M 1966 00:56:35 1117
12 Lorna Eades INT F 1967 00:56:46 1115
13 Sal Chaffey DVO F 1965 00:57:29 1108
14 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:57:48 1105
15 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:58:05 1103
16 Lars Holmgard KilsOK M 1964 00:58:58
17 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:59:21 1091
18 Sue Bett SN F 1967 01:00:13 1083
19 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:00:49 1078
20 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 01:00:54 1077
21 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:01:52 1068
22 Tamsin Horsler WIM F 1967 01:02:01 1067
23 Anders Westlund KilsOK M 1968 01:02:16
24 Jeremy Parr SWOC M 1968 01:02:28 1062
25 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 01:02:36 1061
26 Robert Cranston RR M 1965 01:02:43 1060
27 Tuula Haverinen KaSu F 1967 01:02:43
28 Mark Bristow BOF M 1964 01:02:55 1058
29 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:03:06 1057
30 Tomas Vronsky SOC M 1964 01:03:11 1056
31 Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 01:03:14 1055
32 Duncan Milne BOK M 1966 01:03:18 1055
33 Peter Smith SOC M 1965 01:03:19 1055
34 Jon Darley GO M 1966 01:03:34 1052
35 Matt White LEI M 1967 01:03:36 1052
36 Tore Sandem IØOK M 1965 01:03:38
37 Noel Smith WIM M 1964 01:03:55 1049
38 Ulla Harju TP F 1964 01:03:56
39 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:04:10 1047
40 Tessa Stone QO F 1966 01:04:36 1043
41 Annemieke Silk SWOC F 1967 01:04:41 1042
42 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:04:49 1041
43 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:04:51 1040
44 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 01:05:08 1038
45 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:05:17 1036
46 Øyvind Kolstad IØOK M 1964 01:06:03
47 Louise Longhurst FVO F 1964 01:06:05 1029
48 Kate Brett BAOC F 1965 01:06:07 1029
49 Greg Ehlen BAOC M 1964 01:06:08 1029
50 Jon Magee SN M 1964 01:07:00 1021
51 Susannah Macmillan ECKO F 1968 01:08:01 1011
52 Deb Murrell SROC F 1966 01:08:38 1006
53 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:09:18 999
54 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 01:09:25 998
55 Sinikka Illaru UNATT F 1954 01:09:57
56 Ronald Nolan ESOC M 1967 01:10:08 992
57 Tracey Barker SOS F 1968 01:10:13 991
58 Rod Harrington DFOK M 1966 01:10:22 990
59 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 01:10:23 990
60 Greg Campbell LUSTEN M 1965 01:10:27
61 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:11:05 983
62 Lena Gumaelius WAX F 1967 01:11:06
63 Alison Hardy LEI F 1966 01:11:35 978
64 Roland Zahner OLVZUG M 1965 01:11:37
65 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 01:12:41 968
66 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:12:43 968
67 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:12:56 966
68 Sue Carter SLOW F 1967 01:13:11 964
69 Stuart Greening BAOC M 1965 01:13:19 962
70 Sue Buxton TVOC F 1964 01:13:30 961
71 Gerhild Pacher GRAZ F 1964 01:13:33
72 Carina Nilsson TABY F 1966 01:13:41
73 Stephen Gurd SN M 1968 01:13:43 959
74 Jonathan Molloy FVO M 1968 01:14:16 954
75 Perry Mole SOS M 1965 01:14:33 951
76 Paul Richardson INT M 1965 01:15:18 944
77 Svend Saxe Froshaug IØOK M 1963 01:15:19
78 eunice carter MWOC F 1964 01:15:59 938
79 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 01:16:16 935
80 Gillian Edgar HAVOC F 1966 01:16:37 932
81 Louise Walker SUFFOC F 1965 01:16:47 931
82 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:17:07 927
83 Guido Bolli OLVZUG M 1960 01:17:07
84 Torill Marie Vister IØOK F 1967 01:17:11
85 Hans Rutlin LOK M 1967 01:17:44 922
86 Caroline Brammer DEE F 1967 01:18:00 919
87 PASCAL LARDET FVO M 1967 01:18:40 913
88 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 01:19:00 910
89 Rachel Wilson CLYDE F 1966 01:19:09 909
90 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:19:24 906
91 Maire Convery TAY F 1967 01:19:29 906
92 Tom Todd INVOC M 1965 01:19:52 902
93 Catherine Hill DEE F 1966 01:19:53 902
94 Julie Watson ECKO F 1967 01:21:24 888
95 Lenka Straka BKO F 1967 01:22:00 883
96 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:23:14 871
97 Stuart Wicks DVO M 1966 01:23:21 870
98 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:24:03 864
99 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:24:40 858
100 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 01:24:50 856
101 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:24:56 855
102 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:25:07 854
103 Pirjo Pyymäki EsSu F 1965 01:26:36
104 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 01:27:07 835
105 Zoe Gordon DVO F 1964 01:27:30 832
106 Judith Hughes WCH F 1966 01:27:44 830
107 Tessa Lewis SWOC F 1965 01:28:06 826
108 Serena Ludford BADO F 1964 01:29:41 812
109 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:31:21 796
110 Alison Smith TVOC F 1964 01:32:52 782
111 Jennifer Thomas TVOC F 1968 01:33:51 773
112 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:36:19 751
113 Nicky Masson MV F 1964 01:37:11 743
114 Aileen McCarron LVO F 1965 01:41:14 705
115 Chris Hasler QO M 1967 01:41:52 699
116 Clare Lines SO F 1965 01:43:21 686
117 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:46:04 661
118 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:46:11 660
119 Clive Hillier LOK M 1964 01:47:07 651
120 Alex Smith HALO M 1968 01:52:15 604
121 Julie Webster NOC F 1964 02:08:04 458
122 Tom Leyden OD M 1965 02:51:27 59
- Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:10
- Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 01:14:47
Showing results 1 - 124 of 124