Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 2), 30/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) (length: 6.8km, climb: 220m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:55:52 1107
2 Ella Bowles DEVON F 1958 00:57:06 1095
3 Allan Farrington BAOC M 1954 00:57:09 1095
4 Ruth Lynam CNOC F 1954 00:58:21
5 Elisabeth Dickson BAOC F 1958 00:59:13 1075
6 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:59:29 1072
7 Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:59:45 1070
8 Esther Meier OLGWEL F 1954 01:00:07
9 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 01:00:33 1062
10 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:00:52 1059
11 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 01:01:21 1054
12 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:01:33 1052
13 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 01:03:09 1037
14 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 01:03:55 1029
15 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 01:04:16 1026
16 Alan Kersley BADO M 1957 01:04:24 1025
17 JOHN BIRTWISTLE CLARO M 1956 01:04:31 1023
18 Paul Street SLOW M 1954 01:04:37 1022
19 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 01:04:40 1022
20 Diane Leakey SLOW F 1956 01:04:40 1022
21 Malcolm Irvine DEE M 1955 01:05:30 1014
22 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 01:05:33 1013
23 Mona Ã…kerman VAIF F 1958 01:05:39
24 David Booker NOC M 1954 01:05:42 1012
25 Karen Clark EBOR F 1955 01:05:58 1009
26 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 01:06:07 1008
27 Linda Pakuls WIM F 1957 01:06:45 1002
28 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 01:07:05 999
29 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 01:07:49 992
30 Peter Waldron NOR M 1956 01:07:50 991
31 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 01:08:05 989
32 Carol Dredge WCH F 1956 01:08:14 987
33 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 01:08:40 983
34 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 01:08:57 981
35 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 01:09:05 979
36 Jo Foster BOK F 1957 01:09:19 977
37 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 01:09:36 974
38 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:09:52 972
39 Christine Jepson SO F 1958 01:10:00 970
40 Jane Archer SN F 1954 01:10:08 969
41 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 01:10:45 963
42 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 01:11:18 958
43 Kathleen Haynes SLOW F 1957 01:11:39 954
44 Ian Smith WAOC M 1956 01:12:28 947
45 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 01:14:00 932
46 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 01:15:25 918
47 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 01:15:26 918
48 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 01:16:22 909
49 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 01:16:31 907
50 Simon Brook EBOR M 1956 01:16:43 905
51 Debbie Watson WCOC F 1958 01:17:14 900
52 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 01:17:50 895
53 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 01:18:02 893
54 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 01:18:14 891
55 Lyn West SOS F 1954 01:18:41 886
56 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:18:57 884
57 Allyson Foord TVOC F 1956 01:19:41 877
58 Karen Ezard SOS F 1957 01:19:42 877
59 Marie Roberts MDOC F 1958 01:20:24 870
60 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:21:11 862
61 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:21:34 859
62 Gill Godbold BKO F 1954 01:21:42 857
63 Alan Brown WSX M 1958 01:22:29 850
64 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 01:22:29 850
65 Bernie O' Boyle CNOC F 1958 01:22:33
66 Richard Hughes DEE M 1955 01:22:52 846
67 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:23:04 844
68 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:24:06 834
69 Carol House SO F 1956 01:24:19 832
70 Philip Craven DFOK M 1954 01:24:32 830
71 Fiona Kincaid ECKO F 1957 01:24:39 829
72 Ian Andrews CHIG M 1955 01:24:42 828
73 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:25:05 825
74 Barbara Lugton GO F 1957 01:26:05 815
75 Alan West LEI M 1958 01:26:07 815
76 Linda Hayles EPOC F 1954 01:27:16 803
77 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:27:32 801
78 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:29:34 781
79 Petter Fure OPPSAL M 1957 01:30:48
80 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:33:38 742
81 Jacqueline Embrey DEE F 1958 01:34:43 731
82 Sue Woods WAOC F 1957 01:35:15 726
83 Ian Lawson WAOC M 1954 01:36:59 709
84 Elizabeth Hindle LOC F 1954 01:37:19 706
85 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:37:40 703
86 Rowan Purkis LOC F 1954 01:38:39 693
87 Linda Cairns SYO F 1958 01:40:50 672
88 Tom Gray PFO M 1955 01:49:30 588
89 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:54:08 544
90 Penny Parkes HH F 1957 01:54:29 540
91 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 02:21:16 281
- Susan Birtwistle CLARO F 1957 01:22:10
- Gill Sharp SN F 1958 01:54:36
Showing results 1 - 93 of 93