Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Course 14 (length: 9km, climb: 230m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:54:56 1268
2 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:57:26 1256
3 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:59:00 1249
4 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:05:50 1218
5 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:06:42 1214
6 Roland Meister OLGDAC M 1963 01:07:04
7 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:07:25 1211
8 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:07:57 1209
9 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:08:04 1208
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:08:57 1204
11 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:09:20 1203
12 Aonghus O'Cleirigh AJAX M 1960 01:10:46
13 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 01:12:21 1189
14 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:13:12 1185
15 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:13:30 1184
16 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:13:30 1184
17 James Clemence SWOC M 1960 01:13:54 1182
18 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:13:58 1182
19 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:14:17 1180
20 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:15:00 1177
21 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 01:15:01 1177
22 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:16:58 1168
23 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:17:14 1167
24 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:17:40 1165
25 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:19:34 1156
26 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:20:30 1152
27 Stephan Rudolf SLOW M 1961 01:21:52 1146
28 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:22:10 1144
29 Christopher Schive MOSS M 1960 01:22:18
30 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:22:37 1142
31 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:22:53 1141
32 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:24:42 1133
33 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:25:03 1131
34 Dave Ryder SN M 1961 01:25:06 1131
35 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:25:33 1129
36 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:26:01 1127
37 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:26:02 1127
38 Dermot O'Sullivan BOC M 1962 01:26:05
39 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:26:31 1125
40 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:26:35 1124
41 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:26:51 1123
42 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:27:56 1118
43 Ian Hughes WCH M 1963 01:28:18 1117
44 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 01:28:39 1115
45 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:28:58 1114
46 Padraig Higgins MNAV M 1962 01:30:01
47 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:30:15 1108
48 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:30:23 1107
49 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:30:40 1106
50 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:30:44 1106
51 Graeme Beavers HOC M 1959 01:31:12 1104
52 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:31:34 1102
53 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:31:34 1102
54 Pat McCavana GEN M 1959 01:31:44
55 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:31:59 1100
56 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:32:31 1098
57 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:32:48 1096
58 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:33:09 1095
59 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:33:33 1093
60 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:33:33 1093
61 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:33:36 1093
62 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:33:40 1092
63 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:33:55 1091
64 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:34:08 1090
65 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:34:17 1090
66 Andy Rimes QO M 1963 01:36:18 1081
67 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:36:26 1080
68 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:36:45 1078
69 Patrick O Donovan BOC M 1963 01:37:09
70 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:37:10 1077
71 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:37:43 1074
72 Christoph Schoenenberger OLVZUG M 1962 01:38:02
73 Roger Crickmore WSX M 1963 01:38:13 1072
74 Clive Caffall NGOC M 1961 01:39:06 1068
75 Chris Poole RAFO M 1961 01:41:24 1057
76 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:43:10 1049
77 Mike Maliphant SOC M 1959 01:43:46 1047
78 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:43:50 1046
79 Peter Martin MV M 1961 01:44:59 1041
80 Geoff Keenan DEVON M 1963 01:45:30 1039
81 David Allison STAG M 1962 01:45:37 1038
82 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:46:17 1035
83 Phil Headford BOF M 1959 01:46:58 1032
84 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:48:17 1026
85 John Dalton TVOC M 1961 01:49:43 1020
86 Simon Morley SARUM M 1963 01:50:49 1015
87 Robin Skinner MAROC M 1962 01:52:28 1007
88 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:52:33 1007
89 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:55:22 994
90 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:55:43 993
91 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 01:55:50 992
92 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:57:05 986
93 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:58:43 979
94 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 01:58:51 978
95 Robin Bourne WAOC M 1962 01:59:13 977
96 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 02:00:36 971
97 Jonathan Lyle BOK M 1959 02:01:22 967
98 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:09:43 929
99 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 02:10:38 925
100 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 02:11:58 919
101 Ian Wells SOC M 1959 02:16:03 901
102 Steve Jobson RAFO M 1962 02:20:05 882
103 Sara Dyer SPLOT F 1958 02:29:49 838
104 Andy Parry BKO M 1962 02:31:30 831
105 Tony Gordon DVO M 1960 02:33:14 823
- Jörgen Mårtensson n/c MODUM M 1959 01:01:22
- Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:18:56
- Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:20:55
- Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:32:25
- John O'Donovan mp COC M 1960 01:50:25
- Stephen Perkins mp BOC M 1959 02:23:34
Showing results 1 - 111 of 111