Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) (length: 6.6km, climb: 140m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:45:37 1219
2 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:52:34 1173
3 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:55:13 1156
4 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:55:34 1153
5 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 00:55:37 1153
6 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:56:25 1148
7 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:56:33 1147
8 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:57:18 1142
9 Reinhard Balling UNATT M 1959 00:57:35
10 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:57:36 1140
11 Anders Nilsson TABY M 1963 00:58:31
12 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:58:39 1133
13 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:58:57 1131
14 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:58:59 1131
15 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:00:39 1120
16 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:01:24 1115
17 Nigel Benham SARUM M 1961 01:03:17 1102
18 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:03:35 1100
19 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:04:44 1093
20 Pavel Veljacik OK SP M 1962 01:04:47
21 Helena Pepa HAGABY F 1963 01:05:50
22 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:06:49 1079
23 Andy Thornton MDOC 01:06:51
24 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:07:24 1075
25 Thomas Lindeborg SLOW M 1958 01:07:32 1074
26 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:07:59 1071
27 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 01:08:09 1070
28 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:08:31 1068
29 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:08:47 1066
30 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:10:15 1056
31 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:10:15 1056
32 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:10:57 1051
33 David Potter BOK M 1962 01:11:03 1051
34 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:11:37 1047
35 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:12:06 1044
36 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:13:16 1036
37 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:13:18 1036
38 Jon Steed BADO M 1963 01:13:25 1035
39 Johs Gjesdal Varegg M 1961 01:14:12
40 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:14:24 1029
41 Carol Prosser BAOC F 1961 01:15:13 1023
42 Mary O'Connell 3roc F 1962 01:17:03
43 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 01:17:30 1008
44 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:17:34 1008
45 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:18:03 1004
46 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:18:55 999
47 Willie Fitzgerald CorkO M 1961 01:19:03
48 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:19:09 997
49 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 01:20:42 987
50 Alan Phillips BKO M 1961 01:21:18 983
51 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:21:25 982
52 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:21:30 981
53 Nigel Jefferies BKO M 1962 01:22:09 977
54 Michel Arsac-England Altair M 1960 01:22:28
55 Cristina Turolla BESAN F 1962 01:22:48
56 Peter Avis AIRE M 1963 01:23:30 968
57 Søren Bertelsen OK-HTF M 1960 01:23:51
58 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:24:02 965
59 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:24:36 961
60 Lindsey Knox RR F 1959 01:24:38 961
61 Donal Wickham AJAX M 1961 01:25:02
62 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:26:06 951
63 Pat Benjamin BOK M 1961 01:26:24 949
64 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:26:42 947
65 John Kewley MDOC M 1963 01:26:58 945
66 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:27:09 944
67 Bill Child TVOC M 1961 01:27:32 941
68 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:27:45 940
69 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:28:09 937
70 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:28:16 937
71 Derek Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:28:38 934
72 Joyce Marshall AIRE F 1960 01:28:46 933
73 Susan Crickmore SO F 1962 01:29:04 931
74 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:29:06 931
75 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:30:40 921
76 Rosie Wych QO F 1955 01:30:46 920
77 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:30:57 919
78 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:31:05 918
79 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 01:32:00 912
80 Tim Keogh MV M 1963 01:32:45 907
81 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:33:10 904
82 Frances Getliff MAROC F 1963 01:33:58 899
83 Amanda Roberts LOG F 1962 01:34:14 897
84 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:35:20 890
85 Lee Shardlow BOK M 1962 01:36:54 879
86 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:36:56 879
87 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:37:07 878
88 Roger Morgan SOC M 1960 01:37:19 876
89 Fredrik Brandhorst JARLA M 1962 01:38:10
90 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:38:29 869
91 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:41:42 847
92 Fiona Clough BKO F 1962 01:42:10 844
93 Rosmarie Rudolf SLOW F 1962 01:43:06 838
94 Lindsey Bayles LOC F 1961 01:43:12 837
95 Louise Benjamin BOK F 1963 01:43:38 835
96 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:43:52 833
97 Ro Cole DVO F 1962 01:48:20 803
98 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:48:48 800
99 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:49:24 796
100 Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 01:50:30 789
101 Jenny Jennings WCOC F 1963 01:52:38 775
102 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 01:53:23 770
103 Ulf Skoglund KilsOK M 1960 01:54:06
104 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:54:56 760
105 Heather Walton SLOW F 1962 01:57:05 745
106 Lynne Skinner MAROC F 1963 01:58:28 736
107 Sarah Chaudhri WCOC F 1962 01:59:01 733
108 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 02:02:41 708
109 Kathryn Walley FINGAL F 1960 02:02:45
110 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 02:08:56 667
111 Melanie Bradley WCOC F 1961 02:09:55 660
112 Steven King SOS M 1961 02:10:43 655
113 Adell Cooper NWO F 1961 02:16:17 618
114 Eleanor Taylor DEVON F 1959 02:17:27 610
Showing results 1 - 114 of 114