Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 6 (length: 11km, climb: 300m, 26 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 01:07:22 1274
2 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 01:07:46 1272
3 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 01:07:56 1272
4 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 01:11:19 1258
5 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 01:11:59 1255
6 Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 01:15:49 1239
7 Tom Davies SLOW M 1978 01:17:01 1234
8 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 01:17:46 1231
9 David Currie SOC M 1976 01:17:59 1230
10 James Williams EPOC M 1978 01:21:10 1217
11 Richard Collyer GO M 1974 01:27:13 1192
12 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 01:29:23 1184
13 Antti Salmi TVOC M 1978 01:33:19
14 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:35:41 1158
15 Daryl Murphy BAOC M 1974 01:37:54 1149
16 Ben Green TVOC M 1977 01:37:57 1148
17 David Bennett DVO M 1975 01:42:37 1129
18 Simon Reeve FERMO M 1975 01:44:58 1120
19 Andrew Rowe POTOC M 1976 01:49:56 1099
20 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 01:51:29 1093
21 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 01:53:53 1083
22 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:56:36 1072
23 Gavin Hurley SO M 1977 01:58:15 1065
24 Roger Phillips LEI M 1976 01:59:44 1059
25 Lee Kemp SO M 1974 02:01:53 1050
26 Neill Wates DFOK M 1974 02:10:02 1017
27 Ian Griffiths AIRE M 1976 02:43:45 878
- Jeremy Edwards SN M 1975 01:17:41
- Ray Ward INT M 1975 01:24:10
- Brian Cowe WAOC M 1976 01:46:57
Showing results 1 - 30 of 30