Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Jan Kjellstrom Orienteering Festival (Day 3), 31/03/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.thejk.org.uk/jk2013/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 9 (length: 7.4km, climb: 210m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15 | Badge Course 16 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 17 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 19 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 20 (M10B,W10B) | Course 21 | Course 22 | Course 23 | Badge Course 24 (M14A,M16B) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Erik Paulsrud KOLL M 1974 00:47:32
2 Karen Heppenstall LOC F 1976 00:52:46 1175
3 Pippa Archer CLOK F 1978 00:54:26 1167
4 Paul Todd LOK M 1975 00:57:07 1154
5 Christine Currie SOC F 1977 00:57:48 1151
6 Conor Barry Hire M 1978 01:00:25
7 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:04:26 1119
8 Alison High SO F 1977 01:08:10 1101
9 Rachel Sullivan RAFO F 1978 01:09:28 1095
10 viktor tron BOF M 1974 01:12:16 1082
11 Kelvin Dawson WCH M 1974 01:13:31 1076
12 Jacob Sharpe HH M 1974 01:13:33 1075
13 Toby Fisher SMOC M 1975 01:15:36 1066
14 Charlotte Ross SN F 1974 01:17:45 1055
15 Sally Calland DVO F 1975 01:18:57 1049
16 Heather Findlay SLOW F 1978 01:19:36 1046
17 Ross MacLagan SN M 1974 01:21:25 1038
18 Christine Farr SWOC F 1975 01:22:59 1030
19 Stephanie Moss SLOW F 1975 01:24:27 1023
20 Nicki Adams SLOW F 1978 01:31:07 991
21 Carys Morgan SLOW F 1976 01:32:17 985
22 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:37:08 962
23 Helen Fraser BKO F 1975 01:38:57 953
24 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:43:28 932
25 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 01:43:51 930
26 Hilary Wells SOC F 1974 01:46:24 918
27 Edward Wicks SLOW M 1977 01:48:28 908
28 Richard Jackson DEVON M 1977 01:57:23 865
29 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:58:10 861
- Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:15:27
- Ian Sandon TVOC M 1976 03:00:09
Showing results 1 - 31 of 31