Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships, 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A1 (length: 2.7km, climb: 50m, 26 controls)
Other courses: A2 | A5 | B1 | B2 | B5 | C1 | C2 | A31 | A32 | A41 | A42 | B31 | B32 | B41 | B42 | C31 | EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:13:47 1354
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:13:53 1351
3 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:14:07 1343
4 Oliver Johnson SYO M 1978 00:14:14 1339
5 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:14:22 1335
6 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:14:28 1331
7 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:14:29 1331
8 Peter Hodkinson NOC M 1991 00:14:32 1329
9 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:14:52 1318
10 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:14:53 1317
11 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:15:05 1311
12 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:15:21 1302
13 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:15:26 1299
14 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:15:41 1291
15 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:15:45 1288
16 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:15:48 1287
17 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:15:51 1285
18 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:16:09 1275
19 Ray Ward INT M 1975 00:16:32 1262
20 Andrew Preston SYO M 1977 00:16:34 1261
21 Steve Watkins AIRE M 1969 00:16:51 1252
22 Richard Barrett BAOC M 1970 00:17:05 1244
23 David Alcock AIRE M 1976 00:17:09 1242
24 Roger Goddard FVO M 1974 00:17:13 1239
25 Anthony Squire NOC M 1977 00:17:21 1235
26 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:17:29 1231
27 Matthias Mahr SLOW M 1976 00:17:39 1225
28 Tim Morgan EUOC M 1997 00:17:51 1218
29 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 00:17:59 1214
30 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:18:07 1209
31 Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 00:18:19 1203
32 Ben Hartman INT M 1969 00:18:21 1202
33 Peter Tryner SYO M 1974 00:18:22 1201
34 Bryn Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1997 00:18:38 1192
35 Alex Carcas EUOC M 1998 00:18:52
36 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 00:19:05 1177
37 Colin Dutkiewicz SLOW M 1970 00:19:07 1176
38 Andrew Barr MOR M 1997 00:19:13 1173
39 Samuel Fielding SHUOC M 1998 00:19:26
40 Alistair Masson EUOC M 1997 00:19:34 1161
41 Chris McCartney OD M 1969 00:19:36 1160
42 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:19:36 1160
43 Matthew Fellbaum EUOC M 1998 00:19:36
44 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:19:40 1158
45 Glen Richardson NOR M 1978 00:19:44 1155
46 William Reynolds SBOC M 1998 00:19:58
47 Graeme Ambler BOK M 1978 00:20:05 1144
48 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:20:08 1142
49 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:20:15 1138
50 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:20:23 1134
51 Rowan Lee CUOC M 1997 00:20:42 1123
52 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:21:25 1099
53 Euan Tebbutt LEI M 1998 00:21:33
54 Matthew Hartland WCH M 1998 00:22:14
55 Barry Veitch RR M 1971 00:22:30 1063
56 Simon Kippin TVOC M 1970 00:22:31 1063
57 Eoin O'Callaghan SLOW M 1977 00:22:36 1060
58 Craig Chapman MAROC M 1972 00:22:39 1058
59 Alex Bett SN M 1997 00:23:35 1027
60 Matthew Leitch EUOC M 1998 00:24:09
61 Paul Harris RAFO M 1978 00:26:48 920
- Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:15:34
- Rob Baker CLOK M 1978 00:17:04
- Brendan Anglim CLOK M 1971 00:17:08
- James Williams EPOC M 1978 00:17:46
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65