Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships, 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

A32 (length: 1.9km, climb: 30m, 20 controls)
Other courses: A1 | A2 | A5 | B1 | B2 | B5 | C1 | C2 | A31 | A41 | A42 | B31 | B32 | B41 | B42 | C31 | EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Whitehead EBOR M 1951 00:13:57 1188
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:14:15 1176
3 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:14:15 1176
4 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:14:27 1168
5 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:14:34 1164
6 David Jukes BKO M 1952 00:14:45 1156
7 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:15:03 1144
8 Jane Ackland INT F 1964 00:15:13 1138
9 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 00:15:18 1134
10 Bill Hanley SYO M 1953 00:15:34 1124
11 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:15:45 1116
12 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 00:15:53 1111
13 Axel Blomquist BAOC M 1952 00:16:12 1098
14 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:16:16 1096
15 Alison Harding HH F 1960 00:16:16 1096
16 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 00:16:22 1092
17 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:16:22 1092
18 Delia Kingsbury WRE F 1965 00:16:34 1084
19 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:16:40 1080
20 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 00:16:48 1075
21 Woo Allen BAOC F 1965 00:16:49 1074
22 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:17:00 1067
23 Sarah Bayliss WRE F 1968 00:17:06 1063
24 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 00:17:18 1055
25 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:17:20 1053
26 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 00:17:23 1051
27 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 00:17:26 1049
28 Johanna Cleary LOC F 1964 00:17:27 1049
29 Helena Nolan ESOC F 1966 00:17:45 1037
30 Helena Pepa Hagaby GoIF W 1963 00:18:00
31 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:18:01 1026
32 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:18:13 1018
33 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 00:18:20 1013
34 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:18:25 1010
35 Amanda Cooper EBOR F 1966 00:18:29 1007
36 Nigel Hoult BKO M 1953 00:18:37 1002
37 Liz Phillips OD F 1964 00:18:56 989
38 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 00:18:57 989
39 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 00:19:13 978
40 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 00:19:19 974
41 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 00:19:19 974
42 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:19:22 972
43 Helen Parkinson NOC F 1966 00:19:40 960
44 Jane McCann MDOC F 1966 00:19:41 959
45 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:19:51 953
46 Philip Baxter LVO M 1952 00:19:52 952
47 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 00:19:53 951
48 Helen Errington HH F 1961 00:20:30 927
49 Bob Dredge WCOC M 1951 00:20:52 912
50 Denise Wright MAROC F 1965 00:21:01 906
51 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:21:22 892
52 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 00:22:07 862
53 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 00:22:14 858
54 Janet Leake EBOR F 1959 00:24:48 755
Showing results 1 - 54 of 54