Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships, 20/04/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

B2 (length: 2km, climb: 40m, 18 controls)
Other courses: A1 | A2 | A5 | B1 | B5 | C1 | C2 | A31 | A32 | A41 | A42 | B31 | B32 | B41 | B42 | C31 | EOD


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:12:17 1244
2 Amanda Leo SYO F 1992 00:12:23 1240
3 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:13:34 1191
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:13:35 1190
5 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:13:37 1189
6 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:13:37 1189
7 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:13:37 1189
8 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:13:38 1188
9 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:13:38 1188
10 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:13:45 1183
11 Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:13:45 1183
12 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:13:50 1180
13 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:14:00 1173
14 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:14:03 1171
15 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:14:08 1167
16 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:14:14 1163
17 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:14:14 1163
18 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:14:21 1158
19 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:14:26 1155
20 Bryony McLeod CLYDE F 1993 00:14:26 1155
21 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:14:28 1153
22 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:14:28 1153
23 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:14:32 1151
24 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:14:34 1149
25 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:14:37 1147
26 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:14:39 1146
27 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:14:41 1144
28 Mark Howell SN M 1965 00:14:47 1140
29 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:14:56 1134
30 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:15:00 1131
31 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 00:15:01 1131
32 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:15:04 1128
33 David Hunt BOK M 1960 00:15:04 1128
34 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 00:15:04 1128
35 Kezia Jukes BAOC F 1989 00:15:13 1122
36 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:15:18 1119
37 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:15:29 1111
38 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:15:29 1111
39 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:15:29 1111
40 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:15:52 1095
41 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:15:59 1090
42 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:16:00 1090
43 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:16:03 1087
44 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:16:08 1084
45 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:16:12 1081
46 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:16:13 1081
47 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:16:20 1076
48 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:16:20 1076
49 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:16:24 1073
50 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:16:24 1073
51 Richard Freeman HH M 1962 00:16:41 1061
52 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:16:42 1060
53 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:16:56 1051
54 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:17:06 1044
55 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:17:14 1038
56 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:17:31 1026
57 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 00:17:35 1024
58 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:17:44 1017
59 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:17:47 1015
60 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:17:49 1014
61 Megan Bett SN F 1998 00:18:11
62 Iain Stemp WAOC M 1965 00:18:43 976
63 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:19:09 958
64 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:19:51 929
65 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 00:19:57 925
66 Nicola Northcott DVO F 1998 00:20:12
67 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 00:20:19 910
68 Annie Ockenden SROC F 1998 00:20:25
69 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 00:20:26
70 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:21:14
71 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 00:22:13 831
72 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 00:22:47
73 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 00:25:13
74 Rachel Ambler BOK F 1976 00:25:35 690
75 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 00:26:54 636
- Lucy Carter SUFFOC F 1977 00:37:25
- Jessica Howells RAFO F 1997 00:42:07
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77