Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8), 21/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 1(M18,M20,M21) (length: 4.8km, climb: 190m, 24 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2(W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Badge Course 3(M35,M40) | UKOL Badge Course 4(M45,M50) | UKOL Badge Course 5(M16,M60) | UKOL Badge Course 6(M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge Course 7(M65,M70,W16) | UKOL Badge Course 8(W45,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 9(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Badge Course 10(W70,W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 11(M14,W14) | Badge Course 12(M12,W12) | Badge Course 13(M10,W10) | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 00:26:47 1342
2 Kristian Jones FVO M 1991 00:27:23 1336
3 Douglas Tullie RR M 1988 00:27:36 1334
4 Richard Robinson NOC M 1981 00:28:24 1326
5 Dave Schorah NOC M 1988 00:29:13 1318
6 Sander Vaher SBOC M 1985 00:30:06 1310
7 Jonathan Crickmore EUOC M 1993 00:30:20 1308
8 Aidan Smith SYO M 1995 00:30:30 1306
9 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 00:30:53 1302
10 Marcus Pinker FVO M 1974 00:31:26 1297
11 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 00:31:28 1297
12 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:31:37 1295
13 Neil Northrop SYO M 1982 00:32:00 1292
14 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 00:32:03 1291
15 William Gardner OD M 1993 00:32:16 1289
16 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:32:21 1288
17 Ciaran Allen DEE M 1994 00:33:05 1281
18 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:33:24 1278
19 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:33:34 1276
20 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:33:45 1275
21 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:34:05 1271
22 Andrew Lindsay ESOC M 1994 00:34:20 1269
23 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:34:21 1269
24 Joe Taunton NOC M 1987 00:34:49 1264
25 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 00:34:51 1264
26 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:34:57 1263
27 Matthew Vokes WCOC M 1992 00:35:01 1262
28 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:35:06 1262
29 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 00:35:18 1260
30 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:35:19 1259
31 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:36:04 1252
32 Christopher Galloway EUOC M 1995 00:36:04 1252
33 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:36:54 1244
34 Alistair Thornton LUOC M 1996 00:37:01 1243
35 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:37:11 1241
36 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:37:17 1240
37 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:37:44 1236
38 Tim Beale SN M 1984 00:38:07 1232
39 Joshua Dudley MAROC M 1995 00:38:10 1232
40 Nicholas Barber SYO M 1988 00:38:27 1229
41 George Stevens AIRE M 1991 00:38:40 1227
42 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:38:46 1226
43 Jamie Stevenson FVO M 1992 00:38:47 1226
44 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:39:33 1218
45 Jack Millar BOK M 1994 00:39:40 1217
46 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 00:39:41 1217
47 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 00:39:55 1215
48 Niall Allen DEE M 1996 00:40:28 1210
49 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 00:40:29 1209
50 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 00:41:26 1200
51 Matthew Cox LEI M 1995 00:41:28 1200
52 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 00:41:33 1199
53 Adam Bradbury HH M 1992 00:42:18 1192
54 Tim Street AIRE M 1989 00:42:23 1191
55 Alexander Moore BKO M 1992 00:42:27 1190
56 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 00:42:32 1190
57 Timothy Hunter LUOC M 1996 00:42:37 1189
58 Michael Adams SYO M 1996 00:42:43 1188
59 David Smyth NATO M 1991 00:42:55 1186
60 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 00:43:04 1184
61 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:43:26 1181
62 Pauls Liepins AIRE M 1983 00:43:34 1180
63 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:43:43 1178
64 Mark Purkis AROS M 1995 00:43:45 1178
65 Chris Williamson SYO M 1987 00:43:48 1177
66 John Dempsey SYO M 1996 00:44:11 1174
67 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 00:44:44 1168
68 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 00:48:14 1134
69 Harry Nicholson NOC M 1992 00:48:25 1133
70 Samuel Horsewill NOC M 1993 00:49:59 1117
71 Rowan Capper LOC M 1996 00:50:24 1113
72 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:51:26 1103
73 Barnaby Warren NN M 1996 00:51:31 1103
74 Joshua Cooper EBOR M 1994 00:52:48 1090
75 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:54:30 1074
76 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:54:51 1070
77 Chris Lambert SYO M 1991 00:55:16 1066
78 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:55:26 1065
79 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 00:56:13 1057
80 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:56:39 1053
81 Stuart Fraser EBOR M 1990 00:57:58 1040
82 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1995 00:58:31 1035
83 Richard Foster AIRE M 1982 00:58:46 1032
84 Jamie Hicks SOC M 1996 00:59:34 1025
85 Tom Dobra BOK M 1992 00:59:50 1022
86 William Bell DEE M 1996 01:02:56 992
87 Thomas Lewis WRE M 1985 01:03:30 987
88 Josh Milner JOK M 1993 01:09:18 931
89 Daniel Kotecky BOF M 1995 01:09:47 926
90 Wayne Byrne RAFO M 1980 01:10:10 922
91 Chris Heaton LEI M 1980 01:37:07 661
92 Jonny Lyon UYOC M 1990 02:25:52 190
- Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:31:50
- Jamie Parkinson DEVON M 1992 00:32:43
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:41:40
Showing results 1 - 95 of 95