Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8), 21/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 2(W18,W20,W21) (length: 4km, climb: 150m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1(M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Badge Course 3(M35,M40) | UKOL Badge Course 4(M45,M50) | UKOL Badge Course 5(M16,M60) | UKOL Badge Course 6(M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge Course 7(M65,M70,W16) | UKOL Badge Course 8(W45,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 9(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Badge Course 10(W70,W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 11(M14,W14) | Badge Course 12(M12,W12) | Badge Course 13(M10,W10) | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rachael Rothman SYO F 1980 00:26:50 1253
2 Sarah Rollins SN F 1976 00:27:06 1250
3 Anwen Darlington FVO F 1990 00:27:40 1243
4 Claire Ward INT F 1977 00:28:01 1238
5 Helen Gardner TVOC F 1986 00:28:47 1228
6 Tessa Strain WAOC F 1987 00:28:48 1228
7 Helen Winskill WCOC F 1974 00:28:59 1226
8 Lucy Butt SARUM F 1994 00:29:38 1218
9 Anne Edwards TVOC F 1989 00:29:52 1215
10 Zoe Harding EUOC F 1994 00:30:03 1212
11 Rebecca Harding ESOC F 1991 00:30:06 1212
12 Charlotte Watson WCOC F 1993 00:30:12 1211
13 Hollie Orr LOC F 1989 00:30:24 1208
14 Ruth Holmes SN F 1987 00:30:26 1208
15 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:30:57 1201
16 Alice Leake AIRE F 1991 00:31:43 1191
17 Tamsin Moran SOC F 1994 00:31:44 1191
18 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:32:05 1187
19 Abi Weeds SLOW F 1977 00:32:06 1187
20 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:32:19 1184
21 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:32:27 1182
22 Jo Shepherd INVOC F 1992 00:32:36 1180
23 Elspeth Ingleby SELOC F 1986 00:33:24 1170
24 Heather Roome SROC F 1983 00:33:41 1167
25 Clare Baker CLOK F 1980 00:34:21 1158
26 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 00:34:30 1156
27 Megan Carter-Davies MWOC F 1996 00:34:43 1153
28 Katrin Harding SLOW F 1993 00:35:02 1149
29 Rona Lindsay ESOC F 1994 00:35:31 1143
30 Amanda Leo SYO F 1992 00:35:46 1140
31 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:36:00 1137
32 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:36:01 1137
33 Hanne Bown CLOK F 1982 00:36:25 1132
34 Kirstin Maxwell RR F 1992 00:36:26 1132
35 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:36:52 1126
36 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:37:00 1125
37 Bryony McLeod AIRE F 1993 00:37:09 1123
38 Katie Wright LOC F 1996 00:37:27 1119
39 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:37:52 1114
40 Jane Baldock BOK F 1982 00:38:58 1100
41 Helen Hanstock BOK F 1989 00:39:16 1096
42 Zuzka Strakova DRONGO F 1992 00:40:17 1083
43 emily wood AIRE F 1992 00:42:05 1060
44 Susan Lambe LVO F 1980 00:42:11 1059
45 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 00:43:15 1046
46 Alice Fellbaum LOC F 1993 00:44:01 1036
47 Olivia Baxter LVO F 1990 00:44:02 1036
48 Evelyn Mason F 1996 00:44:13 1033
49 Bronwyn Matthews MAROC F 1996 00:44:33 1029
50 Alison Fryer MDOC F 1991 00:45:41 1015
51 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:47:04 997
52 Andrea Stefko CUOC F 1993 00:48:13 983
53 Alison Etherden SELOC F 1983 00:48:19 982
54 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:49:31 966
55 Katherine Bett SN F 1995 00:49:55 961
56 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC F 1995 00:50:29 954
57 Hannah Bradley WCOC F 1995 00:51:04 947
58 Lisa White SARUM F 1996 00:55:04 896
59 Rebecca Hemsley UYOC F 1991 00:58:39 851
60 Victoria Todd EBOR F 1980 01:01:05 820
61 Samantha Franks F 1982 01:06:04
62 Jess Nixon AIRE F 1985 01:28:06 479
63 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:30:26 449
64 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:58:50 90
- Rhona McMillan SHUOC F 1995 00:32:57
Showing results 1 - 65 of 65