Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Middle Distance Championships (UKOL8), 21/04/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.derwentvalleyorienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 4(M45,M50) (length: 4km, climb: 170m, 20 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1(M18,M20,M21) | UKOL Badge Course 2(W18,W20,W21) | UKOL Badge Course 3(M35,M40) | UKOL Badge Course 5(M16,M60) | UKOL Badge Course 6(M55,W35,W40) | UKOL Badge Course 7(M65,M70,W16) | UKOL Badge Course 8(W45,W50) | UKOL Badge Course 9(M75,M80,M85,W55,W60,W65) | UKOL Badge Course 10(W70,W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 11(M14,W14) | Badge Course 12(M12,W12) | Badge Course 13(M10,W10) | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 James Logue EPOC M 1968 00:26:20 1277
2 Bill Edwards SYO M 1967 00:27:36 1265
3 Mark Chapman SYO M 1965 00:27:37 1264
4 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:29:59 1242
5 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:30:37 1235
6 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:30:43 1234
7 Simon Martland EPOC M 1965 00:31:08 1230
8 Martin Ward SYO M 1967 00:31:34 1226
9 Kevin Fielding HH M 1968 00:31:46 1224
10 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:31:48 1224
11 Kenny Leitch SO M 1964 00:32:20 1219
12 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:32:21 1219
13 Richard Parkin DVO M 1968 00:32:22 1218
14 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:32:27 1218
15 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 00:32:45 1215
16 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:32:48 1214
17 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:33:12 1210
18 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:33:16 1210
19 Colin Smith SYO M 1965 00:33:32 1207
20 Richard Baxter SYO M 1968 00:34:19 1200
21 Alan Hickling SAX M 1964 00:34:29 1198
22 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:34:32 1197
23 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:34:39 1196
24 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:34:42 1196
25 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 00:34:43 1196
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:35:53 1184
27 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:36:18 1180
28 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:36:33 1178
29 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 00:37:11 1172
30 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:37:17 1171
31 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:37:18 1171
32 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:37:25 1169
33 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 00:37:37 1168
34 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 00:37:47 1166
35 Nicholas Barr MOR M 1960 00:37:49 1166
36 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:37:52 1165
37 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 00:37:52 1165
38 David Harrison SYO M 1962 00:38:13 1162
39 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:38:19 1161
40 Ian Wilson LEI M 1966 00:38:30 1159
41 Craig Blackford BADO M 1968 00:38:31 1159
42 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:38:44 1157
43 Robert Smith LOC M 1963 00:38:47 1156
44 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:38:58 1154
45 James Ross M 1963 00:38:58
46 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 00:39:03 1154
47 David Lawson OD M 1963 00:39:20 1151
48 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:39:48 1146
49 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:40:00 1144
50 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:40:05 1144
51 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:40:08 1143
52 Max Carcas INT M 1968 00:40:10 1143
53 Nick Green GO M 1962 00:40:37 1138
54 Steve Hinshelwood WAOC M 1964 00:40:57 1135
55 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:41:23 1131
56 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:41:24 1131
57 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:41:28 1130
58 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:41:35 1129
59 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 00:41:48 1127
60 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 00:41:50 1127
61 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 00:41:53 1126
62 Keith Masson MV M 1960 00:42:20 1122
63 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:42:26 1121
64 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 00:42:41 1118
65 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:42:42 1118
66 Justin Williams LOG M 1965 00:42:45 1118
67 Anthony Donaldson NOC M 1967 00:43:06 1114
68 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 00:43:09 1114
69 Andrew Jackson DVO M 1963 00:43:10 1114
70 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 00:43:16 1113
71 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:43:34 1110
72 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 00:43:36 1110
73 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 00:43:43 1108
74 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 00:43:46 1108
75 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 00:43:53 1107
76 Dave Marr OD M 1951 00:44:05 1105
77 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 00:44:07 1105
78 Andy Paterson CLYDE M 1967 00:44:17 1103
79 Alastair Paterson LEI M 1967 00:44:32 1100
80 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 00:44:44 1099
81 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 00:45:03 1095
82 Ian Howells RAFO M 1963 00:45:15 1094
83 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 00:45:35 1090
84 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 00:46:09 1085
85 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 00:46:14 1084
86 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 00:46:18 1083
87 Mark Hardy LEI M 1967 00:46:28 1082
88 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 00:46:35 1081
89 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:46:36 1080
90 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:46:52 1078
91 Robert King AIRE M 1959 00:47:00 1077
92 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 00:47:19 1074
93 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 00:47:46 1069
94 David Saunders HH M 1959 00:48:09 1065
95 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 00:48:16 1064
96 Paul Goodhead DVO M 1961 00:48:35 1061
97 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 00:48:37 1061
98 Iain Tebbutt DRONGO M 1967 00:49:00 1057
99 Ian Hopkins WRE M 1966 00:49:06 1056
100 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:49:21 1054
101 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 00:49:33 1052
102 Neil Hunter CLOK M 1960 00:49:43 1050
103 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:50:26 1043
104 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:50:34 1042
105 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:51:04 1037
106 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:51:47 1030
107 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:52:01 1028
108 Matt White LEI M 1967 00:52:21 1025
109 Jon Darley GO M 1966 00:52:26 1024
110 Mark Foxwell BKO M 1964 00:53:14 1016
111 David Vincent DVO M 1961 00:53:59 1009
112 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:54:42 1002
113 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 00:54:53 1000
114 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 00:55:49 991
115 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 00:55:53 990
116 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 00:56:15 987
117 John Clarke SUFFOC M 1968 00:57:23 976
118 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 00:57:36 974
119 Pat McCavana M 1959 00:58:09
120 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:58:42 963
121 Mark Rawlinson LEI M 1962 00:59:15 958
122 Ian Turner WCH M 1960 01:00:37 945
123 Jonathan Cundill DVO M 1964 01:01:11 939
124 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:02:01 931
125 Richard Rigby CLOK M 1966 01:02:45 924
126 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:03:04 921
127 Murray White DVO M 1966 01:03:45 914
128 Simon Froude AIRE M 1960 01:03:53 913
129 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:04:40 905
130 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:06:10 891
131 Richard Naish DVO M 1965 01:06:49 884
132 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:07:11 881
133 Marcus Bateman SN M 1965 01:11:45 837
134 Steve Schofield NOC M 1963 01:14:15 812
135 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:14:56 806
136 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:16:12 794
137 Mark Howell SN M 1965 01:18:38 770
138 Iain Phillips LEI M 1967 01:22:28 733
139 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:23:05 727
140 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 01:30:27 655
141 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:37:53 583
142 Don Nisbet SMOC M 1962 01:49:13 473
- David Peel SYO M 1966 00:32:40
- Peter Langmaid HOC M 1968 00:48:25
- Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 00:57:59
Showing results 1 - 145 of 145