Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9), 04/05/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) (length: 17km, climb: 580m, 30 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E,W20E) | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35,W40) | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) | UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) | UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) | UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) | UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) | UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L,M45S) | UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50,M65) | UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L,M55S) | UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60,W65,M70) | UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L,M80,M85,M65S,W70L,W20S,W18S,W21V,W45S,W50S) | UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S,M75S,W75,W80,W85,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S) | UKOL Badge Course 24 (W16) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30 | Course 31

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Murray Strain INT M 1983 01:33:37 1329
2 Chris Smithard FVO M 1989 01:36:38 1319
3 Jonathan Crickmore SYO M 1993 01:37:09 1318
4 Oleg Chepelin INT M 1986 01:38:29 1314
5 Rhodri Buffett SWOC M 1988 01:40:23 1308
6 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 01:44:26 1295
7 Ben Stevens AIRE M 1987 01:46:20 1289
8 Alan Cherry EBOR M 1991 01:46:41 1288
9 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 01:51:46 1271
10 Andrew Llewellyn FVO M 1987 01:52:57 1268
11 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 01:55:16 1260
12 Mark Bown CLOK M 1980 01:55:19 1260
13 Tom Beasant DEE M 1990 01:56:01 1258
14 Matthew Vokes DRONGO M 1992 01:56:32 1256
15 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 01:58:50 1249
16 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:59:09 1248
17 Simon Gardner CLYDE M 1988 02:01:04 1242
18 Jamie Parkinson TVOC M 1992 02:01:11 1241
19 Laurence Ball NOR M 1986 02:01:22 1241
20 Harold Wyber CHIG M 1985 02:01:30 1240
21 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 02:01:55 1239
22 Ludovic Maillard SLOW M 1988 02:03:09 1235
23 Rory Matheson STAG M 1984 02:04:57 1229
24 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 02:09:44 1214
25 Tim Beale SN M 1984 02:09:49 1214
26 Jonathan Albon CHIG M 1989 02:11:21 1209
27 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 02:14:02 1201
28 Simon O'Meara HOC M 1988 02:17:09 1191
29 Ian Webb SLOW M 1983 02:18:29 1187
30 James Hoad DRONGO M 1992 02:18:51 1185
31 Steven Clelland SLOW M 1982 02:18:58 1185
32 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 02:24:01 1169
33 Alexander Moore WAOC M 1992 02:27:33 1158
34 Carl Bootland SLOW M 1992 02:43:47 1106
35 Michael Balling SLOW M 1987 02:50:12 1086
- Rob Patterson SLOW M 1984 02:00:03
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36