Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9), 04/05/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) (length: 9.5km, climb: 350m, 17 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E,W20E) | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35,W40) | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) | UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) | UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) | UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) | UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L,M45S) | UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50,M65) | UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L,M55S) | UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60,W65,M70) | UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L,M80,M85,M65S,W70L,W20S,W18S,W21V,W45S,W50S) | UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S,M75S,W75,W80,W85,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S) | UKOL Badge Course 24 (W16) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30 | Course 31

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:58:26 1264
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:59:44 1258
3 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 01:01:33 1248
4 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 01:03:30 1238
5 Steve Webb AIRE M 1962 01:04:01 1235
6 Jonathan Musgrave MAROC M 1962 01:04:41 1231
7 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 01:05:43 1226
8 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 01:05:52 1225
9 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:07:19 1218
10 Keith Masson MV M 1960 01:08:11 1213
11 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 01:08:20 1212
12 Neil Crickmore SO M 1962 01:10:05 1203
13 David Harrison SYO M 1962 01:11:42 1194
14 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:11:57 1193
15 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:12:36 1190
16 Paul Thornton CLOK M 1959 01:12:40 1189
17 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:13:26 1185
18 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:14:11 1181
19 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:14:21 1180
20 Mark Adams HH M 1963 01:14:44 1178
21 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:15:08 1176
22 Nick Green GO M 1962 01:15:37 1174
23 Timothy Martland MDOC M 1963 01:15:39 1174
24 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:15:49 1173
25 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 01:15:57 1172
26 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:16:45 1168
27 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:18:08 1160
28 Chris Hooker SO M 1961 01:18:18 1160
29 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:19:34 1153
30 Alan Honey BOK M 1960 01:19:55 1151
31 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 01:23:15 1133
32 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:24:17 1128
33 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:24:43 1126
34 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:24:48 1125
35 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:25:13 1123
36 Pete Couldery GO M 1959 01:25:16 1123
37 Paul Beckett HAVOC M 1961 01:26:43 1115
38 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:26:45 1115
39 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:26:54 1114
40 David McCann MDOC M 1963 01:28:08 1108
41 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 01:28:14 1107
42 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:28:54 1104
43 Steve Bailey SN M 1959 01:30:16 1096
44 Michael Muggeridge HAVOC M 1961 01:30:17 1096
45 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:30:19 1096
46 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:30:40 1094
47 Richard Lecky-Thompson LOC M 1963 01:31:59 1087
48 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:32:00 1087
49 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:32:01 1087
50 Rob Hick WSX M 1960 01:32:21 1085
51 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 01:32:52 1083
52 Neil Brooks LOK M 1960 01:33:41 1078
53 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:33:42 1078
54 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:35:45 1067
55 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:35:53 1067
56 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:35:56 1066
57 Trevor Ricketts MAROC M 1960 01:35:57 1066
58 David Cronk WAOC M 1960 01:36:34 1063
59 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:36:53 1061
60 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:37:32 1058
61 Robin Wilson SO M 1959 01:38:45 1052
62 Chris Pearson MAROC M 1962 01:39:41 1047
63 Clive Wilkinson SUFFOC M 1962 01:41:32 1037
64 Adrian Moir SWOC M 1961 01:41:39 1036
65 Iain Brant BAOC M 1959 01:41:51 1035
66 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:42:00 1034
67 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:43:14 1028
68 Stephen Gilmore LVO M 1961 01:46:24 1011
69 David Sanderson SOS M 1961 01:47:50 1004
70 Christian Saxtoft BOK M 1962 01:51:22 985
71 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 01:51:39 983
72 Adrian Northcott DVO M 1963 01:52:03 981
73 Keith Roberts MAROC M 1959 01:52:17 980
74 Paul Wilson SO M 1962 02:02:53 924
75 Sara Dyer BOF F 1958 02:06:46 904
76 Chris Starnes KERNO M 1962 02:09:05 891
77 Matthew Knipe QO M 1963 02:22:38 820
78 Paul Mace HH M 1961 02:32:41 767
- Richard Whitaker SAX M 1952 01:50:55
- Martin Hime LOK M 1961 01:22:22
Showing results 1 - 80 of 80