Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Orienteering Championships (UKOL9), 04/05/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Badge Course 19 (W50,M65) (length: 6.9km, climb: 250m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Badge Course 1 (M21E) | UKOL Badge Course 2 (W21) | UKOL Badge Course 3 (M18,M20) | UKOL Badge Course 4 (W18E,W20E) | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 6 (M35L) | UKOL Badge Course 7 (M40L) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | UKOL Badge Course 9 (W35,W40) | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | UKOL Badge Course 13 (M45L) | UKOL Badge Course 14 (M50L) | UKOL Badge Course 15 (M55L) | UKOL Badge Course 16 (M60L) | UKOL Badge Course 17 (M16A) | UKOL Badge Course 18 (W45L,M45S) | UKOL Badge Course 20 (W55L,M55S) | UKOL Badge Course 21 (W60,W65,M70) | UKOL Badge Course 22 (M75L,M80,M85,M65S,W70L,W20S,W18S,W21V,W45S,W50S) | UKOL Badge Course 23 (M70S,M75S,W75,W80,W85,W55S,W60S,W65S,W70S) | UKOL Badge Course 24 (W16) | Badge Course 25 (W14A,W16B) | Badge Course 26 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge Course 27 (M10A,M12B,W10A,W12B) | Badge Course 28 (M10B,W10B) | Course 29 | Course 30 | Course 31

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Brian Ward HALO M 1962 00:59:24 1147
2 Mike Murray SLOW M 1944 00:59:41 1145
3 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:59:56 1144
4 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 01:00:16 1141
5 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 01:01:24 1133
6 Jane Morgan SOC F 1960 01:02:27 1126
7 Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 01:02:29 1126
8 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:02:31 1125
9 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:02:32 1125
10 Graham Louth WAOC M 1962 01:03:38 1118
11 Vicky Thornton FVO F 1961 01:04:21 1113
12 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 01:04:24 1112
13 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:05:40 1103
14 Richard Savage BOK M 1963 01:05:46 1103
15 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 01:06:00 1101
16 Mary Ockenden SROC F 1959 01:06:25 1098
17 Alison Harding HH F 1960 01:06:45 1096
18 Alice Bedwell BOK F 1960 01:06:48 1095
19 Mick Smith HH M 1948 01:07:11 1093
20 Simon Cane LOC M 1947 01:07:39 1089
21 Jackie Butt SARUM F 1963 01:08:19 1085
22 Margaret Reynolds SBOC F 1961 01:08:44 1082
23 Andrew Middleton DVO M 1948 01:08:48 1081
24 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 01:08:51 1081
25 Caroline Moran SOC F 1963 01:08:54 1080
26 Simon Moore BKO M 1960 01:09:00 1080
27 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:09:01 1080
28 John Harrison BADO M 1947 01:09:39 1075
29 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:09:46 1074
30 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 01:10:00 1073
31 Iain McLeod GRAMP M 1960 01:10:15 1071
32 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 01:10:59 1066
33 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:11:07 1065
34 Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:11:22 1063
35 Jeff Butt SARUM M 1963 01:11:24 1063
36 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 01:12:06 1058
37 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:12:12 1057
38 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:12:54 1052
39 Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 01:12:57 1052
40 David Saunders HH M 1959 01:13:07 1051
41 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:13:16 1050
42 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:13:25 1049
43 Will Harrison SUFFOC M 1961 01:13:41 1047
44 Martin Ricketts TVOC M 1948 01:13:49 1046
45 David Palmer BOK M 1946 01:14:04 1044
46 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 01:14:07 1044
47 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:14:51 1039
48 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 01:15:17 1036
49 Adrian Wise SN M 1961 01:15:27 1034
50 Gill Lock SBOC F 1963 01:15:33 1034
51 Gerry Spalton OD M 1946 01:15:36 1033
52 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:15:44 1032
53 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:16:00 1031
54 Rebekah Beadle LOC F 1963 01:16:21 1028
55 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:16:38 1026
56 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:16:47 1025
57 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 01:16:49 1025
58 Andrew Turner SLOW M 1963 01:16:52 1024
59 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:17:08 1023
60 Geoff Wright GO M 1945 01:17:23 1021
61 Martin Lock GO M 1948 01:17:24 1021
62 John Chappell TVOC M 1948 01:17:35 1019
63 John Pearson HOC M 1948 01:17:40 1019
64 Helena Crutchley HALO F 1963 01:18:16 1015
65 Sonia Armitage GRAMP F 1960 01:19:44 1004
66 Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:19:54 1003
67 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 01:20:04 1002
68 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 01:21:00 995
69 John Pratt LOK M 1945 01:21:06 995
70 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:21:22 993
71 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 01:22:40 984
72 John Duffield HH M 1947 01:22:50 982
73 Alwyn Challacombe HH M 1948 01:22:50 982
74 Brian Jackson SROC M 1946 01:23:01 981
75 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:23:03 981
76 Helen Errington HH F 1961 01:23:18 979
77 Simon Rowlett MV M 1959 01:23:25 978
78 Edward Cox SO M 1959 01:23:38 977
79 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:23:41 976
80 Janet Evans WCOC F 1961 01:24:19 972
81 Colin Best SYO M 1947 01:24:43 969
82 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:24:44 969
83 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:25:17 965
84 Tony Hext QO M 1948 01:25:28 964
85 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 01:25:35 963
86 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:25:42 962
87 David Ball NOR M 1944 01:26:33 956
88 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 01:27:41 948
89 Philip Cooper WIM M 1947 01:27:44 948
90 Peter Wilson BKO M 1959 01:27:45 948
91 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:28:46 941
92 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 01:30:01 932
93 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 01:31:17 923
94 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:31:21 922
95 Julia Hicks SOC F 1963 01:31:38 921
96 Dick Carmichael TINTO M 1948 01:31:51 919
97 Jan Belza SARUM M 1944 01:32:22 915
98 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:33:21 908
99 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:33:32 907
100 Ursula Williamson LEI F 1962 01:33:45 906
101 Helen Pedley EPOC F 1962 01:33:53 905
102 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:33:56 904
103 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:34:15 902
104 Roger Hargreaves KERNO M 1947 01:34:39 899
105 James Parker SO M 1945 01:34:41 899
106 Mark Bennett DRONGO M 1960 01:34:50 898
107 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:35:03 896
108 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:35:23 894
109 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 01:35:46 891
110 Simon Ling MV M 1945 01:36:13 888
111 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 01:36:56 883
112 John Morris SO M 1945 01:40:04 861
113 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:40:52 856
114 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:42:40 843
115 Pat Squire INT M 1947 01:43:08 840
116 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:43:08 840
117 Hazel Hindle MDOC F 1963 01:43:18 838
118 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:43:52 834
119 Eric Brown HOC M 1948 01:45:56 820
120 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:46:09 818
121 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:46:12 818
122 Glen Jones LOK M 1959 01:46:16 818
123 Caroline Louth WAOC F 1961 01:48:04 805
124 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:49:09 797
125 Peter Heywood KERNO M 1945 01:49:32 795
126 Roger Hicks SOC M 1963 01:52:12 776
127 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:54:15 761
128 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:55:36 752
129 Deborah Goodwin WCOC F 1961 02:01:55 707
130 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 02:32:56 489
131 Kate Maliphant BOK F 1960 02:40:03 439
- Robert Green QO M 1959 01:32:02
- Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:39:58
- Mike Vokes DEE M 1963 01:56:44
Showing results 1 - 134 of 134