Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

CompassSport Cup Final, 20/10/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bristolorienteering.org.uk/results

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men Trophy (length: 6.9km, climb: 290m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Men Cup | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Short Green Vets | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Jon Cross FVO M 1967 00:53:44 1327
2 John Tullie RR M 1957 00:56:22 1309
3 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 01:02:35 1267
4 Paul Murgatroyd M 1968 01:03:48 1258
5 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:04:44 1252
6 Chris Sanderson BAOC M 1962 01:05:13 1248
7 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 01:06:02 1244
8 Trevor Hoey FVO M 1964 01:07:28 1234
9 Mark Bentley WIM M 1967 01:07:57 1232
10 Ian Maxwell RR M 1960 01:08:14 1230
11 Gary Longhurst FVO M 1959 01:09:32 1221
12 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 01:10:09 1217
13 Richard Bonnett BAOC M 1955 01:10:38 1213
14 Christopher Harrison NGOC M 1958 01:12:02 1201
15 Clive Tant SOS M 1955 01:13:13 1193
16 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:15:19 1179
17 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:15:43 1176
18 Chris Turner WIM M 1963 01:17:33 1164
19 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:17:43 1163
20 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 01:22:27 1130
21 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:25:04 1113
22 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:25:28 1110
23 Amjad Khursheed RR M 1959 01:28:18 1094
24 Dave Denness LEI M 1959 01:29:05 1089
25 Simon Denman NGOC M 1965 01:29:23 1087
26 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 01:30:25 1080
27 Joe Parkinson NGOC M 1962 01:30:32 1080
28 Andrew French WIM M 1965 01:30:37 1079
29 Andrew Armstrong RR M 1957 01:32:08 1068
30 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:34:18 1053
31 Kevin Machin SOS M 1960 01:34:33 1051
32 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:35:15 1046
33 Robert McKenna NN M 1952 01:36:40 1037
34 Gavin Robinson WIM M 1967 01:37:50 1029
35 Colin West SOS M 1955 01:41:19 1004
36 Nigel Bush MV M 1955 01:41:56 1001
37 Boris Spence NN M 1954 01:41:57 1001
38 Alan Pucill NGOC M 1959 01:45:39 977
39 James Purves RR M 1957 01:49:18 951
40 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:50:26 943
41 Andy Ellis PFO M 1960 01:51:44 934
42 Adam Waller-Toyne SOS M 1967 01:54:42 913
43 David Lumby SOS M 1961 01:55:18 909
44 Brian Hodge WIM M 1961 01:56:40 899
45 Bob Steeper EPOC M 1963 02:01:45 865
46 Andrew Wood PFO M 1956 02:12:02 799
47 Jonathan Roberts LOG M 1962 02:14:12 783
48 Steven King SOS M 1961 02:15:07 777
49 Alan Alford SOS M 1954 02:16:28 768
50 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 02:16:39 766
51 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 02:20:52 739
52 Alex Ware SOS M 1993 02:43:21 587
53 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 03:04:59 438
Showing results 1 - 53 of 53