Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Regional Event, 27/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results/20120527_C2_BrownClee.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Brown (length: 7km, climb: 220m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:54:25 1266
2 Dane Blomquist AIRE M 1996 00:58:25 1243
3 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:58:54 1241
4 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:02:10 1222
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 01:02:30 1221
6 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 01:07:07 1195
7 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:08:28 1187
8 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 01:08:32 1187
9 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 01:08:39 1186
10 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:09:14 1183
11 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:09:44 1180
12 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:10:38 1175
13 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:16:25 1143
14 Richard Gardner OD M 1954 01:17:07 1139
15 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:19:24 1126
16 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 01:20:30 1120
17 Anya Crocker SOC F 1985 01:21:11 1116
18 Andy Batchelor HOC M 1970 01:21:21 1116
19 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:22:00 1112
20 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:22:43 1108
21 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:24:28 1098
22 Alan Richards NGOC M 1946 01:25:29 1093
23 David Mitchell SBOC M 1958 01:30:31 1064
24 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:31:11 1061
25 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:35:13 1038
26 Greg Best NGOC M 1962 01:35:54 1035
27 Jeb Lewis IND M 1971 01:40:31
28 Philip Jenkins SBOC M 1966 01:41:52 1001
29 Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 01:42:24 998
30 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 01:45:30 981
31 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:47:24 970
32 Clifford Webb WRE M 1963 01:47:36
33 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:48:44 963
34 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:51:06 950
35 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 01:53:31 936
- Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 01:34:27
Showing results 1 - 36 of 36