Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Regional Event, 27/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results/20120527_C2_BrownClee.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Green (length: 3.4km, climb: 105m, 9 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 00:50:19 946
2 Susan Colbert SWOC F 1947 00:54:16 909
3 Roger Hailey OD M 1937 00:55:36 897
4 Janet Richardson OD F 1949 00:56:35 888
5 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:57:43 877
6 Russ Fauset HOC M 1947 01:01:30 842
7 Budha Majumdar DEE M 1946 01:01:35 841
8 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:01:58 837
9 Rae Lomas MDOC F 1941 01:03:36 822
10 Brian Spoonley DEE M 1934 01:05:55 800
11 Liz Yeadon SARUM F 1946 01:06:03 799
12 Alison Sloman HOC F 1936 01:07:48 783
13 Merce Aloy F 1959 01:11:02 752
14 Doug Peel WCH M 1936 01:11:48 745
15 Alan Yeadon SARUM M 1936 01:12:01 743
16 Jo Thornley AIRE F 1947 01:12:09 742
17 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:12:59 734
18 Charlotte Thornton SARUM F 1945 01:16:21 703
19 Sue Birkinshaw MDOC F 1937 01:16:40 700
20 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:17:44 690
21 Mike Felstead HOC M 1946 01:17:49 689
22 Noreen Turner WRE F 1941 01:20:05 668
23 Pat Spoonley DEE F 1936 01:24:49 623
24 Jane Stew OD F 1957 01:25:06 621
25 Pam Sherwin WRE F 1949 01:25:12 620
26 Roger Keeling DVO M 1943 01:27:09 602
27 Lesley Norton WRE F 1942 01:29:09 583
28 Freda Peirce SARUM F 1941 01:29:16 582
29 Gillian Rowan-Wilde PFO F 1946 01:32:12 554
30 Brenda Morgan POTOC F 1943 01:35:10 527
31 Julia Robertson QO F 1953 01:41:44 465
32 Margaret Murphy DEE F 1947 01:42:15 460
33 Jill Barnes DEE F 1949 01:44:00 444
34 Joan Norris COBOC F 1950 01:46:20 422
35 Adrian Dawson SARUM M 1958 01:46:23 422
36 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:57:27 318
37 Janet Jones NGOC F 1942 01:58:50 305
38 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 02:07:50 221
39 Toby Norris COBOC M 1937 02:34:57 0
40 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 02:43:49 0
- Norman Sanderson TVOC M 1946 00:47:28
- Tony Simpson POTOC M 1937 00:55:20
- Ted Smith HOC M 1941 01:24:46
- Molly Smith LEI F 1944 01:43:53
- Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:45:54
- Gill Clerici HOC F 1955 01:54:03
Showing results 1 - 46 of 46