Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell, 19/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 9.6km, climb: 320m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Blue Men A | Blue Men B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Steve Birkinshaw WCOC M 1968 00:49:21 1309
2 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:49:43 1307
3 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 00:52:52 1286
4 Peter Bray MDOC M 1993 00:54:04 1278
5 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 00:57:48 1253
6 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:59:11 1244
7 Chris Mitchell PFO M 1991 00:59:42 1240
8 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:00:04 1238
9 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:00:18 1236
10 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:01:52 1226
11 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:02:33 1221
12 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:02:37 1221
13 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:02:48 1219
14 Fabian Kempe UDOC M 1991 01:03:35
15 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:03:38 1214
16 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:03:42 1213
17 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:03:43 1213
18 chris naylor WCOC M 1983 01:04:04 1211
19 Stephen Lang MDOC M 1971 01:06:57 1192
20 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:07:48 1186
21 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 01:08:46 1180
22 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:09:09 1177
23 Adam Poole TVOC M 1989 01:10:20 1169
24 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 01:12:16 1156
25 Andrew Quickfall SROC M 1957 01:12:16 1156
26 Steve Dempsey SYO M 1963 01:12:23 1155
27 Francis Shillitoe NATO M 1974 01:13:02 1151
28 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:14:47 1139
29 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:14:55 1139
30 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:15:57 1132
31 Richard Purkis ESOC M 1993 01:16:06 1131
32 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:16:30 1128
33 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:16:35 1127
34 John Taylor SROC M 1949 01:17:12 1123
35 Patrick McIver LOC M 1963 01:21:38 1094
36 Tony Marlow SROC M 1965 01:22:24 1089
37 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:24:43 1073
38 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:26:05 1064
39 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 01:27:15 1056
40 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:28:59 1045
41 Paul Boyles NATO M 1975 01:30:08 1037
42 Paul Simpson MDOC M 1969 01:32:23 1022
43 Steve Wilson PFO M 1974 01:32:41 1020
44 Edward Mellor SELOC M 1969 01:34:30 1008
45 Peter Collins SROC M 1986 01:36:07 997
46 Stuart Gall SOLWAY M 1978 01:38:13 983
47 Adam Bennett BOK M 1974 01:39:00 978
48 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:39:14 976
49 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 01:47:17 922
50 Mark Hobson SELOC M 1958 01:47:53 918
- Iain Smith-Ward LOC M 1968 01:07:19
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51