Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

NWOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat - Askham Fell, 19/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men A (length: 7.3km, climb: 230m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | Blue Men B

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:38:24 1362
2 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:39:43 1349
3 John Taylor WCOC M 1963 00:51:18 1230
4 William Rigg INT M 1996 00:51:23 1230
5 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:51:59 1223
6 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:52:30 1218
7 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:52:34 1217
8 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:54:40 1196
9 Jeff Goodwin WCOC M 1963 00:54:48 1195
10 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 00:57:16 1169
11 Andy Thornton MDOC M 1960 00:58:03 1161
12 Ian Selby SROC M 1961 00:58:37 1155
13 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:59:13 1149
14 Howard Leslie WCOC M 1962 00:59:15 1149
15 Patrick Smyth BOF M 1957 01:01:40 1124
16 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 01:01:48 1123
17 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:02:21 1117
18 Paul Jennings WCOC M 1966 01:02:37 1114
19 Sam Jefferson M 1995 01:02:55 1111
20 david downes WCOC M 1954 01:03:21 1107
21 Allie Wilson Craw NATO M 1954 01:03:29 1106
22 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:03:37 1104
23 Alan Ogden MDOC M 1960 01:04:19 1097
24 Chris Bradford NATO M 1949 01:05:15 1088
25 John Ockenden DRONGO M 1994 01:06:37 1074
26 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 01:06:44 1072
27 Stephen Edge LOC M 1967 01:07:24
28 Chris Roberts SROC M 1956 01:08:04 1059
29 Ray Humphreys MDOC M 1959 01:08:54 1050
30 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:09:25 1045
31 Ian Lowles WCOC M 1965 01:09:32 1044
32 Steve Wrigley SROC M 1963 01:11:39 1022
33 Paul Tickner WCOC M 1955 01:14:03 997
34 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:15:00 988
35 Willard Wright NATO M 1964 01:15:05 987
36 Steve Telford WCOC M 1963 01:15:31 982
37 Paul Jameson NATO M 1952 01:17:28 962
38 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:21:08 925
39 Roy McGregor SROC M 1966 01:22:02 916
40 Malachy Buck LOC M 1994 01:23:39 899
41 Chris Whitby WCOC M 1965 01:24:30 890
42 Mark Burton LOC M 1960 01:25:46 877
43 Jonathan Eaton WCOC M 1958 01:32:57 804
44 Steve Nicholls MDOC M 1957 01:39:19 739
45 Russell Benson SROC M 1967 02:18:22
- Chris Emerson WCOC M 1954 01:08:20
- John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:33:25
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47