Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Twin Peak Day 2, 20/05/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.mdoc.org.uk/tp2012/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 5.3km, climb: 110m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Black | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding CLARO M 1962 00:39:04 1290
2 Nick Taylor M 1991 00:39:04
3 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:39:46 1284
4 Robert Lee INT M 1962 00:40:40 1278
5 Heather Heppenstall LOC F 1981 00:42:17 1265
6 Peter Haines AIRE M 1954 00:43:13 1258
7 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:43:18 1258
8 Florence Haines AROS F 1994 00:43:57 1253
9 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:44:01 1252
10 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 00:44:09 1251
11 Rebecca Harding RR F 1991 00:44:44 1247
12 Michael Billinghurst WCOC M 1960 00:44:49 1246
13 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:45:54 1238
14 Tim Tett SYO M 1960 00:46:00 1237
15 Graeme Ackland INT M 1962 00:46:06 1236
16 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:47:57 1222
17 Mark Seddon SELOC M 1962 00:48:17 1220
18 Steve Long TVOC M 1962 00:49:08 1213
19 Steve Wilson CLYDE M 1965 00:49:21 1212
20 Nick Howlett LOC M 1967 00:49:23 1212
21 Bryony McLeod FVO F 1993 00:50:04 1206
22 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:50:48 1201
23 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:50:57 1200
24 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:01 1199
25 Nicholas Lightfoot SYO M 1961 00:52:04 1191
26 Toni O'Donovan LEI F 1978 00:52:13 1190
27 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 00:52:14 1190
28 Chloe Haines WAOC F 1991 00:52:16 1190
29 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:52:45 1186
30 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 00:52:52 1185
31 Simon Thompson HOC M 1965 00:53:08 1183
32 Louise Markstedt EBOR F 1991 00:53:23 1181
33 MARTIN SMITH LOC M 1960 00:53:45 1178
34 Roger Thomas WCOC M 1960 00:53:58 1177
35 Carrie Beadle LOC F 1994 00:54:22 1174
36 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:54:46 1171
37 Steven McHarg INT M 1988 00:54:48 1171
38 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 00:55:05 1168
39 Kenneth Daly INT M 1962 00:55:12 1168
40 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 00:55:17 1167
41 Gavin Smith SROC M 1958 00:56:56 1154
42 Richard Tiley LOC M 1958 00:56:59 1154
43 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 00:57:02 1154
44 Keith Dawson INT M 1958 00:57:05 1153
45 Christopher Wright CLOK M 1958 00:57:16 1152
46 Greg Hull AIRE M 1965 00:57:21 1151
47 Charles Daniel BOK M 1956 00:57:43 1148
48 Paul Taylor SYO M 1965 00:58:35 1142
49 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:59:33 1135
50 Paul Fox SN M 1962 00:59:40 1134
51 Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 00:59:56 1132
52 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:00:13 1129
53 Sarah Tullie FVO F 1992 01:00:13 1129
54 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 01:00:32 1127
55 Laura Jones LOC F 1994 01:01:16 1122
56 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:01:18 1121
57 Graham Watson WCOC M 1962 01:02:07 1115
58 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 01:02:54 1109
59 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:02:57 1109
60 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:04:17 1099
61 Dorien James SMOC M 1961 01:04:27 1097
62 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:04:39 1096
63 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:05:08 1092
64 Ian Marshall AIRE M 1962 01:06:04 1085
65 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:06:47 1080
66 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:06:53 1079
67 Jon Carberry SROC M 1959 01:06:54 1079
68 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:07:24 1075
69 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 01:07:40 1073
70 Nigel Owens SYO M 1966 01:08:14 1069
71 Rachel Majumdar NUFOC F 1983 01:08:19 1068
72 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:08:21 1068
73 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:08:23 1068
74 Ruth Forrest BOK F 1981 01:08:45 1065
75 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 01:10:47 1049
76 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 01:12:59 1033
77 Hugh Potter NATO M 1967 01:13:47 1027
78 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:13:53 1026
79 Stephen Fellbaum LOC M 1960 01:16:27 1006
80 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:19:42 982
81 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 01:19:52 981
82 Joanne Taylor SROC F 1963 01:20:49 973
83 Graham Capper LOC M 1958 01:21:19 970
84 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 01:22:55 957
85 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:27:20 924
86 Karen Hillary W 1991 01:31:37
87 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:31:46 890
88 John Hamilton-Taylor SROC M 1949 01:33:36 877
89 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:34:12 872
90 Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:43:30 802
91 Malcolm Ruckledge WCOC M 1947 01:43:45
92 Gerry Garvey BL M 1966 01:50:45 747
93 Rod Shaw EPOC M 1938 01:53:29 726
- Kerstin Leslie SOLWAY F 1988 01:08:55
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94