Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Brown (length: 8.6km, climb: 340m, 25 controls)
Other courses: Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 01:06:05 1289
2 Mark Saunders LOC M 1984 01:08:33 1279
3 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:09:21 1275
4 Todd Oates LOC M 1983 01:10:32 1270
5 Mike McIver LOC M 1989 01:10:36 1270
6 Mike Johnson SROC M 1960 01:12:26 1262
7 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 01:14:38 1253
8 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 01:17:34 1241
9 Joe Mercer SELOC M 1987 01:17:42 1240
10 Jack Wright LOC M 1993 01:20:48 1227
11 Phil Winskill WCOC M 1978 01:23:00 1218
12 Jeff Powell Davies BL M 1980 01:25:23 1208
13 Pete Kidd SELOC M 1976 01:28:44 1194
14 Liam Corner MDOC M 1970 01:29:43 1190
15 Paul Gaines BL M 1971 01:29:49 1190
16 Nick Taylor MDOC M 1980 01:30:09 1188
17 John Slater WCOC M 1971 01:36:10 1163
18 Mike Harrison WCOC M 1970 01:36:39 1161
19 David Spencer WCOC M 1969 01:38:42 1152
20 Robert Browne LOC M 1988 01:41:03 1142
21 Nicholas Evans WCOC M 1960 01:41:27 1141
22 Steve Wilson SELOC M 1974 01:41:55 1139
23 Steven Breeze WCOC M 1971 01:51:39 1098
24 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:53:41 1089
25 Matt Driver SELOC M 1985 01:55:36 1081
26 Stephen Fellbaum MDOC M 1960 01:57:10 1075
27 Kevin Booth PFO M 1965 01:57:45 1072
28 Mark Edwards SROC M 1965 01:58:28 1069
29 Derek Fryer LOC M 1954 01:59:54 1063
30 Paul Wilmore SROC M 1984 02:01:35 1056
31 Geoff Clarke LOC M 1980 02:07:15 1033
32 John Taylor SROC M 1949 02:13:06 1008
33 Pete Owens DEE M 1960 02:14:55 1000
34 Andrew Tomkinson SELOC M 1970 02:21:29 973
35 Jeff Ball SROC M 1969 02:23:50 963
36 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 02:29:53 938
37 Mark Sammon SELOC M 1971 02:30:40 934
38 Stewart Forsyth SROC M 1959 03:15:06 748
- Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:27:18
- Stuart Parker WAROC M 1964 01:42:05
Showing results 1 - 40 of 40