Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Compass Sport Cup Round 1, 17/02/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.lakeland-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green Men (length: 4.2km, climb: 190m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Blue Men | Green Women | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:44:13 1217
2 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:47:20 1179
3 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:47:56 1172
4 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:49:44 1149
5 Michael Pearson WCOC M 1944 00:50:35 1139
6 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:51:17 1130
7 Robert Wilmore SROC M 1951 00:51:25 1129
8 Bob Barnby WCOC M 1949 00:51:29 1128
9 Richard Towler LOC M 1949 00:52:10 1119
10 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:52:43 1113
11 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:53:16 1106
12 Roger Jackson WCOC M 1947 00:53:56 1098
13 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:54:19 1093
14 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:55:45 1075
15 Michael Hobson LOC M 1946 00:55:47 1075
16 David Rose PFO M 1950 00:56:22 1068
17 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:56:57 1060
18 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:57:30 1054
19 John Nash LOC M 1950 00:57:38 1052
20 George Crawford-Smith PFO M 1944 00:58:34 1041
21 Martin Powell LOC M 1951 01:00:06 1022
22 David Rosen SROC M 1953 01:00:27 1017
23 Roger Smith LOC M 1948 01:00:39 1015
24 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 01:00:44 1014
25 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:00:45 1014
26 Robin Thomas BL M 1951 01:02:23 994
27 Ray Johnstone WCOC M 1951 01:03:08 984
28 Tony Duncan WCOC M 1943 01:03:23 981
29 Richard Evans BL M 1953 01:03:56 974
30 Raymond Pickett SROC M 1950 01:04:20 969
31 John Padget DEE M 1943 01:05:41 953
32 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:05:58 949
33 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:07:40 928
34 Ian Watson MDOC M 1947 01:07:48 927
35 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 01:08:36 917
36 Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:09:26 907
37 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:09:42 903
38 Trevor Smith PFO M 1944 01:09:55 901
39 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 01:10:20 896
40 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 01:10:41 891
41 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:12:27 869
42 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 01:13:32 856
43 Dick Whitworth BL M 1939 01:13:56 851
44 Robert Forster NGOC M 1943 01:14:06 849
45 Andrew Tarr DEE M 1939 01:15:09 836
46 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:15:24 833
47 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:15:31 832
48 Dave Fenwick WCOC M 1944 01:16:03 825
49 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 01:16:07 824
50 John Bettinson LOC M 1940 01:16:51 815
51 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:16:57 814
52 Grahame Crawshaw MDOC M 1948 01:19:30 783
53 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:20:47 767
54 Tony Wagg MDOC M 1945 01:21:21 760
55 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:22:23 747
56 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 01:25:27 709
57 Charles Flanagan LOC M 1943 01:27:17 687
58 Richard Moss BL M 1942 01:30:25 648
59 Roy Stevenson SELOC M 1946 01:30:57 641
60 Norman French LOC M 1947 01:34:26 599
61 Peter Marett CLOK M 1943 01:40:54 519
62 James Smith DEE M 1947 01:44:23 476
63 Alan Heppenstall LOC M 1942 01:57:18 317
- Andrew Smith LOC M 1946 01:51:58
- David Tomkinson SELOC M 1942 02:58:23
- Joey Scarf EPOC M 1995 00:44:11
- Philip Hay DEE M 1969 01:04:20
- Paul Booth SELOC M 1964 01:16:45
Showing results 1 - 68 of 68