Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 1, 24/08/2013

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green (length: 3.3km, climb: 135m, 12 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Short Blue | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Louise Adams EUOC F 1998 00:37:50
2 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:39:20 1177
3 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:40:23 1166
4 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:42:10 1148
5 Barrie Speake EBOR M 1941 00:43:15 1136
6 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:43:28 1134
7 Katie Blackford BADO F 1997 00:44:19 1125
8 Liz Godfree DVO F 1948 00:45:31 1112
9 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:45:45 1110
10 Bella Williams SN F 1998 00:46:15
11 Jenny Lightfoot SYO F 1970 00:47:04 1097
12 Chloe Potter BOK F 1998 00:47:54
13 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:47:59 1088
14 David Relton EBOR M 1952 00:48:03 1088
15 Allen Barnes CLARO M 1942 00:48:19 1085
16 Julie Couch EPOC F 1958 00:48:24 1084
17 Joanna Goodhead DVO F 1998 00:49:02
18 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:51:09 1054
19 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:51:12 1053
20 Pippa Dakin SYO F 1998 00:51:16
21 Judith Checkley Totana W 1958 00:51:30
22 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:08 1033
23 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:53:36 1029
24 Shirley Wood AIRE F 1958 00:53:58 1024
25 Robert Parkinson NOC M 1957 00:54:04 1023
26 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 00:54:09 1022
27 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:54:40 1017
28 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:55:13 1011
29 Kate Skinner WCOC F 1998 00:55:45
30 Mike Fairburn PFO M 1939 00:55:56 1004
31 Jackie Chapman LOC F 1958 00:56:09 1000
32 John Russell SOS M 1941 00:56:29 998
33 Nicola Tilt NATO F 1970 00:57:15 990
34 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 00:57:39 986
35 John Middler OD M 1952 00:57:47 984
36 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:57:54 983
37 Anne Marie Allen DEE F 1961 00:58:24 978
38 Richard Hughes DEE M 1958 00:58:55
39 Pat Moody DEE F 1957 00:59:43 965
40 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 00:59:48 964
41 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:59:49 964
42 Jillyan Dobby MDOC F 1951 00:59:56 963
43 Nev Myers EBOR M 1957 01:00:02 962
44 John Pullin LOC M 1949 01:00:09 960
45 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:00:31 957
46 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 01:00:42 955
47 Zac Hudd WCOC M 2000 01:01:02
48 Rhiannon Cope OD W 1997 01:01:41
49 Alan Cranke CLOK M 1953 01:02:11 938
50 Catherine Dawson Gafanhori W 1953 01:02:11
51 Jane Blackford BADO F 1969 01:02:53 930
52 Jill Smith EBOR F 1954 01:03:03 928
53 Paul Simmons HALO M 1951 01:03:06 927
54 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:03:53 919
55 Katherine Brown NATO F 1972 01:05:05 906
56 Claire Selby DVO F 1972 01:05:53 897
57 Derek Turner WRE M 1939 01:06:07 895
58 Sheila Sprot SYO F 1951 01:06:14 893
59 Kath Dixon NATO F 1952 01:06:51 887
60 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:07:11 883
61 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 01:07:46 877
62 Bob Richardson NATO M 1951 01:07:52 876
63 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:08:16 872
64 Rosalind Taunton NGOC F 1950 01:08:43 867
65 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:09:52 854
66 Janet Leake AIRE W 1963 01:10:22
67 Moira Chapman SYO F 1971 01:10:27 848
68 Susan Carton SOS F 1954 01:11:09 841
69 Simon Schmuck IND M 1958 01:11:36
70 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:12:19 829
71 Ella Gilbert NOR F 1998 01:12:33
72 Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC F 1998 01:12:43
73 Ann Armistead DVO F 1949 01:13:30 819
74 Hayley Collins DFOK F 1991 01:13:56 815
75 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 01:14:14 812
76 Elizabeth Bedwell DVO F 1998 01:15:30
77 Judith Filmore LOC F 1958 01:15:31 800
78 Jenny Bradley WCOC F 1998 01:16:14
79 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:16:48 785
80 John Smales EBOR M 1954 01:17:04 782
81 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 01:17:57 773
82 Geoff Woolfenden DEE M 1953 01:18:41
83 Evelyn Elmes DEE F 1998 01:22:36
84 Andy Clarke BOF M 1957 01:23:13 717
85 Geoff Eagles NOR M 1951 01:26:37 682
86 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:27:03 678
87 Elizabeth Bates OD F 1951 01:27:33 672
88 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:31:23 632
89 Joanna Smith SYO F 1998 01:31:47
90 Mary Carrick HALO F 1949 01:33:01 615
91 Jackie Coates AIRE F 1952 01:33:57 605
92 David Moore EBOR M 1989 01:36:10 583
93 Patrick Davey MAROC M 1940 01:55:27 380
94 Lisa Gale DVO F 1970 01:59:10 341
Showing results 1 - 94 of 94