Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

White Rose Individual - 2 & YHOA Superleague, 25/08/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at eborienteers.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Short Blue (length: 3.7km, climb: 185m, 16 controls)
Other courses: Black | Brown | Short Brown | Blue | Green | Short Green | Very Short Green | Light Green | Long Orange | Orange | Yellow | White

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Cliff Etherden LOC M 1948 00:51:51 1198
2 Alistair Tinto EPOC M 1966 00:52:00 1197
3 Aislinn Austin-Kendall EBOR F 1982 00:53:30 1186
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:54:03 1183
5 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:54:16 1181
6 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 00:55:01 1176
7 Hannah Cox LEI F 1997 00:55:44 1171
8 Susan Skinner WCOC F 1964 00:55:48 1171
9 Roy Dawson Gafanhori M 1948 00:57:09
10 Peter Hudd WCOC M 1960 00:57:56 1157
11 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 00:58:05 1156
12 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:58:28 1153
13 Mark Jesson PFO M 1966 00:58:37 1152
14 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:58:53 1151
15 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:59:24 1147
16 Aimee Morse OD F 1997 00:59:48 1144
17 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 01:00:44 1137
18 Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:01:02 1135
19 Elly Straube SV LENGEFELD W 1995 01:01:58
20 Andrew Mackervoy DVO M 1965 01:02:11 1127
21 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 01:03:16 1120
22 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 01:03:31 1118
23 Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 01:06:02 1102
24 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:06:16 1100
25 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 01:06:50 1096
26 Garry Parmenter HAVOC M 1946 01:08:18 1087
27 William Parkinson NOC M 1996 01:08:43 1084
28 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 01:08:59 1083
29 Louise Dunn LOC F 1960 01:10:33 1071
30 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:10:49 1069
31 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 01:12:17 1059
32 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 01:13:18 1052
33 Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:14:07 1047
34 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 01:14:43 1042
35 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 01:15:35 1037
36 jane malley NATO F 1961 01:15:40 1036
37 David Battison SARUM M 1946 01:15:57 1034
38 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 01:16:13 1032
39 Jane Lambert SO F 1960 01:16:56 1027
40 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 01:16:59 1027
41 Steve Chafer LEI M 1967 01:18:35 1016
42 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 01:18:55 1014
43 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 01:19:13 1012
44 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:19:30 1010
45 Rowan Speers DFOK M 1996 01:21:21 997
46 Thomas Gale DVO M 1994 01:21:29 996
47 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 01:22:06 992
48 Paul Van Dam HALO M 1965 01:22:50 987
49 John Collyer SOS M 1945 01:23:16 984
50 Rachel Davis DVO F 1965 01:23:25 983
51 Andy Williams IND M 1973 01:23:36
52 Debby Warren NN F 1963 01:24:18 977
53 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 01:24:20 977
54 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:24:28 976
55 Mark Dakin SYO M 1960 01:25:11 972
56 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 01:25:58 967
57 Jessica Selby DVO F 1996 01:27:54 953
58 Anne Burbidge WCOC F 1961 01:28:14 950
59 Peter Carey OD M 1944 01:28:34 948
60 John Brewer SROC M 1964 01:30:13 937
61 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:30:33 934
62 Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 01:33:23 914
63 Mary Rack NATO F 1959 01:35:54 896
64 Andy Barker-Pilsworth RAFO M 1970 01:36:11 894
65 Ian Chafer HOC M 1965 01:36:14 894
66 Sarah Mansel SUFFOC F 1965 01:38:45 876
67 Carolyn Rigby CLOK F 1966 01:38:50 876
68 William Gale DVO M 1997 01:40:38 862
69 Michele Williams CLOK F 1960 01:41:37 856
70 Sophie Miocevich CLOK F 1996 01:42:10 852
71 Gillian Prowse SN F 1959 01:42:13 852
72 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:43:36 842
73 Judith Smith BL F 1981 01:46:16 827
74 Julie Collins DFOK F 1960 01:46:34 825
75 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:48:54 811
76 Chris Simmonds HALO M 1963 01:49:01 810
77 Caroline Potter BOK F 1962 01:52:36 785
78 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 02:03:50 707
79 Wendy West LEI F 1963 02:03:59 705
80 Chris Kirkham MDOC M 1947 02:04:23 703
81 Robert Cope OD M 1968 02:11:13
82 Brenda Blacklock Indiana Crossroads O W 1968 02:11:45
83 Oonah Ridgway NOC F 1962 02:21:33 589
- Christopher Bailey NOR M 1995 00:45:34
- Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:05:06
- Dave Neild LOC M 1947 01:25:02
- Andy Campbell DEE M 1961 01:27:06
- Isla Mathieson CLOK F 1965 01:40:00
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88