Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

British Sprint Championships - Qualifying Heats, 09/04/2011

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sportident.co.uk/results/2011/BritishSprintMiddle/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

1A (length: 2.6km, climb: 80m, 29 controls)
Other courses: Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | 1B | 1C | 2A | 2B | 2C | 3A | 3B | 3C | 4A | 4B | 4C | HNC

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Graham Gristwood FVO M 1984 00:14:37 1352
2 Ralph Street SLOW M 1990 00:14:53 1345
3 John Rocke MAROC M 1988 00:14:54 1345
4 Hector Haines AROS M 1989 00:15:47 1323
5 Jonathan Malley MDOC M 1992 00:16:33 1304
6 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:16:38 1301
7 Matthew Halliday MOR M 1991 00:16:41 1300
8 Tom Ryan FVO M 1991 00:16:53 1295
9 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:16:57 1293
10 Ian Nixon AIRE M 1982 00:17:00 1292
11 Josh Beech EBOR M 1989 00:17:16 1285
12 Robert Gardner OD M 1991 00:17:27 1280
13 Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:17:34 1277
14 Gareth Candy SYO M 1979 00:17:36 1276
15 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 00:17:44 1273
16 Andrew Monro NGOC M 1969 00:17:57 1268
17 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:18:00 1267
18 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 00:18:09 1263
19 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 00:18:14 1261
20 Jason Inman FVO M 1970 00:18:42 1249
21 Chris Young HH M 1994 00:18:47 1247
22 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 00:18:48 1246
23 Robert Kelly AIRE M 1992 00:18:57 1243
24 Christopher Lewis SBOC M 1973 00:19:16 1235
25 Paul Nixon SLOW M 1979 00:19:29 1229
26 Ben Maliphant BOK M 1994 00:19:33 1228
27 Finlay Langan MAROC M 1993 00:19:41 1225
28 Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:19:50 1221
29 Craig Nolan ESOC M 1995 00:19:53 1219
30 Liam Harrington LOG M 1988 00:19:54 1219
31 Ian Marsden HH M 1976 00:19:59 1217
32 Chris Heppenstall LOC M 1979 00:20:04 1214
33 Mike Beasant BOK M 1993 00:20:04 1214
34 David Eades INT M 1967 00:20:12 1211
35 Declan McGrellis LVO M 1971 00:20:13 1211
36 Matthew Penellum LOC M 1994 00:20:24 1206
37 Scott Collier KERNO M 1986 00:20:29 1204
38 Jake Field HALO M 1996 00:20:44
39 Paul Gebbett BOK M 1969 00:20:48 1196
40 Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:20:53 1194
41 Joe Woodley AIRE M 1996 00:21:08
42 Ian Hargreaves SOS M 1976 00:21:35 1177
43 Mark Collis TVOC M 1977 00:22:39 1150
44 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:23:01 1140
45 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 00:24:13 1110
46 Aleksejs Dribincevs SO M 1976 00:24:14 1110
47 Neil Frankum BKO M 1969 00:25:01 1090
48 Daniel Roth OD M 1971 00:30:11 960
49 Euan Marsh SO M 1995 00:30:19 956
50 Stuart Hanstock BOK M 1994 00:32:39 897
51 Nicholas Moran SOC M 1996 00:32:59
- David Abrams SYO M 1990 00:15:24
- Nick Barrable SYO M 1974 00:15:37
- Matthew Franklin BOK M 1986 00:17:17
- Charlie Jenkins SBOC M 1995 00:23:11
Showing results 1 - 55 of 55