Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 25/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 4 (length: 6.2km, climb: 180m, 18 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 3 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Nathan Lawson OD M 1997 00:40:00 1243
2 Paul Addison DVO M 1957 00:42:54 1216
3 Michael Hallett BOK M 1997 00:43:10 1213
4 Rob Parkinson MOR M 1956 00:43:33 1210
5 Adrian Pickles WRE M 1957 00:44:17 1203
6 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:44:32 1200
7 Grey Grierson DEVON M 1997 00:45:31 1191
8 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:45:57 1187
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:48:24 1164
10 Stephen Eastley BL M 1954 00:49:54 1150
11 Richard Wilson AIRE M 1953 00:50:02 1149
12 Charlie Turner SLOW M 1953 00:50:43 1143
13 Mike Goldthorpe SOC M 1958 00:51:21 1137
14 John Embrey SROC M 1958 00:51:27 1136
15 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:51:41 1133
16 Ian Ditchfield MV M 1956 00:51:58 1131
17 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 00:52:12 1129
18 Mikhail Gryaznevich TVOC M 1954 00:52:22 1127
19 Andy Emmerson OD M 1956 00:52:59 1121
20 Robin Smith SO M 1952 00:53:18 1118
21 Paul Bradbury SYO M 1957 00:53:22 1118
22 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:53:32 1116
23 Tony Maycraft CHIG M 1958 00:53:59 1112
24 Nick Campbell DEE M 1957 00:54:08 1110
25 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:54:10 1110
26 Graham Pring KERNO M 1955 00:54:10 1110
27 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 00:54:33 1107
28 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 00:54:47 1104
29 Brian Fletcher QO M 1972 00:54:59 1103
30 Mike Frizzell BADO M 1958 00:55:52 1094
31 Ray Collins WCH M 1955 00:56:51 1085
32 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 00:57:37 1078
33 Stephen Elkington OD M 1997 00:57:45 1077
34 Clive Wilson SYO M 1954 00:58:01 1074
35 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:58:09 1073
36 Tom Bedwell MDOC M 1958 00:58:31 1069
37 John Franklin SYO M 1951 00:58:33 1069
38 Graham Johnson DVO M 1955 00:58:38 1068
39 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:58:50 1066
40 Mike Garvin SLOW M 1970 00:59:20 1062
41 Steve Robertson QO M 1953 00:59:29 1060
42 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:59:30 1060
43 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:59:58 1056
44 Stephen Bingham MDOC M 1958 01:00:28 1051
45 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:00:48 1048
46 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:00:58 1046
47 Nick Dennis BOK M 1960 01:01:44 1039
48 Mike Capper WAOC M 1955 01:02:15 1034
49 Daniel Roth M 1971 01:02:32 1032
50 Andrew Evans DFOK M 1955 01:02:45 1030
51 Barry Olds KERNO M 1953 01:03:10 1026
52 Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:04:07 1017
53 Colin Swallow SN M 1957 01:04:43 1011
54 Russell Buxton DVO M 1957 01:04:47 1011
55 Roger Stein SBOC M 1953 01:04:52 1010
56 John Simmons BOK M 1951 01:05:36 1003
57 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:05:40 1002
58 Alan Leakey SLOW M 1953 01:05:57 1000
59 Rod Postlethwaite WRE M 1954 01:06:23 996
60 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:06:42 993
61 Chris Johnson BOK M 1953 01:07:07 989
62 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:07:12 988
63 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:07:13 988
64 Martyn Gill AIRE M 1952 01:08:37 975
65 Chris Shaw HAVOC M 1949 01:09:37 965
66 Peter Lake SBOC M 1974 01:09:47 964
67 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:10:18 959
68 Stephen Restorick CLOK M 1956 01:10:39 956
69 John Chesters DEVON M 1951 01:10:44 955
70 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:10:45 955
71 John Mills SWOC M 1950 01:11:24 949
72 David Mullins SARUM M 1949 01:11:25 948
73 Peter Harris HALO M 1958 01:14:24 921
74 Richard Llewellyn NOC M 1954 01:14:35 919
75 Peter Dudman SO M 1951 01:14:42 918
76 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:14:44 917
77 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 01:15:25 911
78 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 01:15:31 910
79 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:15:56 906
80 Stephen Peacock SN M 1951 01:16:03 905
81 Andrea Rebora SLOW M 1969 01:16:18 903
82 Phil Warry BOK M 1953 01:17:01 896
83 KIERAN DEVINE BAOC M 1952 01:17:11 894
84 Michael Molloy BOF M 1960 01:18:19 884
85 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:18:52 879
86 Tony Cockbain NGOC M 1956 01:20:35 863
87 Richard Worrin BOK M 1971 01:22:38 843
88 Martyn Bickerton IND M 1957 01:23:06
89 Steve Williams NGOC M 1955 01:24:14 828
90 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:26:29 807
91 James Head NWO M 1972 01:26:49 804
92 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:31:20 762
93 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 01:32:12 754
94 Doug Greenwood SOC M 1973 01:36:35 713
95 Daniel Figg HH M 1998 01:42:19
96 Gary Wakerley NGOC M 1956 01:43:55 644
- Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:13:39
- Axel Blomquist SN M 1952 00:54:00
- Peter Foster BOK M 1957 00:59:31
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99