Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire, 26/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge Course 3 (length: 6km, climb: 425m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Badge Course 1 | UKOL Badge Course 2 | Badge Course 4 | Course Badge 5 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 6 | Badge Course 7 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 8 (M20L,M18L,M21S,W21L) | Badge Course 9 | Badge Course 10 | Badge Course 11 (M20S,M18S,M21V,W20L,W18L,W21S) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Quentin Harding SROC M 1962 00:56:28 1274
2 Ben Mitchell SBOC M 1993 00:57:01 1271
3 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 01:01:11 1250
4 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 01:02:47 1242
5 Andrew Powell DVO M 1982 01:03:28 1238
6 Geoffrey Ellis BOK M 1976 01:06:25 1223
7 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:09:07 1209
8 Jonathan Emberton EPOC M 1961 01:10:05 1204
9 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:11:32 1196
10 Jake Field SYO M 1996 01:11:38 1196
11 Philip Vokes DEE M 1996 01:12:14 1193
12 Jim Trueman MDOC M 1964 01:12:35 1191
13 Andrew Bradley WCOC M 1963 01:12:36 1191
14 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 01:14:58 1179
15 Duncan Harris DEE M 1966 01:15:01 1178
16 Vince Roper SLOW M 1967 01:15:24 1176
17 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:15:41 1175
18 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:16:30 1171
19 Mike Brett BAOC M 1964 01:17:12 1167
20 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:17:24 1166
21 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:18:11 1162
22 Mark Saunders BOK M 1959 01:18:29 1161
23 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:18:37 1160
24 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:19:48 1154
25 Peter Huzan SLOW M 1964 01:19:53 1153
26 Andrew Stott NGOC M 1959 01:20:07 1152
27 Andy Jones SLOW M 1958 01:21:22 1146
28 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:21:29 1145
29 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:22:02 1142
30 John Ward NOR M 1968 01:22:09 1142
31 Clare Howes BOK F 1990 01:22:39 1139
32 Phil Newall KERNO M 1962 01:22:57 1138
33 Paul Murgatroyd LOG M 1967 01:23:04 1137
34 Nick Malbon NOC M 1996 01:23:14 1136
35 Alastair Mackenzie CLOK M 1958 01:24:13 1131
36 Simon Thraves SO M 1961 01:24:52 1128
37 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:25:34 1124
38 Ade Chapman MOR M 1963 01:27:30 1114
39 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:27:44 1113
40 Robert King AIRE M 1959 01:27:49 1112
41 Jonathan Gilbert NOR M 1959 01:27:53 1112
42 Jes Dickin SOC M 1960 01:28:47 1107
43 Nigel Beasant DEE M 1960 01:28:56 1107
44 Graham Lloyd EPOC M 1962 01:29:49 1102
45 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:30:39 1098
46 Robert Sweatman SOC M 1961 01:30:39 1098
47 Noel Schorah DEE M 1960 01:33:11 1085
48 Paul Fox SN M 1962 01:33:45 1082
49 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:34:22 1079
50 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:35:01 1075
51 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:35:08 1075
52 Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 01:36:06 1070
53 Andrew Stimson MDOC M 1981 01:36:29 1068
54 Tom George LOG M 1993 01:37:07 1064
55 Robert Hick WSX M 1960 01:37:17 1064
56 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:37:23 1063
57 Andrew Reynolds DEVON M 1966 01:37:24 1063
58 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:37:32 1062
59 Doug Stimson NWO M 1982 01:38:15 1059
60 Kelvin Davies BOK M 1961 01:38:24 1058
61 Richard Davies HOC M 1960 01:39:50 1050
62 Huw Lewis DEE M 1959 01:40:35 1047
63 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:42:26 1037
64 Richard Leake LEI M 1966 01:42:52 1035
65 Paul Hill WRE M 1967 01:43:16 1033
66 Eric Heritage LEI M 1959 01:43:57 1029
67 David Vincent DVO M 1961 01:45:02 1024
68 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:51:16 991
69 Alan Knight DEVON M 1961 01:51:51 988
70 Nigel Lydon LEI M 1966 02:02:25 934
71 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 02:04:56 921
72 Gary Simmons GO M 1960 02:05:17 919
73 Steven Hart MDOC M 1986 02:07:41 907
74 Carol White AIRE F 1987 02:08:40 902
75 Marie-Anne Fischer TVOC F 1961 02:09:46 896
76 Geoffrey Hollins POTOC M 1954 02:10:35 892
77 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 02:13:47 875
78 Jeremy Stopford HOC M 1982 02:16:48 860
79 Ka Ki Leung HKIOF F 1992 02:46:10
- George Simmons GO M 1995 00:56:47
- Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:19:44
- Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 01:30:53
- Chris Beasant GRAMP M 1990 01:32:27
- Peter Brookes NOC M 1960 01:50:33
- Kevin Parker IND M 1959 02:00:34
- Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:28:51
- Chris Pritchett WIGHTO M 1959 01:35:59
- Tim Gent DEVON M 1968 02:15:24
Showing results 1 - 88 of 88