Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11), 27/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 7 (W18,W20,W45,W50) (length: 4.4km, climb: 135m, 12 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1(M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Course 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 6 (M65) | UKOL Course 8 (M70) | UKOL Course 9 (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Julie Emmerson OD F 1996 00:36:14 1160
2 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:37:16 1150
3 Rose Schorah NOC F 1987 00:37:49 1145
4 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 00:38:10 1141
5 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 00:39:58 1124
6 Rachel Pocock WAOC F 1967 00:43:45 1087
7 Sara Campbell DEE F 1965 00:44:53 1076
8 Jayne Sales SLOW F 1980 00:46:33 1059
9 Susan Harding SROC F 1962 00:47:05 1054
10 Amy Brown EBOR F 1989 00:48:36 1039
11 Laura Britton BOK F 1979 00:49:15 1033
12 Ann-Marie Duckworth DVO F 1966 00:49:41 1029
13 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 00:49:56 1026
14 Janet Adams SYO F 1963 00:50:27 1021
15 Trish Lydon LEI F 1968 00:50:56 1016
16 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:51:19 1013
17 Suzanne Harding NGOC F 1964 00:51:46 1008
18 Nicola Elder TVOC F 1984 00:52:18 1003
19 Karen Jones SLOW F 1961 00:53:00 996
20 Julie Ferris-Worth BL F 1967 00:54:15 984
21 Alison Wright LOG F 1984 00:54:49 979
22 Lisa James SOC F 1968 00:54:57 977
23 Gabriella Walsh MWOC F 1967 00:55:05 976
24 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 00:56:07 966
25 Val Johnson DVO F 1959 00:56:08 966
26 Gillian Hanson SMOC F 1967 00:56:40 960
27 Rachel Dennis BOK F 1967 00:57:14 955
28 Helen Lloyd NOR F 1959 00:57:32 952
29 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 00:57:33 952
30 Barbara Keenan DEVON F 1966 00:58:11 946
31 Heather Fellbaum FVO F 1963 00:58:33 942
32 Karen Quickfall SROC F 1963 00:59:32 932
33 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:01:14 916
34 Jill Emmerson OD F 1964 01:01:25 914
35 Caroline Mackenzie CLOK F 1963 01:02:43 901
36 Sarah Howes SAX F 1959 01:03:28 894
37 Katie Swalwell DVO F 1979 01:04:31 884
38 Beth Emberton EPOC F 1989 01:04:33 883
39 Kim Buxton DVO F 1961 01:05:02 879
40 Anne Tynegate BADO F 1961 01:06:02 869
41 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 01:06:45 862
42 Jenn Hudd WCOC F 1966 01:07:03 859
43 Emily Powell DVO F 1982 01:07:06 859
44 Louise Sylva DFOK F 1964 01:07:30 855
45 Maggie Hateley DEE F 1963 01:07:44 852
46 Owen Lindsell SLOW M 1976 01:07:51 851
47 Gwen Tanner BOK F 1960 01:08:14 847
48 Alison Reynolds DEVON F 1966 01:08:25 846
49 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:08:39 843
50 Sue Gard QO F 1948 01:08:40 843
51 Juliet Bentley SROC F 1967 01:09:25 836
52 Elizabeth Bales POTOC F 1962 01:10:33 825
53 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:11:43 813
54 Adele Newall KERNO F 1961 01:12:46 803
55 Carole Chapman MOR F 1962 01:14:24 787
56 Jillian Devine SOC F 1965 01:14:45 784
57 Marian White HOC F 1960 01:17:42 755
58 Catherine Galvin LOK F 1962 01:18:07 751
59 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:18:12 750
60 Eliza Hermann HH F 1961 01:18:58 743
61 Jill MacKenzie HOC F 1959 01:19:42 736
62 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 01:30:05 634
63 Sue Parker BKO F 1960 01:30:53 626
64 Katherine Pike WIM F 1963 01:32:25 611
65 Elizabeth Hamer-Davies MDOC F 1965 01:36:10 575
66 Stephanie Milne BOK F 1959 01:41:00 527
67 Elizabeth Embrey MDOC F 1989 01:57:50 363
- Claire Bushnell WCH F 1962 01:07:52
- Kay Hughes HOC F 1951 01:30:58
Showing results 1 - 69 of 69