Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Springtime in Shropshire (UKOL11), 27/05/2013

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.sins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

UKOL Course 8 (M70) (length: 4.1km, climb: 130m, 11 controls)
Other courses: UKOL Course 1(M21) | UKOL Course 2 (M35,M40) | UKOL Course 3 (M18,M20,M45,M50,W21) | UKOL Course 4 (M16,M55,M60) | UKOL Course 5 (W35,W40) | UKOL Course 6 (M65) | UKOL Course 7 (W18,W20,W45,W50) | UKOL Course 9 (W16,W55,W60) | UKOL Course 10 (M75,M80,M85,W65,W70) | UKOL Course 11 (W75,W80,W85) | Badge Course 12 (W35S,W40S) | Badge Course 13 | Course 14 | Course 15


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Paul Basher HOC M 1954 00:40:47 1094
2 Neil Sprot SYO M 1952 00:41:01 1092
3 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 00:44:04 1063
4 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:46:33 1039
5 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:46:53 1036
6 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:47:42 1028
7 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:48:12 1023
8 Frank Ince SWOC M 1942 00:49:21 1012
9 Neil Watts SO M 1957 00:49:28 1011
10 Brian Morris WRE M 1941 00:51:44 990
11 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:52:12 985
12 Robert Verity DEE M 1942 00:52:18 984
13 Dave Brown EBOR M 1957 00:52:21 984
14 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:53:31 973
15 Keith Henderson WIM M 1942 00:53:43 971
16 Alan Poxon MDOC M 1954 00:53:52 969
17 Derek Jenner CHIG M 1954 00:54:05 967
18 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:54:44 961
19 Chris Boycott WCH M 1942 00:54:54 959
20 Ray Massey SOC M 1940 00:55:12 956
21 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:56:15 946
22 Richard Brightman WIM M 1940 00:59:19 917
23 Allan Darwell BOK M 1951 00:59:47 913
24 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 01:00:23 907
25 Glyn Mayley LOG M 1956 01:01:58 892
26 David Mawdsley MDOC M 1941 01:02:09 890
27 Jim Mitchell PFO M 1942 01:02:26 887
28 Ian Robson EBOR M 1950 01:02:31 887
29 Trevor Simpson OD M 1939 01:02:57 882
30 Peter Bennett BKO M 1940 01:03:14 880
31 Sean Harrington LOG M 1958 01:03:38 876
32 David Relton EBOR M 1952 01:05:22 859
33 John Russell SOS M 1941 01:07:36 838
34 John Wickersham WAOC M 1942 01:07:42 837
35 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 01:07:44 837
36 Rollo Rumford HOC M 1943 01:08:20 831
37 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 01:09:00 825
38 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:09:24 821
39 Graham Dugdale DEVON M 1951 01:09:53 816
40 Philip Kirk OD M 1956 01:10:08 814
41 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:11:10 804
42 Jeffrey Baker LOG M 1951 01:14:23 773
43 Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 01:14:32 772
44 Roger Craddock QO M 1941 01:18:09 737
45 David Bland WIM M 1939 01:18:53 730
46 John Middler OD M 1952 01:21:12 708
47 John Warren WIM M 1937 01:22:33 695
48 Martin Gibbons WRE M 1949 01:25:13 669
49 Sandy Cowan KERNO M 1941 01:26:24 658
50 Peter Gay SUFFOC M 1942 01:26:32 657
51 Anthony Biggs HAVOC M 1949 01:29:15 631
52 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:31:35 609
53 Brian Sewell BKO M 1957 01:34:53 577
54 Ashley Ford HOC M 1951 01:36:07 565
55 Mike Stanley HOC M 02:00:20
56 Michael White MV M 1937 02:22:12 125
- Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:25:17
- Graham Urquhart OD M 1954 01:25:39
- Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:46:39
- Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:06:11
- Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 01:19:10
- Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:19:13
Showing results 1 - 62 of 62