Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC Great Malvern Urban race and Nopesport Urban League event, 10/03/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk/results/20120310_Marches.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 1 (M21E) (length: 7.3km, 29 controls)
Other courses: Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 4 (M35L,M40L,M20E,M18E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L)


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Romualdas Stupelis HOC M 1986 00:50:04 1348
2 Tom Fellbaum MDOC M 1992 00:52:55 1321
3 Alex Rothman SYO M 1979 00:53:27 1316
4 Geoffrey Ellis RAFO M 1976 00:54:41 1304
5 Andy Simpson LEI M 1973 00:55:49 1293
6 Edgars Bertuks Tume M 1985 00:55:51
7 Adam Potter BOK M 1995 00:57:14 1280
8 Nicholas Barber CLOK M 1988 00:57:19 1279
9 Lewis Taylor FVO M 1992 00:57:45 1275
10 Thomas Butt SARUM M 1992 01:00:06 1253
11 Christopher MacKenzie CLOK M 1993 01:00:48 1246
12 Carl Edmonds LOC M 1993 01:01:16 1242
13 Oliver Williams DEE M 1995 01:01:36 1239
14 Jonathan Rhys HOC M 1980 01:02:50 1227
15 Ashley Ambrose SYO M 1990 01:03:34 1220
16 Keith Agmen BOK M 1983 01:03:48 1218
17 Tony Burton MV M 1964 01:03:48 1218
18 Jeff Colbert SYO M 1982 01:05:55 1198
19 Daniel Hartmann SYO M 1989 01:06:50 1189
20 Tommy Horton MDOC M 1993 01:08:05 1178
21 David Hunt BOK M 1960 01:08:50 1170
22 Rudolf Freimanis Tukums M 1983 01:08:54
23 christopher lewis SBOC M 1973 01:09:14 1167
24 Neville Baker TVOC M 1953 01:11:36 1144
25 Richard Cronin NGOC M 1989 01:12:13 1138
26 Craig Thomson FVO M 1994 01:16:19 1100
27 Mark Thomson FVO M 1965 01:19:53 1066
28 Robert Farrington SYO M 1988 01:20:35 1059
29 Jamie MacKenzie BOF M 1995 01:21:24 1052
30 Chris Owens DEE M 1994 01:22:40 1040
31 Simon Branford WIM M 1979 01:22:55 1037
32 Joe Gidley NGOC M 1988 01:23:42 1030
33 Dai Wilson RAFO M 1978 01:25:04 1017
34 Allan McKinley HOC M 1975 01:26:23 1005
35 Jeb Lewis IND M 1971 01:26:41
36 Ben Brown IND M 01:27:00
37 Tim Beresford IND M 1980 01:27:26
38 Robert Atkins HOC M 1980 01:30:29 966
39 Harry Fletcher IND M 02:35:11
40 Nick Taylor IND M 02:35:12
- Tim Britton BOK M 1979 00:54:26
- Ed Nicholas AROS M 1983 00:57:10
- Dan Findlay-Robinson WCH M 1981 00:57:58
- Duncan Birtwistle OD M 1992 01:00:34
- Alistair Hindle ESOC M 1972 01:00:56
- Tom Horton HOC M 1975 01:06:17
- Mark Burley MDOC M 1987 01:11:25
- Julian Green EPOC M 1976 01:28:18
Showing results 1 - 48 of 48