Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

HOC WMOA LEAGUE EVENT 6A , WM Championships and HOC League , 28/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.harlequins.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue (length: 6.1km, climb: 155m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Green | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:51:24 1246
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:58:01 1208
3 David Lawson OD M 1963 01:02:02 1185
4 David Williams HOC M 1962 01:03:10 1179
5 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 01:06:29 1160
6 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:07:26 1155
7 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:08:19 1150
8 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:08:40 1148
9 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:13:21 1121
10 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 01:14:15 1116
11 Andrew Clough WRE M 1957 01:14:44 1113
12 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:14:58 1112
13 Duncan Innes SWOC M 1962 01:16:06 1106
14 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 01:19:17 1088
15 Lindsay McMillan EPOC F 1981 01:22:13 1071
16 Lesley Ross OD F 1966 01:22:49 1068
17 Harriet Lawson OD F 1995 01:23:41 1063
18 Alan Halliday MOR M 1954 01:25:15 1054
19 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:25:42 1051
20 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 01:25:43 1051
21 Anthony Walker TVOC M 1965 01:25:57 1050
22 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:26:47 1045
23 John Brammer DEE M 1959 01:27:05 1043
24 Peter Evans HOC M 1965 01:27:21 1042
25 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:28:12 1037
26 Stephanie Howarth OD F 1984 01:29:07 1032
27 Andrew White HOC M 1956 01:29:59 1027
28 Tom Baker HOC M 1961 01:30:22 1025
29 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:30:30 1024
30 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:35:29 996
31 Steve Chiverton HOC M 1951 01:36:11 992
32 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:36:39 989
33 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:37:19 985
34 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 01:38:51 977
35 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:39:07 975
36 Dave Ellis COBOC M 1959 01:42:59 953
37 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:44:53 943
38 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1968 01:47:06 930
39 Hannah Garside WCH F 1994 01:47:35 927
40 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 01:50:38 910
41 Paul Watterson HOC M 1950 02:09:17 804
42 Katie Lewis WRE F 1984 02:11:31 792
43 Nick Taylor IND M 1948 02:29:37
- Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:29:35
- Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:56:31
- mary Adams WCH F 1959 01:10:44
- Neil Adams WCH M 1959 02:08:14
Showing results 1 - 47 of 47