Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 , 22/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) (length: 6km, climb: 220m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Kim Baxter SYO F 1976 00:58:47 1172
2 Jenny Peel SYO F 1968 00:59:16 1170
3 Lucy Wiegand SYO F 1968 01:04:25 1146
4 Anne Straube OD F 1975 01:04:41 1145
5 Emma Simosas OK ORIENT F 1993 01:04:45
6 Ursi Ruppenthal OLG Chur F 1971 01:06:05
7 Cerys Jones AIRE F 1993 01:07:01 1135
8 Heather Hartman INT F 1970 01:08:28 1128
9 Sarah Noot EPOC F 1972 01:10:02 1121
10 Outi Örn Suur-Hollolan Suun. F 1976 01:11:09
11 Catherine Hughes NOC F 1969 01:13:00 1107
12 Melanie Slade SN F 1968 01:13:38 1104
13 Gabriela Diethelm ULU`S REISEWELT F 1974 01:15:45
14 Julia Jarvis SO F 1968 01:17:43 1086
15 Karen Crawford BOK F 1969 01:18:20 1083
16 Diane Mayes CLOK F 1972 01:18:23 1083
17 DOROTHY PELLY LOC F 1958 01:20:01 1075
18 Siiri Lepola Rastivarsat F 1993 01:20:31
19 Cerys Jones LOC F 1992 01:20:59 1071
20 Mietta Groeneveld The Hague F 1968 01:21:25
21 Ursina Mathys Zelg F 1964 01:23:21
22 Nathalie Berlinger OL Regio Wil F 1971 01:24:41
23 Delyth Darlington ERYRI F 1993 01:25:06 1052
24 Jane Stagg BOK F 1971 01:27:09 1043
25 Violet Linton LVO F 1972 01:28:50 1035
26 Ingrid Adenstedt OK Gittis F 1970 01:32:59
27 Samantha Martin SLOW F 1992 01:33:24 1014
28 Natasha Conway AIRE F 1971 01:34:04 1011
29 Laurence Drabs ASUB F 1975 01:34:07
30 Anne Johansson OK ORIENT F 1971 01:36:47
31 Karen French WIM F 1967 01:38:53 989
32 Hannah Jenkins KERNO F 1992 01:42:35 972
33 Rebecca Mon-Williams AIRE F 1967 01:44:49 962
34 Sheralee Bailey DFOK F 1970 01:46:40 954
35 Pilar Vidal BADALONA ORIENTACIÓ F 1975 01:47:21
36 Anna Chapman SO F 1973 01:47:32 950
37 Sarah Louise Francis SN F 1968 01:48:44 944
38 Eva Tlouštová OK Sparta Praha F 1969 01:52:32
39 Brigitte Senti OLG Welsikon F 1968 01:54:29
40 Jennifer MacKeigan YOA F 1993 01:57:14
41 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:59:44 894
42 Jessica Milne BOK F 1992 02:01:16 887
43 Laurence Dannecker O'Jura F 1973 02:05:51
44 Wendy Smith DEVON F 1959 02:08:34 854
45 Angela Imboden OLG Bern F 1974 02:31:51
46 Leticia Garcia COMA F 1974 02:40:12
- Rebecca Jackson DEVON F 1975 02:06:57
- Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 01:13:58
- Petra Škáchová OK Sparta Praha F 1970 01:25:16
- Rachel Collins DFOK F 1993 01:57:38
- Catherine Slade SAX F 1976 02:08:57
Showing results 1 - 51 of 51