Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 1 , 22/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) (length: 5.8km, climb: 200m, 19 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Donald McCarthy ARLA IF M 1972 00:50:34
2 Alistair Wood AIRE M 1952 00:53:05 1204
3 Jean Dermine Dauphine Orientation M 1950 00:53:07
4 Eddie Harwood MOR M 1952 00:53:42 1200
5 Eirin Mari Fossøy Notodden o-lag F 1995 00:55:17
6 John Britton MDOC M 1951 00:56:16 1184
7 Katie Reynolds SBOC F 1994 00:57:38 1176
8 Mike Smithard DEE M 1949 01:00:15 1160
9 Tony Thornley AIRE M 1948 01:00:40 1158
10 Richard Payne EPOC M 1950 01:02:31 1147
11 Wilfrid Taylor DEVON M 1951 01:03:22 1142
12 Urs Tritschler OLG Zurich M 1952 01:04:23
13 Alan Williamson SO M 1949 01:04:31 1135
14 Lene Therese Myrland Notodden o-lag F 1994 01:04:33
15 John Franklin SYO M 1951 01:04:34 1134
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:05:20 1130
17 Douglas Henderson RR M 1951 01:05:20 1130
18 Sami Takaluoma OD M 1973 01:05:37 1128
19 Natalia Pereverzina HH F 1994 01:06:46 1121
20 Hugo Christensen Notodden o-lag M 1952 01:06:57
21 Jouko Koivula Rastikarhut M 1949 01:06:58
22 Don McKerrow SLOW M 1952 01:07:06 1119
23 Nick Dent Central Coast NSW M 1952 01:07:54
24 Karen Maxwell RR F 1995 01:08:43 1109
25 Frances Wright MAROC F 1995 01:08:50 1109
26 Chris Brown WAOC M 1952 01:09:07 1107
27 Rogier Vanaken OMEGA M 1951 01:09:48
28 Martin Checkley Totana M 1952 01:09:51
29 Lucy Thraves SO F 1994 01:10:42 1097
30 Adrian Will GRAMP M 1974 01:11:08 1095
31 David Brodie MWOC M 1951 01:11:50 1090
32 Chris Virgo DEVON M 1950 01:12:16 1088
33 John Nash LOC M 1950 01:12:38 1086
34 Eileen Martin OLK Argus F 1995 01:12:55
35 Alastair Dunlop CLYDE M 1973 01:13:11 1082
36 Clíona McCullough 3ROC F 1995 01:13:34
37 Patricia Nieke USV TU Dresden F 1995 01:13:41
38 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:14:09 1077
39 David Shelley AIRE M 1952 01:14:15 1076
40 Raymond Finlay FERMO M 1951 01:14:39 1073
41 Ingrid Nygård Notodden o-lag F 1994 01:15:54
42 Roger Lott AIRE M 1950 01:16:08 1065
43 Nicholas Pugh SOS M 1951 01:16:11 1064
44 Kari Talltjärn Västerås SOK M 1952 01:16:40
45 Tim Sands BOK M 1949 01:18:20 1051
46 Mike Wimpenny DEVON M 1948 01:18:49 1048
47 Jean Bredo FRSO Belgium M 1951 01:19:12
48 Hans-Peter Staedelin OLV Langenthal M 1949 01:19:14
49 Stephen Hardy SMOC M 1952 01:19:27 1045
50 Robin Strain ELO M 1950 01:21:04 1035
51 Neil Grant SWOC M 1951 01:21:37 1031
52 Chris Burden AIRE M 1948 01:21:49 1030
53 Bill Hopkins LVO M 1948 01:23:49 1018
54 Bill Jones Red Roos M 1950 01:24:39
55 Michael Bickle WAOC M 1948 01:25:51 1006
56 Jonathan Austin LOC M 1993 01:26:02 1005
57 Max Amsler OLG Welsikon M 1949 01:26:11
58 Bryan Smith DEVON M 1952 01:26:19 1003
59 John Robinson WCH M 1950 01:26:37 1001
60 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 01:26:46 1000
61 Becky Young HH F 1996 01:26:58 999
62 Paddy Neligan HALO M 1948 01:27:54 994
63 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:28:05 992
64 Ian Gilliver MDOC M 1951 01:34:32 954
65 Martin Jelinek PGP M 1951 01:35:58
66 Robert Findlay ESOC M 1948 01:36:09 944
67 Daniel Cernin OK Barrandov M 1993 01:37:43
68 Richard Lewis WRE M 1951 01:39:51 921
69 John Marriott LEI M 1948 01:39:51 921
70 LESLIE DALGLEISH ESOC M 1950 01:40:32 917
71 Stephen Searle NOR M 1951 01:42:30 905
72 Mike Elliot MV M 1951 01:44:43 892
73 Robert Scuvee C.O.LIEGE M 1950 01:45:19
74 Philip Gristwood MV M 1949 01:46:07 884
75 Colin Henderson LVO M 1949 01:47:22 876
76 John Middler OD M 1952 01:50:41 856
77 Richard Williamson LVO M 1950 01:53:22 840
78 Neil Carter SUFFOC M 1977 01:58:06 811
79 Simon Firth ESOC M 1974 01:59:54 801
80 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 02:06:40 760
81 George Esson GRAMP M 1948 02:32:50 602
- Paul Johnson SYO M 1951 00:55:13
- Gareth Davis BOF M 1951 01:43:11
- Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:58:49
- Ralph Liddell BL M 1949 02:27:53
- Eric Brown HOC M 1948 02:33:06
- Beat Fahrer OLG Oberwil M 1949 01:15:05
- Chris Sparkman SAX M 1951 01:16:58
- David Kingdon SAX M 1951 01:40:41
- Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:43:54
- Neil Croasdell EPOC M 1948 02:09:09
Showing results 1 - 91 of 91