Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race, 24/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) (length: 2.6km, climb: 115m, 15 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Henry Nyberg OK ORIENT M 1954 00:24:02
2 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:29:29 1173
3 Andy Creber NGOC M 1958 00:29:57 1168
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:30:08 1166
5 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:31:45 1149
6 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:32:27 1142
7 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:32:31 1141
8 Antti Lepola Rastivarsat M 1962 00:32:51
9 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:32:56 1137
10 Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1956 00:33:32
11 Hanspeter Oswald OLK Piz Hasi M 1947 00:33:39
12 Jaromir Burianek WIT M 1947 00:33:43
13 Paul Wood AIRE M 1962 00:34:52 1117
14 Bo Hermansson Göteborg Majorna OK M 1956 00:34:54
15 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:35:06 1115
16 Hans Holgersson OK Måsen M 1947 00:35:54
17 Walter Pauli CO Lausanne-Jorat M 1945 00:36:06
18 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG St.Gallen-Appenz M 1945 00:36:08
19 Niall Reynolds SBOC M 1961 00:36:12 1103
20 David May SLOW M 00:36:24
21 Arne Svärm OK Gisle M 1954 00:36:34
22 Miloš Novák OK Sparta Praha M 1946 00:36:34
23 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:36:44 1098
24 Oscar Heggli OLG Rymenzburg M 1945 00:36:56
25 Beat Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt M 1958 00:37:14
26 Ingemar Lindblom IFK Göteborg M 1944 00:37:29
27 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:37:37 1089
28 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:37:51 1087
29 Steve Flick Bennelong Northside M 1947 00:38:07
30 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:38:37 1079
31 Hansrudolf Brand OLG Bern M 1941 00:38:37
32 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:38:46 1077
33 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:38:52 1076
34 John Fallows NGOC M 1958 00:38:54 1076
35 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:39:05 1074
36 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:39:45 1067
37 Brian Palmer TVOC M 1944 00:40:01 1064
38 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:40:07 1063
39 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:40:29 1059
40 Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1954 00:40:38
41 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:40:54 1055
42 Bob Hawkins Red Roos M 1946 00:40:58
43 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:41:08 1053
44 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:41:12 1052
45 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 00:41:27 1049
46 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:41:32 1049
47 Andy Gaches WIGHTO M 1945 00:41:35 1048
48 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:41:43 1047
49 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:41:57 1044
50 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:42:01 1044
51 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:43:02 1033
52 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:43:22 1030
53 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:43:35 1027
54 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:43:58 1024
55 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:44:04 1022
56 J Hurford BOK M 1953 00:44:09 1022
57 Ruedi Broggia OLG Welsikon M 1946 00:44:09
58 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:44:14 1021
59 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:44:21 1020
60 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:44:25 1019
61 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:44:33 1018
62 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:44:33 1018
63 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:44:35 1017
64 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:44:42 1016
65 Henry Marston SYO M 1946 00:44:47 1015
66 Ken George KERNO M 1947 00:44:54 1014
67 Bill Davidson SOC M 1947 00:45:14 1010
68 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:45:18 1010
69 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:45:25 1009
70 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:45:33 1007
71 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:45:44 1005
72 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 1946 00:45:59
73 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:46:05 1002
74 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:46:13 1000
75 Saulius Marozas Labirintas M 1953 00:46:37
76 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 00:46:58
77 Howard Thomas BOK M 1945 00:47:58 982
78 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:48:01 982
79 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:48:04 981
80 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:48:16 979
81 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:48:29 977
82 Mark Elder CLYDE M 1957 00:49:04 971
83 Greg Birdseye TVOC M 1945 00:49:29 967
84 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:49:42 964
85 Martin Green MDOC M 1954 00:49:45 964
86 Willie Fitzgerald Cork O M 1961 00:49:45
87 Antonio Bisceglia C.O. AGET Lugano M 1959 00:50:33
88 Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:50:35 955
89 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:50:52 952
90 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:51:02 951
91 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 00:51:13 949
92 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 00:51:32 946
93 John Ward OD M 1945 00:52:00 941
94 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:52:14 938
95 Antony Schofield MV M 1961 00:52:51 932
96 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:53:11 929
97 John Bennison WRE M 1944 00:53:19 927
98 Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:54:25 916
99 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:54:48 912
100 Robert Griffiths MWOC M 1946 00:54:50 912
101 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:55:19 907
102 Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:55:27 905
103 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1957 00:57:22
104 Rodney Archard NGOC M 1945 00:58:50 870
105 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:59:01 869
106 Olav Mo Røyken O-lag M 1943 00:59:02
107 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:59:37 862
108 Goy and Tracey Roper and Curl IND M 1962 01:00:12
109 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 01:00:58 848
110 Wim Koolhoven Argus M 1960 01:02:04
111 David Ford BASOC M 1947 01:02:38 831
112 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 01:03:52 819
113 James Parker SO M 1945 01:04:40 810
114 Gary Gladman SOS M 1960 01:05:10 805
115 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 01:05:32 801
116 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:05:47 799
117 Alan Starling NGOC M 1955 01:06:33 791
118 Richard Day LOC M 1944 01:08:42 769
119 Rod Mansel SUFFOC M 1959 01:09:28 761
120 Harald Wibye OK MOSS M 1939 01:10:29
121 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 01:11:17 742
122 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 01:12:10 733
123 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:15:22 700
124 Harold White LVO M 1943 01:15:52 695
125 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 01:19:59 653
126 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 01:21:13 640
127 Neil Watts SO M 1957 01:22:53 623
128 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 01:25:43 594
- Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:32:24
- Will Ball GRAMP M 1987 00:34:13
- Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:43:52
- Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:50:50
- Ricardo Fernandes HALO M 1973 00:53:18
- Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:55:04
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:57:45
- Paul Jackson EPOC M 1944 01:01:02
- Serge Dery FRSO Belgium M 1947 01:09:26
- Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 01:09:35
- Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 01:12:37
- Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:17:12
- Pavel Jahn WIT M 1955 01:17:20
- Eric Wainwright Red Roos M 1946 01:22:47
Showing results 1 - 142 of 142