Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 3 Middle Distance race, 24/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) (length: 2.7km, climb: 105m, 17 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Sarah Jones LOC F 1996 00:26:10 1176
2 Sam Wood BOF M 1995 00:27:07 1168
3 Roisin Long AJAX F 1996 00:33:12
4 Emilia Svärm OK Gisle F 1984 00:34:16
5 Carolyn Hindle FVO F 1996 00:34:35 1102
6 Anna Berrard CO2 Dieulefit F 1997 00:34:40
7 Eva Martin OLK Argus F 1956 00:35:05
8 Bjørg Svanberg Røyken O-lag F 1955 00:35:16
9 Jane Anthony SROC F 1956 00:35:35 1093
10 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:35:42 1092
11 Lois Jefferson LOC F 1997 00:35:58
12 Terhi Sillanpää-Reitti OK ORIENT F 1980 00:36:26
13 Lotti Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt F 1956 00:36:39
14 Ann Cranke CLOK F 1956 00:36:56 1081
15 Beth Hanson EUOC F 1996 00:37:59 1071
16 Carol Edwards BL F 1957 00:38:07 1070
17 Monika Bonafini SLOW F 1953 00:38:49 1064
18 Lena Mathys Zelg F 1997 00:39:09
19 Cecilie Andersen BOK F 1997 00:39:10
20 Pauline McAdam RR F 1955 00:39:18 1060
21 Ina Tsitovich C.O. AGET Lugano F 1981 00:39:35
22 Michelle Ruppenthal OLG Chur F 1996 00:39:36
23 Erica K Blyth Attunda OK F 1983 00:39:42
24 Alison Simmons BOK F 1955 00:39:46 1056
25 Maria Pereverzina HH F 1996 00:40:28 1049
26 Fay Walsh MWOC F 1997 00:40:30
27 Jill Stephens LVO F 1997 00:41:52
28 Arianna Arpagaus C.O. AGET Lugano F 1997 00:41:53
29 Lowri Jones AIRE F 1990 00:42:39 1030
30 Coline Ceulemans FRSO Belgium F 1996 00:42:52
31 Kim Eden NOR F 1957 00:43:24 1023
32 Kirsty Staunton WIM F 1956 00:43:45 1020
33 Kirsty Davies-Walters IND F 1986 00:44:24
34 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:44:49 1011
35 Anne Darlington ERYRI F 1955 00:45:34 1004
36 Helen Bickle WAOC F 1982 00:45:43 1003
37 Heather Hartmann BOK F 00:46:36
38 Sally Calland IND F 1975 00:47:00
39 Rosalind Mitchell-Hay GRAMP F 1985 00:47:11 990
40 Olwen Rowlands BOK F 1987 00:47:45 985
41 Aoife McCavana GEN F 1996 00:48:15
42 Kasia Nichols SO F 1984 00:48:29 978
43 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:48:50 975
44 Eléonore Robinson FRSO Belgium F 1996 00:49:21
45 Hilary Wood Central Coast NSW F 1956 00:49:59
46 Jenny Bray SN F 1955 00:50:08 964
47 Siobhan Delaney CNOC F 1997 00:50:39
48 Marco Ghirlanda C.O. AGET Lugano M 1994 00:50:47
49 Lynne Walker BASOC F 1953 00:51:07 955
50 Julie Astin WSX F 1953 00:51:45 949
51 Ella Milne BOK F 1996 00:52:01 947
52 Eloise Wright CLOK F 1996 00:52:05 946
53 Valerie Belton CLYDE F 1956 00:52:12 945
54 Gill Stott NGOC F 1957 00:53:00 938
55 Ann Savage LVO F 1955 00:53:29 934
56 Marcia Bradbury SYO F 1957 00:53:54 930
57 Jane Booker NOC F 1954 00:54:06 929
58 Vicky Marti Barclay FUNDI-O F 1996 00:55:04
59 Jordan Webster NOC M 1995 00:55:12 919
60 Lowri Butterworth SBOC F 1997 00:55:17
61 Ellie Stone DEVON F 1996 00:55:31 916
62 Caroline Dallimore SWOC F 1955 00:56:11 910
63 Judith Checkley Totana F 1955 00:56:22
64 Hilary Eastley BL F 1955 00:56:56 903
65 Amelia Petrie CLYDE F 1956 00:57:19 900
66 Susan Stevens AIRE F 1953 00:57:20 900
67 Liz Heaton LOC F 1981 00:57:30 898
68 Anita Talltjärn Västerås SOK F 1956 00:58:05
69 Jill Cochrane SROC F 1957 00:59:16 883
70 Jane Campbell DEE F 1957 00:59:37 880
71 Carol House SO F 1956 00:59:38 879
72 Pauline Smithard DEE F 1955 00:59:51 878
73 Shirley Robinson NGOC F 1955 00:59:52 877
74 Andrea Della Casa C.O. AGET Lugano M 1994 01:00:34
75 Gabriele Ponzio C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 01:00:53
76 Hannah Horsewill NOC F 1996 01:01:23 864
77 Jane Bush SWOC F 1957 01:01:48 860
78 Kitty Jones F 1996 01:01:49 860
79 Jean Payne DEE F 1953 01:02:20 856
80 Jean Fitzgerald SAX F 1953 01:03:21 847
81 Helena Jahnova WIT F 1955 01:04:24
82 Tricia Woodward AYROC F 1957 01:06:03 823
83 Jenny Nicholls GO F 1957 01:06:21 820
84 Jennifer Murphy DEE F 1980 01:06:58 814
85 Claire Collins SO F 01:06:58
86 Caroline Gay BOK F 1979 01:07:18 811
87 Jenny Selley BOK F 1955 01:07:51 807
88 Linda Puntschart OLG Chur F 1996 01:08:35
89 Anne Hickling ESOC F 1955 01:08:47 798
90 Helen Kelsey BOK F 1957 01:09:22 793
91 Marion Inchmore LOC F 1955 01:11:32 774
92 Theresa Perry EBOR F 1956 01:11:47 772
93 Pat Conway LEI F 1954 01:12:23 766
94 Rosalie Liddell SAX F 1955 01:13:03 761
95 rhona fraser ESOC F 1954 01:16:52 727
96 Maggie Roach SLOW F 1957 01:17:06 725
97 Jane King SO F 1956 01:18:45 710
98 Noelle Bryant SWOC F 1956 01:21:02 690
99 Rebecca Ellis WIM F 1986 01:21:58 681
100 Toria Wimpenny DEVON F 1956 01:22:24 678
101 Anita Evans BL F 1954 01:32:49 585
102 Jessica Friedl TSV Brockum F 1985 01:35:05
- Arlette Piguet OL Zimmerberg F 1957 00:48:11
- Sindre Hovden Stord Orientering M 1994 00:53:12
- Alexandra Kilcoyne SYO F 1991 00:54:11
- Kate Bryant MDOC F 1953 01:19:38
Showing results 1 - 106 of 106