Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5, 27/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 17 (W14A) (length: 3.3km, climb: 120m, 11 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Ann Svärm OK Gisle F 1957 00:36:32
2 Oonagh Grassie GRAMP F 1955 00:39:51 1010
3 Svein - Erik Heggenes Voss il M 1944 00:40:08
4 Lucia Turcanu Attunda OK F 1978 00:40:52
5 Rebecca Coupe WRE F 1981 00:42:12 982
6 Ginette Pauli CO Lausanne-Jorat F 1949 00:43:17
7 Gérard Lefrançois A C BEAUCHAMP M 1946 00:44:41
8 Mike Cope CLARO M 1947 00:44:54 950
9 Mary Nixon SOC F 1949 00:45:14 946
10 Roger Baker TVOC M 1932 00:46:03 936
11 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 00:46:06 935
12 Brian Laycock HOC M 00:46:20
13 Philip Gager SROC M 1946 00:47:18 921
14 Peter Hubberstey NOC M 1944 00:48:02 912
15 Johanna Renker TSC Eintr. Dortmund F 1988 00:48:42
16 Judy Johnson BL F 1951 00:51:42 868
17 David Nixon SOC M 1944 00:52:12 862
18 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:52:35 857
19 Louise Wilson BL F 1940 00:52:36 857
20 Anne May SWOC F 1949 00:52:45 855
21 Colin Powell AIRE M 1938 00:52:55 853
22 John Spence TVOC M 1932 00:53:20 848
23 Noreen Ives WAOC F 1953 00:53:22 848
24 Jean Rostron POTOC F 1942 00:53:48 842
25 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:53:53 841
26 Judith Goodair EPOC F 1941 00:54:05 839
27 Lynden Hartmann SYO F 1955 00:54:24 835
28 Susan Parker SO F 1940 00:54:43 831
29 Pamela Hardy WRE F 1948 00:55:32 822
30 Lynn Branford WIM F 1950 00:55:47 819
31 Susan Shiell RR F 1949 00:55:51 818
32 Eric Whapples WSX M 1946 00:56:21 812
33 Peter Yoxall POTOC M 1946 00:56:41 808
34 Osmo Lindeman HS Malmi M 1941 00:56:43
35 Arthur Boyt DEVON M 1939 00:56:55 805
36 Richard McCourt LVO M 1943 00:57:18 800
37 Clare Fletcher BOK F 1942 00:57:34 797
38 Gunnel Lindeman HS Malmi F 1942 00:57:34
39 Ludmila Novotna TJ Opava F 1948 00:58:07
40 Ruth Ellis DVO F 1951 00:58:13 789
41 Verena Graf OLG Oberwil F 1956 00:58:15
42 Joan Hambleton SARUM F 1942 00:58:31 786
43 Pauline Olds KERNO F 1954 00:58:43 783
44 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:58:46 783
45 Elisabeth Holth Johannessen Røyken O-lag F 1957 00:58:51
46 Susan Froude IKON F 1957 00:59:18
47 Hazel Bickle WAOC F 1951 01:00:03 767
48 Shirley Moss BL F 1943 01:00:37 760
49 Gerald Wilson BL M 1939 01:01:28 750
50 Robert Ian Robb CLOK M 1939 01:01:49 746
51 Jackie Page EPOC F 1950 01:02:54 733
52 Patrick Pay WRE M 1938 01:03:20 728
53 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:03:44 723
54 Joan Arnold SELOC F 1938 01:03:51 721
55 Anne Palmer BOK F 1950 01:04:11 717
56 Elisbeth Stucki OLG Oberwil F 1956 01:04:25
57 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 01:05:33 701
58 Olivia Sacher Kilroy F 01:05:34
59 Annabel Pring KERNO F 1956 01:05:43 699
60 Elizabeth Hatley BKV F 1955 01:07:21
61 Clare Grant SWOC F 1956 01:07:39 676
62 Hilary Simpson OD F 1939 01:07:50 673
63 Ursula Marty OLG Biberist SO F 1948 01:08:22
64 Judith Powell AIRE F 1940 01:09:47 650
65 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 01:10:26 642
66 Richard Arman WSX M 1929 01:11:15 632
67 Barbro Karlsson Attunda OK F 1954 01:11:26
68 Patricia Walker BOK F 1942 01:11:27 630
69 Heather Forrest BOK F 1952 01:11:38 628
70 Isabelle Van Elder CO Pégase F 1956 01:11:43
71 Ann Harris SMOC F 1954 01:11:50 625
72 Anita Kingdon SAX F 1954 01:12:45 614
73 Janet Clark ESOC F 1941 01:13:27 606
74 John Colls INVOC M 1944 01:13:30 605
75 Jennifer Sheahan Bayside Kangaroos F 1941 01:14:53
76 Carol Farrington HOC F 1957 01:15:47 578
77 Audrey Wilson Hay GRAMP F 1948 01:16:03 575
78 Inger Eismark IFK Göteborg F 1949 01:16:28
79 Barbara Ford HOC F 1955 01:16:39 567
80 Vikki Crawford WIM F 1941 01:18:45 542
81 Françoise Papillon ASQ Orientation F 1955 01:19:19
82 Richard Thornton SARUM M 1943 01:20:56 516
83 Frances Heron SELOC F 1939 01:21:49 505
84 Susan Wilkes BKO F 1954 01:23:11 489
85 Maria Marshall WAOC F 1952 01:25:07 465
86 Angela Whitworth BL F 1942 01:27:33 436
87 Clive Wrench TVOC M 1940 01:28:24 426
88 Malou George KERNO F 1955 01:29:02 418
89 Lynsey Boyd STAG F 1989 01:30:25 402
90 Margaret Lever NN F 1938 01:35:05 345
91 Rosemary Matheson BOF F 1955 01:37:02 322
92 Patricia Mclaughlin STAG F 1951 01:40:43 278
93 Susan Roberts HOC F 1949 01:43:33 244
94 Sue Vine NOR F 1940 01:50:07 164
95 John Grenfell BOK M 1932 01:51:32 147
- Peter Hambleton SARUM M 1943 00:42:24
- Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:44:00
- Alan Pim WATO M 1939 01:37:30
- Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:35:17
Showing results 1 - 99 of 99