Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 5, 27/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 3 (M21L) (length: 7.7km, climb: 330m, 14 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:51:43
2 Clive Hallett BOK M 1963 00:52:43 1276
3 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:54:42 1263
4 Jack Millar LVO M 1994 00:54:53 1262
5 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:54:55 1262
6 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:56:21 1252
7 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:56:49 1249
8 Heini Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri F 1987 00:57:35
9 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:57:44
10 Florence Haines BOF F 1994 00:57:49 1243
11 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:57:54 1242
12 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:58:01 1241
13 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 00:58:33 1238
14 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:59:15 1233
15 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:59:30 1232
16 Heidi Haapasalo Tampereen Pyrinto F 1971 01:00:05
17 Christoph Hutzli OL Regio Wil M 1966 01:00:48
18 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 01:00:52 1223
19 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 01:01:34 1218
20 Adrian Puntschart OLG Chur M 1962 01:01:35
21 Robin Galloway INT M 1966 01:01:53 1216
22 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 01:02:16 1213
23 Phil Scarf EPOC M 1963 01:02:27 1212
24 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 01:03:30 1205
25 Petter Loe Notodden o-lag M 1964 01:03:31
26 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 01:04:04 1201
27 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 01:04:18 1200
28 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:05:14 1194
29 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 01:05:26
30 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 01:05:38 1191
31 Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 01:05:55 1189
32 James Ross COMA M 1963 01:06:04
33 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 01:06:32 1185
34 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 01:06:40 1184
35 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 01:07:00 1182
36 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 01:07:35 1178
37 Simon Errington HH M 1963 01:07:40 1178
38 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 01:07:41 1178
39 Hege Holth Johannessen NTNUI F 1984 01:09:27
40 Marcel Ruppenthal OLG Chur M 1965 01:09:39
41 Luca Nembrini C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 01:10:11
42 Kirill Gorev GAIS M 1963 01:10:28
43 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 01:10:35 1158
44 Jørn Myrland Notodden o-lag M 1967 01:10:49
45 Annika Ridell IF Thor F 1972 01:12:02
46 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 01:12:31 1146
47 Klas Nilsson ULU`S REISEWELT M 1964 01:12:31
48 Fabian Näf OLG Cordoba M 1994 01:12:32
49 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 01:12:45 1144
50 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 01:12:58 1143
51 Niall McCarthy Bishopstown Orientee M 1995 01:13:09
52 Kath Broatch ERYRI F 1964 01:13:42 1138
53 Neil Speers DFOK M 1966 01:13:43 1138
54 Barbora Krejcikova WIT F 1985 01:13:51
55 Tobias Wolf BUS M 1965 01:13:56
56 Janeta Turka TUS Karlsruhe-Rüppür F 1987 01:13:58
57 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 01:14:29
58 Rasa Ivanauskaite OK Azuolas F 1979 01:14:45
59 Figuiere Pascal Givry SO M 1966 01:16:10
60 Jeanne Gaudin O53 F 1983 01:16:15
61 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 01:16:19 1121
62 Rebecca Reischuk FUNDI-O F 1986 01:16:19
63 Figuiere Romain Givry SO M 1995 01:16:20
64 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 01:16:30 1119
65 Paul Caban INT M 1964 01:16:33 1119
66 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 01:16:43 1118
67 Thomas Jaeggi OLG Biberist SO M 1967 01:17:01
68 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:17:04 1116
69 Hagen Nieke USV TU Dresden M 1963 01:17:17
70 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 01:17:25 1113
71 Martin Bisceglia C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 01:17:42
72 Robert Lines SO M 1965 01:17:50 1110
73 Neil Simson Toohey Forest OC M 1967 01:17:52
74 Harry Millar LVO M 1995 01:18:09 1108
75 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 01:19:28 1100
76 Dean Field HALO M 1963 01:20:18 1094
77 James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 01:20:21 1094
78 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 01:20:59 1090
79 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 01:21:29 1086
80 Pam James OANS F 1966 01:21:35
81 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 01:22:03 1083
82 Julian Warren NN M 1963 01:22:05 1082
83 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 01:22:18 1081
84 Eva Adamová Brno-Prague F 1987 01:22:25
85 Zora Jelinkova PGP F 1988 01:23:05
86 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 01:23:07 1076
87 John Worth LEI M 1965 01:23:14 1075
88 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 01:23:25 1074
89 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 01:23:26 1074
90 Paul McMillan MAROC M 1964 01:23:32 1073
91 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1963 01:24:05
92 Flavia Näf OLG Cordoba F 1991 01:24:20
93 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 01:24:28 1067
94 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 01:24:47 1065
95 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 01:25:13 1062
96 Sanni Lepola OK ORIENT F 1990 01:25:32
97 Simon Hayward DEVON M 1995 01:26:16 1055
98 Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 01:27:27 1047
99 Sarka Jelinkova PGP F 1991 01:27:59
100 Bernard Goubau CO Pégase M 1954 01:28:42
101 Malcolm Campbell WAROC M 1947 01:31:15 1022
102 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:32:20 1015
103 Hana Najmanova Brno-Prague F 1985 01:32:37
104 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1966 01:38:04
105 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 01:38:53 971
106 Ian Geldof Hamok M 1995 01:39:10
107 Peter Garson POW M 1965 01:39:16
108 Zdenek Precek OK Sparta Praha M 1952 01:40:54
109 Anna Bonafini SLOW F 1989 01:50:22 896
110 Duncan Conway LOC M 1967 01:54:40 867
111 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 02:19:28 703
- Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:25:32
- Claudia Buhler USV TU Dresden F 1990 01:21:16
- Marie Krejcikova WIT F 1992 01:23:14
- Mathieu Carrie IND FRA M 1993 00:54:30
- Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 01:56:58
- Laurent Carrie UMSCO 7709IF M 1963 02:07:38
Showing results 1 - 117 of 117