Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race, 28/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) (length: 3.5km, climb: 150m, 23 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 3 (M21L) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Peter Gorvett SYO M 1947 00:27:59 1192
2 Andrew Stimson NN M 1981 00:29:58 1162
3 Andrew White HOC M 1956 00:30:45 1150
4 Mike Pedley EPOC M 1960 00:30:45 1150
5 Brian Martin OLK Argus M 1962 00:31:39
6 Henry Nyberg OK ORIENT M 1954 00:31:42
7 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:31:53 1132
8 Jim Prowting TVOC M 1946 00:32:13 1127
9 Terry O'Brien, BEM STAG M 1958 00:32:17 1126
10 Martin Wilson BKO M 1947 00:32:25 1124
11 Hansrudolf Brand OLG Bern M 1941 00:32:26
12 Julian Lailey SROC M 1946 00:32:43 1119
13 Willie Fitzgerald Cork O M 1961 00:32:46
14 Antti Lepola Rastivarsat M 1962 00:33:50
15 Ian Turner SOLWAY M 1947 00:34:00 1099
16 Rudolf Kellenberger OLG St.Gallen-Appenz M 1945 00:34:07
17 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:34:15 1096
18 Tom Lillicrap DEVON M 1947 00:34:18 1095
19 Michael Woods DEE M 1957 00:34:36 1090
20 Maurice Hemingway WAOC M 1955 00:34:36 1090
21 Hanspeter Oswald OLK Piz Hasi M 1947 00:35:08
22 Christopher Branford WIM M 1946 00:35:19 1079
23 Will Ball GRAMP M 1987 00:35:36
24 J Hurford BOK M 1953 00:35:43 1073
25 Goy and Tracey Roper and Curl IND M 1962 00:36:05
26 Walter Pauli CO Lausanne-Jorat M 1945 00:36:07
27 Roger Scrutton ESOC M 1947 00:36:10 1066
28 Colin Welch BOK M 1958 00:36:10 1066
29 David Booker NOC M 1954 00:36:14 1065
30 Greg Chatfield Ugly Gully M 1947 00:36:15
31 David May SLOW M 00:36:18
32 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:36:34 1060
33 Peter Ross MDOC M 1947 00:36:39 1059
34 Matthew Cochrane SROC M 1954 00:36:41 1058
35 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:36:43 1058
36 Phil Smithard KFO M 1947 00:36:50 1056
37 Lester Hartmann SYO M 1960 00:37:08 1051
38 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 00:37:20 1048
39 Jaromir Burianek WIT M 1947 00:37:29
40 Alastair Lessells ESOC M 1947 00:37:35 1044
41 Hans Holgersson OK Måsen M 1947 00:38:07
42 Chris Heaton LOC M 1980 00:38:15 1034
43 Hans Baumgartner OLG Welsikon M 1946 00:38:20
44 Ken George KERNO M 1947 00:38:27 1031
45 John Broadhead WRE M 1955 00:39:00 1022
46 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:39:05 1021
47 Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:39:07 1020
48 Serge Dery FRSO Belgium M 1947 00:39:10
49 Dudley Budden BOK M 1944 00:39:32 1014
50 James Parker SO M 1945 00:39:35 1013
51 Edward Cox SO M 1959 00:39:35 1013
52 Richard Rae BKO M 1946 00:39:39 1012
53 David Potter BOK M 1962 00:39:40 1012
54 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:39:43 1011
55 Dirk Zwikker Argus M 1945 00:39:47
56 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:39:51 1009
57 John Collyer SOS M 1945 00:40:06 1005
58 Eric Wainwright Red Roos M 1946 00:40:49
59 Saulius Marozas Labirintas M 1953 00:40:52
60 Stephen Robinson NGOC M 1957 00:40:59 992
61 Neil Cameron NGOC M 1946 00:41:01 991
62 Paul Wright PFO M 1961 00:41:02 991
63 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 00:41:13 988
64 Wim Koolhoven Argus M 1960 00:41:19
65 Peter Cheetham RAFO M 1958 00:41:22 986
66 Roy Lindsell EPOC M 1944 00:41:27 984
67 Oscar Heggli OLG Rymenzburg M 1945 00:41:50
68 Miloš Novák OK Sparta Praha M 1946 00:42:08
69 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:42:11 973
70 David Rosen SROC M 1953 00:42:50 963
71 David Battison SARUM M 1946 00:42:56 962
72 Bo Hermansson Göteborg Majorna OK M 1956 00:42:59
73 Gerry Meehan NWOC M 1957 00:43:06 959
74 David Doherty SBOC M 1954 00:43:11 958
75 Steve Buckley LOC M 1947 00:43:19 956
76 David Ford BASOC M 1947 00:44:01 945
77 Philip Halford SUFFOC M 1954 00:44:31 937
78 Brian Slater HALO M 1947 00:44:33 937
79 Terry Smith MWOC M 1944 00:44:44 934
80 Gerard Thomson STAG M 1956 00:44:48 933
81 Michael Lord NOC M 1962 00:45:14 926
82 Peter Ribbans SWOC M 1957 00:45:18 925
83 Malcolm Aldridge MOR M 1957 00:45:24 924
84 Richard Rogers WRE M 1962 00:45:38 920
85 Colin Drury SYO M 1947 00:45:47 918
86 Joachim Menn OLG Siegerland M 1957 00:45:59
87 Ian Couch EPOC M 1947 00:46:27 907
88 Donald Grassie MOR M 1956 00:46:28 907
89 Antonio Bisceglia C.O. AGET Lugano M 1959 00:46:32
90 Graham Tough SWOC M 1944 00:46:59 899
91 Mike Farrington HOC M 1955 00:47:15 895
92 Mike Solomon SAX M 1944 00:47:21 893
93 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 00:47:53 885
94 Tony Horsewill LOC M 1954 00:48:13 880
95 Paul Hammond HOC M 1962 00:48:23 877
96 Peter Morton KERNO M 1946 00:48:49 871
97 Colin Darlington ERYRI M 1953 00:49:29 860
98 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 00:49:45 856
99 Martin Cross WIM M 1945 00:52:03 821
100 Peter Jones WRE M 1943 00:52:49 809
101 Keith Parkes DFOK M 1945 00:53:22 801
102 Pavel Jahn WIT M 1955 00:54:08
103 Brian Miller ESOC M 1956 00:54:51 778
104 Peter Craig MAROC M 1945 00:56:35 751
105 Olav Mo Røyken O-lag M 1943 00:56:54
106 Graham Hardy WRE M 1943 00:57:04 743
107 Dave Andrews NGOC M 1947 01:03:06 650
- Harold White LVO M 1943 00:20:23
- Liam O'Brien Cork O M 1954 00:31:15
- Ingemar Lindblom IFK Göteborg M 1944 00:32:36
- Vidar Danielsen IL Tyrving M 1956 00:34:12
- Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:35:44
- Ian Peirce SARUM M 1944 00:38:17
- Trevor Roberts MDOC M 1947 00:40:41
- Mike Perry SAX M 1944 00:40:52
- Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:41:27
- Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:41:41
- Beat Spalinger OLG Saeuliamt M 1958 00:41:52
- Arne Svärm OK Gisle M 1954 00:42:06
- Ted McDonald BOK M 1943 00:44:12
- Harald Wibye OK MOSS M 1939 00:55:46
Showing results 1 - 121 of 121