Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Welsh 6 day CROESO day 6 urban race, 28/07/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.croesomultiday.org.uk/

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Badge 3 (M21L) (length: 5.5km, climb: 210m, 30 controls)
Other courses: Badge 1 (M21E) | Badge 2 (W21E) | Badge 5 (W21L,M21S) | Badge 6 (M35S,W35L,W20E,M40S,W40L,W18E) | Badge 7 (W21S,W20L) | Badge 8 (M45L,M50L) | Badge 9 (M55L,M60L) | Badge 11 (W50L,W45L,M65L,M50S) | Badge 12 (W16A,W55L,W40S,M70L,W60L,M55S,M60S,W35S) | Badge 14 (W60S,W55S,M70S,W65S) | 15 | Badge 17 (W14A) | Badge 18 (M12A,M14B,W12A,W14B) | Badge 19 (M10A,W10A) | Badge 20 (M10B,W10B) | 21 | 22 | 23 | 24


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Niklas Bratt OK Orion M 1967 00:35:10
2 Charlie Adams SYO M 1964 00:35:25 1273
3 Heini Saarimäki Angelniemen Ankkuri F 1987 00:36:28
4 Nigel Bunn TVOC M 1964 00:36:39 1261
5 Jack Millar LVO M 1994 00:37:03 1256
6 Riina Kuuselo OD F 1978 00:37:07 1256
7 Eoin McCullough 3ROC M 1994 00:37:56
8 Simon Bradbury LEI M 1994 00:38:13 1244
9 Zachary Field SHUOC M 1995 00:38:21 1243
10 Steven Linton NWOC M 1966 00:38:40 1239
11 Mark Purkis EUOC M 1995 00:39:14 1233
12 Callum Roberts MAROC M 1995 00:39:42 1229
13 Adrian Puntschart OLG Chur M 1962 00:39:42
14 Christoph Hutzli OL Regio Wil M 1966 00:39:56
15 Robert Campbell WAOC M 1966 00:40:09 1224
16 Jon Brooke WSX M 1966 00:40:30 1220
17 John Duckworth DVO M 1966 00:40:35 1219
18 David Peel SYO M 1966 00:40:37 1219
19 Sam Mitchell SBOC M 1995 00:40:43 1218
20 Alex McCann MDOC M 1995 00:40:54 1216
21 Heidi Haapasalo Tampereen Pyrinto F 1971 00:41:00
22 Ben Beresford NOC M 1995 00:41:57 1205
23 Marcel Ruppenthal OLG Chur M 1965 00:42:11
24 Niall McCarthy Bishopstown Orientee M 1995 00:42:16
25 Laura Goy SYO F 1983 00:42:20 1201
26 Jon Hateley DEE M 1963 00:42:40 1198
27 Petter Loe Notodden o-lag M 1964 00:42:53
28 Alexander Lines SO M 1995 00:42:59 1194
29 Hagen Nieke USV TU Dresden M 1963 00:43:23
30 Thomas Jaeggi OLG Biberist SO M 1967 00:43:30
31 Jørn Myrland Notodden o-lag M 1967 00:43:41
32 Paul Caban INT M 1964 00:43:46 1186
33 Clive Richardson WRE M 1966 00:44:21 1180
34 James Ross COMA M 1963 00:44:58
35 Stephen Reynolds SBOC M 1995 00:45:19 1170
36 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 00:45:48 1165
37 Tobias Wolf BUS M 1965 00:46:04
38 Luca Nembrini C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 00:46:13
39 Sindre Loever Hovden Stord Orientering M 00:46:21
40 Sarah-Jane Barrable SLOW F 1984 00:46:39 1156
41 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:46:43 1155
42 Iain Bell DEE M 1963 00:46:55 1153
43 Marie Krejcikova WIT F 1992 00:46:55
44 Fabian Näf OLG Cordoba M 1994 00:46:58
45 Alan Irving WCOC M 1967 00:47:00 1152
46 Figuiere Romain Givry SO M 1995 00:47:26
47 Trevor Hindle MDOC M 1964 00:47:30 1147
48 Peter Chapman SO M 1964 00:47:31 1147
49 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 00:47:37 1146
50 Rebecca Reischuk FUNDI-O F 1986 00:47:47
51 Annika Ridell IF Thor F 1972 00:47:49
52 Jenny Williamson ERYRI F 1983 00:48:01 1141
53 Robert Lines SO M 1965 00:48:03 1141
54 Figuiere Pascal Givry SO M 1966 00:48:05
55 Barbora Krejcikova WIT F 1985 00:48:07
56 Dean Field HALO M 1963 00:48:30 1136
57 David McCann MDOC M 1963 00:48:42 1134
58 Klas Nilsson ULU`S REISEWELT M 1964 00:48:44
59 Martin Bisceglia C.O. AGET Lugano M 1995 00:48:56
60 Eva Adamová Brno-Prague F 1987 00:49:00
61 Janeta Turka TUS Karlsruhe-Rüppür F 1987 00:49:04
62 Hege Holth Johannessen NTNUI F 1984 00:49:05
63 Harry Millar LVO M 1995 00:49:07 1130
64 Kirill Gorev GAIS M 1963 00:49:28
65 Charles Mayes CLOK M 1966 00:49:56 1121
66 Zora Jelinkova PGP F 1988 00:50:00
67 Rasa Ivanauskaite OK Azuolas F 1979 00:50:03
68 James Cunnane TVOC M 1963 00:50:17 1118
69 Peter Kollenbach SC HELSA M 1966 00:50:21
70 Flavia Näf OLG Cordoba F 1991 00:50:25
71 Josh Owen DEVON M 1994 00:50:33 1115
72 Neil Simson Toohey Forest OC M 1967 00:50:34
73 Kitty Bray SN F 1989 00:50:38 1114
74 Lindsay McMillan HOC F 1981 00:50:54 1111
75 Andy Allen DEE M 1965 00:51:09 1109
76 Sanni Lepola OK ORIENT F 1990 00:51:11
77 Gareth Yardley GRAMP M 1966 00:51:19 1107
78 Pam James OANS F 1966 00:51:27
79 Tim Wiegand SYO M 1967 00:51:55 1101
80 Mike Long AJAX M 1962 00:52:06
81 Martin Skinner WCOC M 1964 00:52:17 1097
82 Patrick Jones SBOC M 1995 00:52:24 1096
83 Rupert Hornby MOR M 1964 00:52:57 1090
84 Bernard Goubau CO Pégase M 1954 00:53:05
85 Peter Warland SOS M 1965 00:53:38 1083
86 John Worth LEI M 1965 00:53:55 1080
87 Clive Thomas MWOC M 1966 00:54:13 1077
88 Stuart Rees MWOC M 1963 00:55:19 1065
89 Charles Gook BADO M 1967 00:55:35 1062
90 Richard Hill DEE M 1965 00:55:43 1061
91 Darren Baker DEE M 1967 00:56:02 1058
92 Zdenek Precek OK Sparta Praha M 1952 00:56:03
93 Julian Warren NN M 1963 00:56:17 1055
94 Jeanne Gaudin O53 F 1983 00:56:45
95 David Cooper WAOC M 1963 00:57:04 1047
96 Sarka Jelinkova PGP F 1991 00:57:34
97 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 00:57:48 1039
98 Mark Webster NOC M 1965 00:58:15 1034
99 Brendan Delaney DFO M 1963 00:58:33
100 Hana Najmanova Brno-Prague F 1985 00:59:24
101 Penny Bickle EBOR F 1980 01:02:25 991
102 Simon Maytum SAX M 1964 01:02:50 986
103 Simon Hayward DEVON M 1995 01:03:03 984
104 Peter Garson POW M 1965 01:04:49
105 Steve Edgar LEI M 1966 01:07:40 936
106 Anna Bonafini SLOW F 1989 01:09:55 912
107 Laurent Carrie UMSCO 7709IF M 1963 01:14:27
108 Mathieu Carrie IND FRA M 1993 01:14:51
109 Tony Smith DEVON M 1951 01:49:47 495
- Mark Stephens LVO M 1994 00:41:26
- Sarah Haines AIRE F 1959 00:54:01
- James Ian Hayward BOK M 1963 00:57:45
Showing results 1 - 112 of 112