Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

SCOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat, 19/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.tvoc.org.uk/results/Results%202012/csc12/index.htm

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Blue Men (length: 6.26km, climb: 165m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue Women | Green Women | Green Men | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Roger Thetford TVOC M 1962 00:46:31 1270
2 David Rollins BAOC M 1965 00:47:14 1265
3 Stephen Keyes SN M 1961 00:47:42 1261
4 Mark Adams HH M 1963 00:49:43 1245
5 Colin Dickson BAOC M 1955 00:50:20 1240
6 Gary Walford TVOC M 1965 00:52:07 1226
7 David Averill EPOC M 1964 00:52:29 1223
8 Simon Errington HH M 1963 00:52:59 1219
9 Dave Kingham TVOC M 1956 00:53:17 1217
10 Kevin Harding HH M 1959 00:56:26 1192
11 Stephen McKinley SN M 1964 00:57:15 1186
12 Vladimir Kuznetsov TVOC M 1956 00:57:49 1181
13 John Orton NWO M 1954 00:58:33 1176
14 Richard Sharp TVOC M 1964 00:58:36 1175
15 Iain Bell SN M 1965 00:58:36 1175
16 Christopher Norwood SARUM M 1954 00:59:20 1169
17 Mark White SARUM M 1958 01:01:20 1154
18 Peter Jones SN M 1956 01:01:46 1150
19 Neil Gostick HH M 1962 01:03:06 1140
20 Paul Rushmer SMOC M 1964 01:03:39 1135
21 Andrew Southwood BKO M 1964 01:04:04 1132
22 Richard Pownall SMOC M 1959 01:04:13 1131
23 David Jukes BKO M 1952 01:04:13 1131
24 Alun Jones TVOC M 1954 01:04:48 1126
25 Ronan Cleary LOK M 1960 01:06:03 1117
26 Mike Bennett HH M 1953 01:06:06 1116
27 Nigel Benham SN M 1961 01:06:15 1115
28 Chris Poole TVOC M 1961 01:06:33 1113
29 Robin Smith SO M 1952 01:06:39 1112
30 Mike Jones SMOC M 1954 01:07:27 1106
31 Julian Hartwell SOC M 1955 01:07:28 1105
32 Kevin Bracher SOC M 1955 01:07:38 1104
33 Alan Rosen HH M 1955 01:07:45 1103
34 Ian Buxton TVOC M 1965 01:08:09 1100
35 Hans Rutlin LOK M 1967 01:10:25 1082
36 Ian Byford HH M 1958 01:11:03 1077
37 Rory Percival TAY M 1964 01:11:43 1072
38 Simon Bevan SOC M 1965 01:13:13 1060
39 Kevin Parkes HH M 1958 01:15:26 1043
40 Gary Mills TVOC M 1955 01:15:32 1042
41 Roger Bryan NWO M 1962 01:16:22 1035
42 Andrew Graham SARUM M 1955 01:16:35 1034
43 Adam Leaf HH M 1962 01:18:32 1018
44 Chris Speed BKO M 1955 01:18:37 1018
45 Mike Bray SN M 1955 01:18:53 1016
46 Jon Chandler LOK M 1967 01:20:41 1001
47 Derick Mercer BKO M 1964 01:21:44 993
48 Simon Poole TVOC M 1987 01:22:11 990
49 John Sreeves NWO M 1958 01:22:57 984
50 David Hodson HH M 1964 01:24:37 970
51 David Oxenham SARUM M 1955 01:25:56 960
52 Duncan Black TVOC M 1975 01:28:17 942
53 Neil Fraser NWO M 1961 01:29:41 931
54 Paul Langston HH M 1953 01:30:25 925
55 Andy Parry NGOC M 1962 01:31:30 916
56 Dave Chapman SN M 1953 01:33:09 903
57 Doug Greenwood BKO M 1973 01:33:42 899
58 David Lattimore BKO M 1957 01:35:27 885
59 Alan Jones BKO M 1967 01:36:46 875
60 Carl Bootland OUOC M 01:38:03
61 Steve Davies NWO M 1965 01:39:07 856
62 Ken Ricketts BKO M 1954 01:39:31 853
63 David Heale HH M 1967 01:41:35 837
64 Haydn Leaker SMOC M 1955 01:41:59 834
65 Colin Godbold BKO M 1957 01:43:24 823
66 Neil Carter SMOC M 1959 01:47:41 789
67 Kevin Ryder NWO M 1956 01:50:23 768
68 Colin Duckworth TVOC M 1957 01:53:25 744
69 Martin Jackson SN M 1965 01:55:06 730
70 Stephen Beal NWO M 1983 02:07:38 632
71 Neville Young HH M 1957 02:08:35 624
72 Tim Cooper SN M 1960 02:09:44 615
- Duncan Minty LOK M 1960 01:05:30
- Marcus Tett WRE M 1964 01:02:44
- Mark Bristow BOF M 1964 01:20:08
- Simon Dunkley SN M 1965 01:20:51
- Dave Varty SMOC M 1964 02:31:47
Showing results 1 - 77 of 77