Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

Carlisle Urban Nopesport Event, 29/09/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.bl-orienteering.org.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

D (length: 3.7km, 22 controls)
Other courses: A | B | C | E | F | Green

 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Matthew Elkington OD M 1995 00:24:12 1284
2 Simon Ing WRE M 1977 00:28:54
3 Mike Hampton OD M 1946 00:29:24 1157
4 Janet Rosen HH F 1955 00:31:37 1103
5 Ian Pyrah ESOC M 1944 00:32:08 1091
6 Jackie Hallett BOK F 1957 00:32:38 1079
7 Chris Rostron MDOC M 1947 00:33:23 1060
8 Roger Moulding HH M 1946 00:33:40 1054
9 Mark Dyer BOK M 1948 00:33:46 1051
10 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:33:47 1051
11 James Parker SO M 1945 00:33:55 1048
12 Janice Nisbet ESOC F 1953 00:34:28 1034
13 Tom Edelsten GO M 1943 00:34:49 1026
14 Kostya Lutsenko CHIG M 1975 00:34:51 1025
15 Raymond Wren BL M 1946 00:35:29 1009
16 Christine Kiddier BL F 1952 00:35:30 1009
17 Colin Best SYO M 1947 00:35:36 1007
18 Katharine Dyer BOK F 1949 00:35:51 1001
19 Mike Baron SO M 1942 00:36:01 996
20 Sally Lindsay ESOC F 1956 00:36:05 995
21 Richard Collins SROC M 1944 00:36:42 980
22 Mike Cumpstey BL M 1946 00:36:44 979
23 Jenny Wren BL F 1950 00:37:14 967
24 Bruce Bryant OD M 1957 00:37:18 965
25 Miriam Rosen SROC F 1949 00:37:31 960
26 Sheila Strain ELO F 1948 00:37:41 956
27 Margaret Dalgleish ESOC F 1952 00:37:50 952
28 Chris Lates BL M 1940 00:38:22 939
29 Guy Goodair EPOC M 1936 00:38:40 932
30 Wendy Carlyle AIRE F 1956 00:38:57 925
31 Glenys Ferguson SROC F 1950 00:39:22 915
32 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:39:43 907
33 Jan Clenaghan SOLWAY F 1950 00:40:02 899
34 Nicola Gardner FVO F 1955 00:40:24 890
35 Lesley Brown HOC F 1950 00:40:42 883
36 Peter Lomas MDOC M 1940 00:42:07 848
37 Fran McDonald WCOC F 1950 00:42:39 835
38 Kathryn Willis PFO F 1961 00:43:26 816
39 Gill Ross EPOC F 1948 00:43:35 813
40 Liz Wood AWOC W 1957 00:43:47
41 Joan Cumpstey BL F 1948 00:43:56 804
42 Annette Milburn WCOC F 1954 00:43:58 803
43 Leslie Hooper SO M 1942 00:45:05 776
44 Rosie Shaw SMOC F 1950 00:45:05 776
45 John Shaw SMOC M 1949 00:45:46 759
46 Alison Sharp SO F 1956 00:45:53 757
47 Sally Rollo SOLWAY F 1952 00:45:58 755
48 Susan Findlay-Robinson WCH F 1953 00:46:57 731
49 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 00:47:29 718
50 Brian Yates ESOC M 1944 00:47:36 715
51 Anne Jones WCH W 1957 00:48:44
52 Debra Hoyle PFO F 1970 00:49:31 668
53 Anthony Barrable RAFO M 1944 00:51:18 625
54 Fred Ross EPOC M 1945 00:52:04 606
55 Andrew Robinson PFO M 1963 00:54:21 551
56 Helen O'Donoghue SOLWAY F 1962 00:56:35 496
57 Ros James SMOC F 1961 00:57:40 470
58 Jane Collins SROC F 1957 01:01:00 389
59 Jane Payne EPOC F 1952 01:01:02 388
60 Elizabeth Urquhart OD F 1954 01:07:09 240
61 Jacqueline Stevens WRE F 1956 01:17:59 0
- Ian Cooper SYO M 1947 00:31:22
- Stella Lewsley BL F 1954 00:33:03
- Hamish Willis PFO M 1955 00:46:19
- Clyde Mitchell BL M 1944 00:48:21
- Melinda Riley SYO F 1956 00:55:06
Showing results 1 - 66 of 66