Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WMOA CompassSport Cup & Trophy Heat, 19/02/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

Green 1 (length: 4.5km, climb: 180m, 22 controls)
Other courses: Brown | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Short Green | Light Green | Orange | Yellow | White | Green 2


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Andy Hemsted HOC M 1949 00:36:33 1194
2 Roger Edwards LEI M 1950 00:41:30 1144
3 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 00:41:48 1141
4 Jonathan Howell WCH M 1952 00:42:23 1135
5 Robert Brandon OD M 1949 00:43:12 1127
6 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 00:43:14 1127
7 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 00:43:44 1122
8 Patrick Murray BOK M 1944 00:44:18 1116
9 John Robinson WCH M 1950 00:44:39 1113
10 John Pearson HOC M 1948 00:45:00 1109
11 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 00:46:09 1098
12 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 00:47:33 1084
13 Alan Beardsley NOC M 1948 00:47:35 1083
14 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 00:48:16 1076
15 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 00:48:42 1072
16 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 00:48:43 1072
17 David Olivant NOC M 1948 00:50:09 1057
18 Stephen Bates OD M 1950 00:50:26 1055
19 Peter Carey OD M 1944 00:51:33 1043
20 Andy Hawkins DVO M 1947 00:51:56 1039
21 Eifion Thomas DEE M 1949 00:52:14 1036
22 Glynn Smith LEI M 1945 00:52:14 1036
23 Rex Bleakman DVO M 1944 00:52:28 1034
24 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 00:53:00 1029
25 John Middler OD M 1952 00:53:27 1024
26 Dave Hartley NGOC M 1952 00:54:02 1018
27 Stephen Bramwell HOC M 1951 00:55:22 1005
28 Doug Dickinson DVO M 1945 00:55:42 1002
29 David Arnot COBOC M 1947 00:56:00 999
30 Peter Leake LEI M 1939 00:56:04 998
31 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 00:56:20 995
32 Brian Hughes HOC M 1947 00:57:43 981
33 John Padget DEE M 1943 00:57:45 981
34 Stephen Wright NOC M 1945 00:58:00 979
35 Robert Vickers HOC M 1942 00:58:07 977
36 Stuart Swalwell DVO M 1950 00:58:16 976
37 Robert Haskins LEI M 1951 00:59:20 965
38 Robert Scott HOC M 1947 00:59:30 963
39 Andrew Goode M 1952 00:59:47
40 Chris Bosley LEI M 1947 00:59:51 960
41 Alan Mullock DEE M 1946 01:00:00 958
42 John Palmer NOC M 1946 01:00:13 956
43 John Ward OD M 1945 01:00:31 953
44 Jim Knight WCH M 1946 01:00:54 949
45 Chris Morris NGOC M 1942 01:01:08 947
46 Dennis Mews HOC M 1948 01:01:36 942
47 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:01:39 942
48 John Bowman OD M 1942 01:02:28 934
49 Dave Skidmore DVO M 1946 01:02:29 933
50 Peter Hills DEE M 1944 01:02:46 931
51 John Boden OD M 1948 01:03:23 924
52 Ian Sparkes LEI M 1945 01:06:23 894
53 Ranald Macdonald DVO M 1952 01:06:26 894
54 Michael Round DEE M 1952 01:09:12 866
55 David Jones NGOC M 1940 01:09:35 862
56 Robert Teed NGOC M 1939 01:10:14 856
57 Paul Taunton NGOC M 1950 01:10:28 853
58 John Evans DEE M 1938 01:10:53 849
59 Garry Langston WCH M 1940 01:11:04 847
60 Bob Elmes DEE M 1945 01:12:35 832
61 Andrew Waters WCH M 1951 01:13:13 826
62 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:13:16 825
63 Ernie Williams LEI M 1942 01:13:56 818
64 John Shea NGOC M 1952 01:14:29 813
65 John O'Meara COBOC M 1950 01:15:41 801
66 Terry Peach DVO M 1943 01:16:27 793
67 John Woodall NOC M 1938 01:19:20 764
68 Nigel Cousins HOC M 1952 01:23:16 725
69 Rick Roberts HOC M 1951 01:25:11 705
70 Chris James NGOC M 1939 01:26:29 692
71 Rod Niven WCH M 1942 01:29:25 663
72 Barry Barnes DEE M 1942 01:30:45 650
73 Chris Phillips LEI M 1947 01:33:26 623
74 Peter Chick LEI M 1944 01:34:54 608
75 Laurie Fluck LEI M 1947 01:36:12 595
76 Roy Denney LEI M 1944 01:38:38 570
77 John Cooke DVO M 1946 01:40:04 556
78 Nick Willmot DVO M 1948 02:22:26 130
- Eddie McLarnon NGOC M 1948 00:45:27
- Pat MacLeod NGOC M 1947 00:52:39
- david cooke NOC M 1948 01:05:54
Showing results 1 - 81 of 81