Results

Achievements at
orienteering events

WCH WMOA 2012 League 6, 14/10/2012

The results for this event, which may include additional race analysis can be found at www.walton-chasers.co.uk

If there are errors in the results, please contact the Club that hosted the event.

BLUE (length: 6.5km, climb: 140m, 14 controls)
Other courses: BROWN | GREEN | SHORT GREEN | Light Green | ORANGE | YELLOW | WHITE


 Name Club Gender Year of Birth Time Event Points
1 Riina Kuuselo OD W 1991 00:43:53
2 John Embrey DEE M 1958 00:45:59 1220
3 David Williams HOC M 1962 00:48:23 1198
4 Dai Bedwell DVO M 1967 00:51:38
5 Andy Sykes DVO M 1965 00:51:41 1168
6 Jenny Evans WCOC F 1993 00:53:12 1154
7 Mark Garside WCH M 1958 00:53:45 1149
8 Peter Riley POTOC M 1995 00:53:46 1149
9 Richard Pay WRE M 1963 00:54:18 1144
10 Henry Morgan POTOC M 1954 00:54:24 1143
11 Tony Feltbower OD M 1954 00:54:32 1142
12 Roger Richards WCH M 1947 00:54:43 1140
13 Barry Elkington OD M 1956 00:55:08 1136
14 Andis Ozols DVO M 1980 00:56:22 1125
15 David Brown WCH M 1973 00:56:28 1124
16 Elizabeth Jackson DEE F 1963 00:56:35 1123
17 Mark Goodhead DVO M 1994 00:56:58
18 John Brammer DEE M 1959 00:57:51 1111
19 Danni Goensuu_Partanen SK KANASALA W 1991 00:58:36
20 David Palmer BOK M 1946 00:59:39 1095
21 Adrian Bailey HOC M 1966 00:59:41 1095
22 Andrew Yeates WCH M 1960 01:00:10 1090
23 Tony Callow WRE M 1966 01:00:21 1089
24 John Leeson HOC M 1958 01:00:22 1089
25 Barry Houghton HOC M 1947 01:01:10 1081
26 Ian Gamlen COBOC M 1965 01:01:23 1079
27 Tony Davies BOF M 1948 01:02:00 1074
28 Geoff Trewin HOC M 1951 01:02:09 1072
29 Mike Godfree DVO M 1949 01:02:13 1072
30 Mike Baggott OD M 1951 01:02:14 1072
31 Joanna Connelly WCH F 1987 01:02:55 1065
32 laura Ruunevan PHK W 1991 01:02:58
33 Neil Woodley POTOC M 1960 01:04:40 1049
34 Christopher Calow DEE M 1952 01:05:10 1045
35 Richard Soltysik WCH M 1965 01:05:24 1043
36 Rachel White NOC F 1981 01:05:35 1041
37 David Rose PFO M 1950 01:06:00 1037
38 Craig Storey WRE M 1960 01:06:20 1034
39 Lee Scott SYO M 1966 01:06:46 1030
40 Derek Gale DVO M 1944 01:07:17 1026
41 Amy Thompson WCH F 1989 01:07:34 1023
42 David Thomas SYO M 1958 01:07:41 1022
43 Simon Ford LEI M 1943 01:08:41 1013
44 Kevin Ross OD M 1963 01:09:15 1008
45 Kerstin Mitchell HOC F 1966 01:09:46 1003
46 Simon Crocker DEE M 1959 01:10:12 999
47 Keith Roberts NOC M 1960 01:10:42 994
48 Barry McGowan HOC M 1947 01:10:50 993
49 Christopher Garrett DEVON M 1995 01:10:58 992
50 Karl Kingsman HOC M 1964 01:11:26 988
51 Sean Rowe DEVON M 1997 01:11:56
52 Alexsander ivanovs OD M 1991 01:12:39
53 Gerry Riley POTOC M 1958 01:12:42 976
54 Stefan Harris PFO M 1988 01:13:46 966
55 Denis Murphy DEE M 1946 01:13:48 966
56 Jim Cooke POTOC M 1962 01:13:59 965
57 Andrew Payne DEE M 1951 01:14:05 964
58 Dave Bales POTOC M 1955 01:14:13 962
59 John Ward OD M 1945 01:14:23 961
60 Keith Willdig OD M 1949 01:14:49 957
61 Diane Jacks WRE F 1968 01:14:51 957
62 Bill Hyslop SROC M 1942 01:15:46 948
63 Norman Hall DEE M 1948 01:16:44 939
64 Rebecca Humphreys MDOC F 1995 01:18:00 928
65 Douglas Craig WCH M 1961 01:19:08 918
66 Laurence Gossage BOK M 1950 01:19:11 917
67 Stephen Round SELOC M 1951 01:21:59 892
68 Colm Connaughton OD M 1974 01:22:29 887
69 Andrew Catmur HOC M 1957 01:23:13
70 Ianka Evans POTOC F 1967 01:23:26 878
71 Sian Calow SROC F 1961 01:23:58 874
72 Elaine Sutton DEE F 1967 01:24:51 866
73 Harry Morse DEVON M 1994 01:25:17
74 Colin John CLARO M 1952 01:25:38 858
75 Mark Dalgarno DVO M 1967 01:33:43 785
76 Simon Proud MDOC M 1961 01:34:32 777
77 Rebecca Perring DVO F 1965 01:36:36 758
78 Adrian Griffiths WRE M 1972 01:40:00
79 Nick Taylor M 1952 01:43:11
80 Thomas McComiskie BAOC M 1953 01:44:02 691
81 Katie Spencer WRE W 1991 01:45:50
- David Booker NOC M 1954 01:02:42
- Michael King OD M 1957 01:20:17
- John Heaton POTOC M 1952 01:25:18
Showing results 1 - 84 of 84